SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+447570742662 h5.uob-ex.com

Date11/12/2021
Url / Websitehttps://h5.uob-ex.com/#/home
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7570 742662 (ou 00447570742662)
Scam contentsUOBEX scam
Comment / ReviewIn a WhatsApp group i saw message of dealing Trading in USDT . I have invested around 2000$ in the guidence of Emily white , they made me a profit around 4700$ and asked me to pay 30% of the commission before the withdrawal, I paid and attempted the withdrawal again but it was still failing i asked the customer service , they said to 30% of the profit as a personal income tax but this time I did not paid . Please help me out to recover my investment and the commission I paid .

Attachment(s)
  • UOB scam.
  • Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Sam 11/16/2021 at 05:19 AM

        Yes, this is big time scam..

        Please don't invest get your trapped.

        Reply
      • Vikram 11/19/2021 at 02:57 AM

        Can anyone please let me know...What to do now..I am unable to withdraw funds from UOBEX.
        Or simply forget it.
        WIll it help if we go to police and launch complaint. (Has anyone done that?)

        Reply
      • shekhar 12/06/2021 at 04:28 AM

        yes, we have to pay commission along with 30% tax. my funds are struck now and i am helpless. i am not sure whether they will allow withdrawing funds even after paying tax of 1500$. this is totally fraud that has entered into india to cheat indians.

        Reply
      • Hemant 12/13/2021 at 09:28 PM

        Now they're using DDMEX platform to do the same. I've lost 2555USDT.

        Reply
      • Basavesha 12/18/2021 at 05:06 AM

        Dear Sir / Madam

        I have been added to a whatsApp group by one of the unknown number +62 812 25617472 in the name of Wealth Group A1006. In this group many people were trading in crypto currency (USDT) and some analysts & assistants were quiding how to create account and trade. Some of the participants were showing huge profits. Assistant Emily (+44 7543102286) guided me to create an account and Jennifer Lewis (+91 70994 84272) guided me to trade. As of now i have invested 8408 USDT which is equal to Rs. 6,81,000.00 and made profits of 13705 USDT which is equals to Rs.11,10,105.00. When I requested for withdrawal they told me to pay a commission of 20% (2741 USDT which is equals to Rs.2,22,000.00) Which is also paid. But withdrawal did not happen. When I asked about the withdrawal Emily asked me to contact customer care. When i Contacted Customer care they asked me to pay 30 % personal Income tax (4111.50 USTD which is equal to Rs.3,33,000.00).

        Totally I have invested around Rs.9,00,000.00 till now. Please help me out to get my hard earned money.

        --
        Regards,

        BASAVESH.D
        +91 9900792303

        Reply
      • Report #429906 12/18/2021 at 05:11 AM

        I have been added to a whatsApp group by one of the unknown number +62 812 25617472 in the name of Wealth Group A1006. In this group many people were trading in crypto currency (USDT) and some analysts & assistants were quiding how to create account and trade. Some of the participants were showing huge profits. Assistant Emily (+44 7543102286) guided me to create an account and Jennifer Lewis (+91 70994 84272) guided me to trade. As of now i have invested 8408 USDT which is equal to Rs. 6,81,000...
        -------------------
        Totally I have invested around Rs.9,00,000.00 till now. Please help me out to get my hard earned money.

        Pseudonym : UOBEX
        Telephone : 6588342359


        Reply
      • Basavesha 12/18/2021 at 05:20 AM

        Assistant Emily (+44 7543102286)
        Jennifer Lewis (+91 70994 84272)

        King pin of the Scam

        Reply
      • Basavesha 12/18/2021 at 10:14 PM

        Now they started with m.uovex.com

        Reply
      • Margaret J 12/20/2021 at 12:28 AM

        lender money is a complete scam.......he sent me an email recently asking for ID so he can return my money.

        \We need to expose him on every site we can

        Reply
      • Report #430825 12/20/2021 at 08:18 AM

        Cryptocurrency Investment
        -------------------
        Fraudulent website

        Fraudulent email : uobex-otc@outlook.com

        Reply
      • Mustang69 08/08/2022 at 09:07 AM

        Today, as of August 8, 2022, they continue to operate with this address https://m.ncc-m.vip/ and they have even released an App in the Apple store https://ncc-m.vip/ which of course I have already denounced Apple so that they withdraw it scamming people, I contacted a certain Leia from Singapore through telegram use this number +44 7578352727, I created an account on July 5, 2022 I put 1000 USDT and I was quantifying and when I made a profit of 250USDT I was able to withdraw my money, but I have to say that I was very lucky, and I really don't know how I could get it, maybe because I cheated this person twice that I could get many guests and they let me make the withdrawals, but to a friend that I invited, he put 500USDT and when I alerted him that this site was a fraud and a scam he tried to withdraw his money and he could not, so they have scammed him 500USDT, his method is the following, when you register and send money you start to quantify and receive a daily reward, if within 15 days you have not invited anyone you can no longer quantify and if you cannot quantify they tell you that you cannot withdraw your money, so it is a full-fledged pyramid scam, be very careful because as you register you will lose your time and your money


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.