Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
pensione.aviary@gmail.com +330755548060 www.pensioneaviary.com
| Date | 11/30/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | pensione.aviary@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.pensioneaviary.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | 07 55 54 80 60 |
| Scam contents | Hello , thanks for your interest in our parrots. The price for the hyacinth macaw is $1,500. This price does not include the fees for shipping and delivery. We provide shipping to Australia for an additional $210; giving a total of $1,710 for the hyacinth macaw with shipping and delivery fees inclusive. The parrot will be transported to Australia and delivered to you at your house or at your desired delivery address. The parrot will be transported with all its documents; CITES certificate, health certificate (with health guarantee), certificate of DNA testing, certificate of veterinary inspection, etc. We will send you a weaned baby parrot which does not need hand feeding anymore. We will also send DVDs which will guide you in taking care of the parrots and the DVDs will also guide you in training the parrots in the best way possible. We have shipped birds for a good number of years and we know how to do it properly. We know the best crates to use for various species and how to provide food and moisture in transit. Properly ventilated crates will be used for the shipping of the parrot. There are perches built in on the crate's floor. The crates are clearly marked with colorful "LIVE BIRD" and "UP" stickers. We provide enough food to last for several days as a contingency in case of flight delays. We make all of the shipping arrangements and use direct flights if possible. We use the best pet carrier service, taking into consideration transit time, weather, and cost factors. We check weather conditions at the receiving end and only ship when we consider it safe to do so. We put our birds' health above all other considerations and do not ship when we feel it could be dangerous to the birds' well-being. As a result, we only ship well-weaned babies. Your parrot will be transported in a long crate (38" x 14" x 14") which is quite suitable for large parrot species. The parrot will come with a complete written health guarantee. Here is a summary of our health guarantee: All of our birds have a complete written health guarantee! We guarantee that there are no symptoms of disease or parasites at the time of sale/shipping and that our birds are completely healthy. This means that our birds are free of viral infections, pathogenic bacterial infections, fungal infections, and congenital defects. We do not put an artificial time limit on our guarantee. If one of our birds becomes ill or expires after the sale and the illness or congenital defect was present in our bird prior to its being sold, we will replace the bird or refund the money paid for the bird. THERE IS NO BETTER GUARANTEE! We do bacterial cultures in our nursery on every chick and culture our babies prior to shipment. We do not consider a slight growth of gram negative bacteria post-shipping to be disease but recognize that this is (if it occurs) a stress-related reaction to being shipped. Please ask us for details regarding our guarantee if there is something you do not understand. We do NOT take our babies to public exhibitions nor to "bird marts", therefore our babies are NOT exposed to birds from other facilities. We are serious about our babies' health and do everything possible to provide proper nutrition and veterinary supervision to ensure that you will receive the healthiest bird possible from us! Get back to us as soon as possible, confirming your order and we will proceed from there. My regards, Robert Ray, Director, Pensione Aviary, France. WhatsApp: +33 7 5554 80 60 Tel: +33 7 55 54 80 60 Website: www.pensioneaviary.com |
| Comment / Review | Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Susan101 10/15/2022 at 06:16 AM
Thats so bad! how did you find them at first