SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
freernrandcs61@gmail.com ordered full size xmas tree got crap

Date10/25/2021
Fraudulent emailfreernrandcs61@gmail.com
Pseudonymordered full size xmas tree got crap
Scam contentspaid twenty two pound for full sized xmas tree with lights and remote control got a tree that was posted threw my letterbox no lights or remote
Comment / Reviewpaid 22 pound for a load of crap

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Harriet Nesson 10/29/2021 at 02:03 PM

      I received from Online Seller some piece of junk that

      I did not buy and I don't know what it is. Address is 2700 Center Dr. Dupont Wa.

      Reply
    • Report #409551 10/29/2021 at 03:54 PM

      Junk being sent to me and charged on credit cards Adds are from facebook. One number on cc bill is 4029357733
      -------------------
      I am out a couple thousand dollars ....please help!

      • korky405 11/03/2021 at 06:47 PM

        Face Book needs to control the adds from CHINA which are fradulant and costing many thousands of dollars!

      Reply
    • Judy 10/30/2021 at 06:00 PM

      I received a package with 2 net things that i definitely did not order. Will return it as soon as you tell me how. Also, how did this happen.

      Reply
    • Deidre 10/31/2021 at 08:25 AM

      Yeà, I too received a really nice walking cane I did not order this but I will keep it

      Reply
    • james 10/31/2021 at 09:09 PM

      recieved a big foam rainbow looking popcycle dont know where from and what it cost,im sure i bought someyhing else

      Reply
    • Report #410322 11/01/2021 at 07:36 PM

      service@nctway.com
      To:
      kellybeverly@att.net

      Thu, Oct 21 at 8:03 PM

      www.nctway.com
      Order #N202110132316966700
      Your shipping status has been updated
      Please track your shipment to see the delivery status.

      Tracking number : JSESH2095310839YQ

      Track Shipment : https://www.17track.net/en

      If you have any questions, please contact us at service@nctway.com. Please do not reply this system email directly.

      Items in this shipment
      💥Hot Sale 50% OFF🎉No Installation Folding Storag...
      -------------------
      I'm not 100% sure that this is a fraudulent company but today I received two items, one is black and one is white. They are wrapped in plastic and I have no idea what they are. They are medium size and are made of net. Because I ordered a black rack and a white rack from this company, it makes me think that these two items are from this company, NCTWAY. The cost for the two racks was $51.92

      Pseudonym : NCTWAY SERVICE

      Reply
    • Jem 11/03/2021 at 04:02 AM

      Small plastic square green box shaped thing arrived, cheep crap. We all work hard for our money! These people need some bad karma for what they take as they definitely do not deliver 😞😞😞

      Reply
    • Terry Gale 11/09/2021 at 06:24 PM

      I ordered 4 plastic bag sealers in the Video they were large long machines along with 400 bags
      this morning I received 4 mini machines worth about $10.00 no bags , this is a scam

      Not Happy

      terry

      Reply
    • Ryan 11/16/2021 at 03:51 AM

      I had a parcel yesterday opened it didn't ordered it , it was a big blue thing at lest over seven foot long , instructions open one side and blow into it, I am a 72yrs old how can I fill that up even my two sons and six grandsons wouldn't be able to blow it up then what do you do with it,, I think I might have ordered a fold up bed, not sure , this is definitely a scam please do not order from this company.

      Reply
    • Report #415640 11/16/2021 at 10:41 AM

      A long big blue thing over 6 foot long, you are instructed to open one end and blow into it, repeat the other side in the same way.
      -------------------
      This thing was delivered yesterday and I did not ordered it I think I ordered a blown up bed, The instructions was to blow it up and as I am 72yrs young even my two sons and my six grandsons would not have been able to achieved this.

      • Neil Grant 11/18/2021 at 09:14 AM

        I got a barking dog meant to be buy 1 get 1 free but only got one

      Reply
    • AL 11/16/2021 at 06:59 PM

      I just got a green box also what is this? Who sent it and why did i get it? So confused.

      Reply
    • Anne Jarvis 11/17/2021 at 06:03 AM

      I ordered a coat the item was not as described trying to find how to return and get my money back

      Reply
    • angie 11/19/2021 at 04:31 AM

      ordered 6ft tree with all the trimmings got a 6inch tree with 3 mini santas and a few mini baubles dont touch this company its a scam

      Reply
    • Report #417408 11/21/2021 at 06:07 AM

      Ordered and paid for a surfboard and received a set of chldrens arm bands.
      -------------------
      Must remember, if it looks too good to be true then it probably is.

      Reply
    • K 12/02/2021 at 06:19 AM

      Massive scam..

      Reply
    • Report #430992 12/20/2021 at 12:26 PM

      Wrong item sent.cheep plastic tool kit .
      -------------------
      Refund wanted.

      Pseudonym : Tool box large.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.