Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
Pawpep
| Date | 10/31/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Pawpep |
| Url / Website | https://pawpep.us/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I have sent over 10 emails and messages and no one has replied. I placed an order on October 5 2021 and no items. No phone number and their scam site is showing only 2 cat trees.! Nothing regarding the purchase I made for 2 dog beds |
| Comment / Review | No way to call them. URL leads to their site but no items for sale. Was an IG ad
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Diane 11/01/2021 at 03:04 PM
I ordered a dog bed as well
up votedown vote
Report #411870 11/05/2021 at 03:25 PM
Ordered bed awhile ago, have not received. No phone number. Only email, but no one answers it.
up votedown vote
Gerald 11/15/2021 at 05:20 PM
I got scammed by them. Ordered a cat cave and they said it shipped but never saw it, no tracking numbers. Its a scam. They dont respond to emails.
up votedown vote
Shell 11/23/2021 at 01:41 PM
I ordered several things for my cats. Over $100. US, so >$130. Cdn. Still no response to the emails, and of course no delivery. Put order # in when it went to the Cloudlly site, said no record of such order yet that was on the email of the order that they sent me. Paw.pep don't order from them, lying thieves!
up votedown vote
Report #420312 11/28/2021 at 08:46 AM
never received pet bed
-------------------
took my money , no item that was ordered
Pseudonym : cloudlly.us
up votedown vote
Jalane 11/30/2021 at 04:15 PM
Ordered 2 dogs beds in Sept. Nothing, tried emailing, no phone number to call, no answers. They are a rip off.
up votedown vote
Marilyn 12/06/2021 at 10:19 PM
I agree total scam. I ordered a cat cave bed in October 2021 they said shipped however it never came. Do not answer e-mails and their websites are down with no way to contact them.
up votedown vote
Rachael 12/08/2021 at 06:23 PM
I ordered a cat cave bad from them October 31st and haven't heard from them since and when I try to reach them it says the store doesn't exist
up votedown vote
Laurie 12/12/2021 at 08:55 PM
Same as the rest. Ordered a cat cave bed. Says sent on shop tracking but never received. Sent multiple emails, no response. This is BS.
up votedown vote
Kim 01/06/2022 at 12:45 PM
Oh goodness I thought it was just me. Ordered the cat cave on 10/30/21.
up votedown vote
Kim Fleck 01/06/2022 at 01:41 PM
I ordered 2 pawpep for my dogs in XXL and you sent me 2 xs. I have never been able to contact you in over months so I could not return the products so I used them for my cats. I notified all social media, BBB , PayPal, my bank and other influencers about your scams. You also have no website so I reported you to 3 different scammer pages