SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
sales@breedersemail.com yorkshirecutiesbreeder.com

Date11/15/2021
Fraudulent emailsales@breedersemail.com
Url / Websitehttps://yorkshirecutiesbreeder.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHello,

Thanks for your interest in our puppies,Please take out 2 minutes to go through this email and reply.

Fortunately for you Dori is still available,Dori is currently 10 weeks and 5 days old today purebred and very well tempered. She is a Standard Yorkshire Terrier and is currently 2.6 lbs and will be approximately 7.0 lbs when fully grown. Dori easily interacts with our kids and other pets including cats and bigger dogs. She is undergoing potty training and the outcome has been so impressive and all you have to do is to walk her out at least two times a day. Our breeding stock has been tested for and declared free of cancer and all relevant Orthopedic, cardiovascular, skin and eye problems.

Dori comes along with:

-AKC Registration application
-Puppy Crate
-3-years health guarantee against debilitating genetic defects
-health certificate from a licensed vet and complete health record
-Up-to-date shots
-Favourite toy
- 6 page puppy care informational handout
-Diet Booklet and some foods and treats.
-A blanket with the scent of their mother to give the puppy a sense of wellbeing and security.

We are asking $600 for her. We are located in Edmond OKlahoma . You are very welcome to visit our home and pick her up in person. Parents are on site so you will also get a chance to meet them. However,due to our busy schedule, we only accept visits during the weekends and strictly on appointments. Please do not visit any kennels or pet stores prior to your visit, this protects our dogs from deadly diseases such as Parvo that are carried on your shoes.

We equally offer fast shipping to the closest airport to your location from where you can pick up the puppy OR we can arrange for home delivery by a puppy nanny depending on your preference. Shipping cost ranges from $150 to $350 depending on your location and the shipping is a same day delivery .They Airlines offer the PET SAFE PROGRAM which is an award-winning program in which pets are being transported in a Climate Controlled Environment with a puppy nanny to guarantee their safety/comfort right up to the time of delivery.

Concerning payment, you can either;

1) Pay in cash when you come to pick up your puppy
OR
2)Walmart to Walmart and Zelle by Zellepay.

Before we proceed, kindly tell us the following;

1) Would you like to come pick up the puppy or would you want the puppy shipped.
2) Briefly tell us about the environment in which the puppy will be
living and also whether you have owned a Yorkshire puppy before.
3) When will you be ready to get this puppy if we decide to sell it to you?

Once we receive your reply we’ll send you a copy of our contract and further instructions

Thanks for reverting to us at your earliest convenience.

Regards
https://yorkshirecutiesbreeder.com/
Comment / ReviewPuppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now.
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Other references
More info +