SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+85268577445 www.coinkool.com

Date12/03/2021
Url / Websitehttps://www.coinkool.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+852 6857 7445 (ou 0085268577445)
Scam contentstrapping you to buy cryptocurrency.
Comment / Reviewscammer

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Ryo7287 01/07/2022 at 07:21 PM

      I invested in CTAC through CoinKool Exchanged. CTAC shows good returns. I traded my CTAC and when cashing out they freeze my funds. Transfer shows " Pending Review" so i contacted the CTAC customer service +49 15163622143 EMMA who has been information me all the CTAC evolution and looks like legit at that time. She replied "Dear original shareholders of CTAC: You sold your CTAC to an institutional account before CTAC was publicly listed, and then you directly withdrew funds before paying the CTAC profit income tax. Therefore, your funds have been frozen and you need to be at 72 Pay taxes in accordance with the regulations within hours. I will send you the tax of your investment income later. After you pay the tax, your frozen funds will be released and will be sent to your withdrawn wallet immediately" . I paid the taxes and now it's been over 48hours still no fund release.

      • Acula 01/13/2022 at 01:45 AM

        Hello Friend! I too fell victim to this CoinKool site. I also invested a large amount in CTAC. How to contact you? Let's talk and help each other. my whatsapp write me i will be glad.

      Reply
    • Ryo7287 01/07/2022 at 07:38 PM

      Beware of those numbers, they are scammers on WhatsApp
      +49 1516 3622143

      +49 162 7069909
      +1 323 917 9829
      +1 424 447 9483
      +852 6741 8982

      +852 5576 2784

      Reply
    • Paxly76 01/08/2022 at 06:53 AM

      Scam platform that is used by a group of scammers responding to the names of Jonas and Dolly (but they could also change) with an English prefix propose a plan in which the group is used to pilot the movement of some minor crypto ... unfortunately at the beginning it works well but shortly after they block the funds in withdrawal and if you have not removed something you remain screwed. STAY ABSOLUTELY AWAY FROM COINKOOL

      Reply
    • Ady6123 01/12/2022 at 01:21 PM

      Same here 😐

      And they will continue with this platform on a new domain soon. So if you cant mail the support on the website is a good sign that its a scam.

      Hope more people read this and dont put in any money at Coinkool platform.

      Reply
    • Acula 01/13/2022 at 03:43 AM

      If anyone has experience of how you can return your investment from this damned CoinKool, please share! You will help a lot.

      Reply
    • maverick 02/11/2022 at 07:07 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.