SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
donotreply@m.ourbestsupport.com Susan

Date12/21/2021
Fraudulent emaildonotreply@m.ourbestsupport.com
PseudonymSusan
Url / Websitehttp://www.yetizoutlet.com/
Scam contentsA pop up that came across while scrolling through tik tok.
Comment / ReviewI bought two items and spent a total of $168. I was sent what I’m guessing now was a fake tracking number and told my item was sent to the wrong place by accident.

Attachment(s)
  • Original “payment confirmation “
  • Shipping label
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #431142 12/20/2021 at 06:51 PM

        These scammers have copied the UK shoe retailer Clarks website including their patented fonts and identity. It's only when you make an order yo will realise it's not the real Clarks' site.

        They scam people and invest heavily into social media (facebook) marketing. They also have some mules who help them share it around.

        Don't fall into the trap. It's some South East Asian scam.

        Url / Website : clarksbootuk.com
        Pseudonym : Binh Pham, Susan,

        scam. No reply on website
        No reply on social media
        Fake Clarks. don't fall for it

        Reply
      • Report #435142 12/29/2021 at 04:39 PM

        Fraud site desigual

        donotreply@m.ecomservice.top
        -------------------
        It was a Facebook advertisement 80% discount......

        Url / Website : vip.desigualgift.com

        • Teodora 01/11/2022 at 01:31 PM

          Unfortunately, I ordered 3 bags on fake desigual site, 3 weeks ago. Maybe the lesson of spent 52 E i in vain wasn't so expensive, but it was emotionaly painful. The site can not be reached anymore, my so called tracking number shows constantly the same, in Chinese...

          2022-01-02 08:44
          CN, CNBJSA, Arrived

          2021-12-27 19:15
          CN, Receipt

          Origin - Sync Time: 2022-01-11 19:25:22 (GMT+01:00)
          2022-01-11 23:37
          北京市, 已交承运商运输

          2022-01-11 17:48
          北京市, 离开【北京国际邮件处理中心】,下一站【北京国际邮件交换站】(经转)

          2022-01-11 09:19
          北京市, 【北京国际邮件处理中心】已出口直封

          2022-01-11 09:19
          北京市, 【北京国际邮件处理中心】退回,备注:安检退回

          2022-01-09 17:19
          北京市, 【北京国际邮件交换站】退回

          2022-01-09 14:18
          北京市, 退回

          2022-01-08 22:17
          北京市, 已交承运商运输

          2022-01-08 08:43
          北京市, 【北京国际邮件处理中心】已出口直封

          2022-01-08 08:43
          北京市, 【北京国际邮件处理中心】退回,备注:安检退回

          2022-01-06 18:07
          北京市, 【北京国际邮件交换站】退回

          2022-01-06 13:53
          北京市, 退回

          2022-01-05 23:46
          北京市, 已交承运商运输

          2022-01-05 09:37
          北京市, 【北京国际邮件处理中心】已出口直封

          2022-01-05 09:37
          北京市, 【北京国际邮件处理中心】退回,备注:安检退回

          2022-01-03 15:54
          北京市, 【北京国际邮件交换站】退回

          2022-01-03 13:36
          北京市, 退回

          2022-01-02 22:09
          ...Read more

        Reply
      • Report #435664 12/31/2021 at 12:30 AM

        It was a Nike shoes website that was for shoes that was on sale.
        -------------------
        I ordered some shoes, 7 pairs to be exact. It was for Nike shoes, I got a tracking number and everything and I got an email saying it was delivered in another state. I live in California and it got delivered in Utah. I spent $198.00, luckily I didn’t spend so much but still. I want to see if I can get my money back some how.


        Reply
      • Report #435937 12/31/2021 at 05:46 PM

        =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
        Thank you for your order
        =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

        Hi Daniel,

        Just to let you know -- we've received your order #16790, and it is
        now being processed:

        Order Serial No.:16790
        Order Date: November 30,2021

        🔥Limit 2 per person🔥New Inspiron 17 7000 2-in-1 Laptop x 1 =
        $99.80

        ==========
        -------------------
        Susan

        Pseudonym : Susan and clearancedom

        Reply
      • Report #435993 01/01/2022 at 07:07 AM

        claim to sell discounted Oroton leather handbags.
        -------------------
        I ordered some handbags from the site, everything looked legitimate. A confirmation email was sent instantly, then a tracking number was sent via donotreply@m.shopnotice.top. The tracking number was real enough, but the goods was sent somewhere else. Tried to contact the site many times, but no reply. Lodged an enquiry with Austrlia Post to see what happened.

        Url / Website : au.orotoneau.com

        • Ali 01/01/2022 at 07:38 AM

          Still waiting for australia Post to get back to me but I suspect the bags are going to be fake ones. Do not buy from them, they tend to pop up on your IG.

        Reply
      • El 01/02/2022 at 01:59 PM

        Never received product. Emails were not answered.

        Reply
      • Ali 01/02/2022 at 08:00 PM

        Same thing happened to me in Australia. I paid for Oroton handbags total A$155 to be sent to Sydney. Tracking number was sent but parcel (or whatever that is) was delivered to Mudgee (rural NSW) on NYE. Lodged an inquiry via Australia Post. Still waiting for reply from Australia Post. Meanwhile, no reply from this Susan. I guess I will never received the goods.

        Reply
      • Frida 01/07/2022 at 09:28 AM

        Same thing happened to me. I ordered a jacket to be delivered to Sweden. Unfortunately I have not received the parcel and they don´t respond to any e-mails.

        The link they sent in the first e-mail is not valid anymore.
        Oh well...

        Reply
      • Report #439921 01/09/2022 at 06:10 AM

        Desigual sale on Facebook ad
        -------------------
        I purchased on this website through Facebook ad and never received the products . The. Money was withdrawn

        Url / Website : desiguale.com
        Pseudonym : Desiguale


        Reply
      • FRANCISCO 01/18/2022 at 05:00 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #445055 01/18/2022 at 01:29 PM

        the pretend to be Salomon (sports company) reseller.
        -------------------
        After placing the order, a transaction from an unknown website in UK (http://kitchenwareowl.com/) this website sells (pretends to sell) kitchenwares, and has nothing to do with shoes. Both websites do not have HTTPS, hence not secure. The one in UK has only 24 items to sell. A friend placed an order and a primitive email came to confirm the order. The money is gone!

        Url / Website : sale.salozshop.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.