SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
autoscoin.com

Date10/17/2021
Url / Websitehttps://autoscoin.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI invested in the Autoscoin.com stock market on 25.09.2021.

They said that general electric energy issued crypto money, if I invest $ 3000, I will get a bonus.

They don't approve withdrawals it's a fraudulent site
I emailed many times, they replied to customer service, finally

Answer given

The platform has received your fast withdrawal application, in order to ensure the safety of your funds and your personal interests. You need to recharge 5000USDT with the original recharge address to complete the verification. After the verification is correct, the quick defrosting will be completed. Withdraw cash again to succeed. Thank you for your support to GEEC!

I invested in this stock market to earn the money for the surgery, but this site turned out to be a scam, this site took my money hostage and does not even give my earnings right now.

My lung will fail, I want to withdraw my money for the operation, but my withdrawal request is not approved, if I cannot have the operation, I will die, please someone help me
Comment / ReviewWebsite scams people using the name of a global company

Now this site says that general electric energy is issuing crypto money, when you examine the site in detail, he constantly mentioned the general electric energy company.

He even wrote a white paper, read it personally, and I am one of his victims.

They don't approve withdrawals it's a fraudulent site

Attachment(s)
  • The email they sent me
  • money in my account
  • White paper of general electric energy's crypto money
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Zeus359 10/17/2021 at 02:24 PM

        I sent you an email, please help

        Reply
      • sam 10/30/2021 at 05:43 PM

        I invested in the Autoscoin.com stock market on 25.09.2021.

        They said that general electric energy issued crypto money, if I invest $ 3000, I will get a bonus.

        They don't approve withdrawals it's a fraudulent site
        I emailed many times, they replied to customer service, finally

        Answer given

        The platform has received your fast withdrawal application, in order to ensure the safety of your funds and your personal interests. You need to recharge 5000USDT with the original recharge address to complete the verification. After the verification is correct, the quick defrosting will be completed. Withdraw cash again to succeed. Thank you for your support to GEEC!

        hi friends i agree with the above email , exactly happened same thing to me they are 100% fraud they will do the chat with the UK numbers and i am taking this issue to the tribunal and approaching legally and with media,you dont scare be in touch here they struggled me alott and stressed me alott definately God will punish them you see i dont leave them.

        Reply
      • sam 10/30/2021 at 05:51 PM

        hi friends we have the group chat in watsapp and we ill do something legally to get those money exactly happened to same thing to me
        sam

        Reply
      • abuzzz1299 11/09/2021 at 01:26 PM

        hi I am a victim of this scam as well, please tell us what you did, or the link to the whatsapp group,

        Reply
      • abuzzz1299 11/09/2021 at 05:35 PM

        his email is a scam too cryptorefund@aol.com
        they will ask for money

        Reply
      • Ali 11/13/2021 at 09:24 AM

        Who invested money to autoscoin.com?! dm me through whatsapp +7968 0936493

        Reply
      • nauere 11/30/2021 at 11:26 AM

        at me happened the same and i got the following message among diffrent ones i got and only after several mail which i wrote to them reduced to 500 usd but i will do nothing max.1 usd to see if they unblock afterwards account and i can anything withdraw but probably not.

        here their latest message:

        Dear investors:

        Please face the problem squarely. The system has detected that there is a problem with your account. If you want to use the account normally, please verify your account. After the verification is successful, your status will be unfrozen within 24 hours, and you will not be able to use it again if it is not unfrozen. Account, please pay $500 to verify your identity from 11.30 to December 3. If you fail to verify your identity after expiration, your account will be cancelled by the system by default and you cannot log in to your account!

        For the safety of your funds, please verify as soon as possible! We apologize for the inconvenience caused to you.

        New Energy Group (Geecgroup) Fund Committee: I wish you a happy investment

        its all fake i think,fortunately i did only invest roughly chf 150.00 and not more but would have a huge amount to withdraw by now,too good to be true....

        Reply
      • Helmut 09/05/2023 at 04:36 AM

        Hello, I have invested in GEEC through worldgeeccoin@gmail.com. Now I have come across your communication and I wonder if this site is legit. Did you get your money back?

        We have rejected your withdrawal request, and your funds can be used normally.
        GEEC is currently listed on October 1st and one of the top ten exchanges in the world. At present, various tasks are being promoted in an orderly manner. At present, large companies such as Morgan Chase Group, Samsung Group, Tesla, Citi Bank, Google, etc. are all injected capital. This week, GEEC will receive $ 5 billion in capital injection. You don't have to worry about your funding issues. We are regular platforms.You can trust us and we will ensure your account security.
        All shareholders shall not withdraw funds before listing. We will open free withdrawal on October 1, and we will do it for you as soon as possible.
        Thank you for your support to Geec!
        Geec platform
        September 5, 2023.

        Can anyone help me and provide advice how to carry on? Thank you in advance

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.