Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
mariafuenteslisbeth@gmail.com AVA CLOSET
| Date | 11/01/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mariafuenteslisbeth@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | AVA CLOSET |
| Url / Website | avaclosets.co Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | There was a big discount from which I ordered clothes and I even received the order confirmed mail. However, afterwards am unable to access the website or any social media sites of the said store. |
| Comment / Review | I have already paid for the goods and now am very suspicious about this place because I literally have no means to contact this store as if it never existed in the first place.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
J 11/01/2021 at 08:23 AM
I experienced the same. Am following to see if there are any solutions to this.
up votedown vote
Linda 11/01/2021 at 06:28 PM
The same here. My bank is making me wait ,to see if they will deliver goods ,which I know they will not :( after 15 days I can open dispute.
up votedown vote
Inami 11/02/2021 at 09:30 PM
Same here. Am waiting to see if there are any solutions to this. I even have the order confirmation and payment details...
up votedown vote
yul 11/03/2021 at 09:47 PM
same here too... Ava closet's web page is gone..now
up votedown vote
Jenny 11/03/2021 at 10:26 PM
I was scammed as well from this same company. With the same email.
up votedown vote
Ernz 11/09/2021 at 03:05 AM
Same here I ordered as well when There was a big discount on clothing then I got order confirmation of the order and to wait for a email of the tracking number and detailz. Been waiting for two months tried to click to check order process nothing showed but showed as this website isn't available and I've paid for it as well so now I know it's a scam
up votedown vote
Natasha 11/10/2021 at 03:08 PM
mariafuenteslisbeth@gmail.com
Totally a scamer never got any of my clothing. And the website dosen't work any more i did try to email no one got back to me. I want my $15 CA back.