SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
flirt.com +18888844887

Date10/27/2021
Url / Websiteflirt.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info

⚠️Alerte phishing !

Telephone+1 888-884-4887 (ou 0018888844887)
Scam contentsrepeated billing, impossible deactivate from website, you have to call a number to complete the procedure
Comment / Reviewabsolutely fraudulent

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Dave 06/08/2022 at 05:43 PM

        This company has been taking money out of my bank monthly now for a long time now for about 18 months , I don't know who it is i want it to stop and retrieve my money back can you please help me kind regards Dave

        Reply
      • Report #578729 12/09/2022 at 09:27 PM

        I was blackmailed by this woman after she convinced me to try and chat with her on Messenger (on Facebook). We met briefly on a website called Flirt.com and decided to chat more on Whatsapp and Facebook. She has already forced me to send her £2300 by using an app called Wise by recording a private video of us and threatened to post it online. I was too afraid that she would've posted the video online. To anyone who is reading this, please help me bring this person to justice. I dont want to be ...
        -------------------
        She used another number after i blocked her 1st account on whatsapp (alt: +63 935 044 6039). I have full proof of what has happened in our conversations. I hope this will be enough to stop her. I have many screenshots from our conversations on whatsapp to prove her guilty, if i need to send more to further show what happened. I admit, i made a huge mistake and should not have done something so stupid, but as long as this woman can be brought to justice, i will accept the consequinces of whatever happens next. Please, stop her.

        Pseudonym : Kelly
        Telephone : +659569303005


        Reply
      • Report #640011 04/29/2023 at 11:22 AM

        Unauthorized withdrawal

        Reply
      • marco 09/30/2023 at 09:31 AM

        withdraws money from my bank, does anyone know how to stop this? sometimes he even gets me €70/100 a day

        Reply
      • Report #793402 09/29/2024 at 12:09 AM

        went on this dating website due to an ad that appeared on snapchat, so i did the 1day subscription which was like £1.99 after my experience on the website i cancelled my subscription and a couple days later i seen them try to debit £49.99 and then £29.99 and then £14.99
        they keep trying to debit my card, even after cancelling my subscription
        -------------------
        i contacted my bank and got a new debit card and yet they're still able to debit me still, they ended up stealing £29.99
        my money don't feel safe in my bank account, i had to move all my money to another bank account i had

        Pseudonym : usm.flirt

        Reply
      • Report #800928 11/05/2024 at 03:45 AM

        I want them to stop

        Reply
      • Report #801870 11/09/2024 at 09:53 AM

        Anulowałem subskrypcję jakiś czas temu i tak ciągnie pieniądze z konta
        -------------------
        Pobieranie pieniędzy z konta bez mojej wiedzy.

        Telephone : +48800005132


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.