Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
service@danabbs.com
| Date | 10/10/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@danabbs.com |
| Scam contents | Fasebook ad |
| Comment / Review | i ordered a scooter. Never received although the reported it as successfully delivered. Ali Express tracking # AQ527986943CN
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
dell 10/17/2021 at 01:13 PM
I ordered the christmas tree 1 month ago I have not received it. I cannot reach them and they wont refund my account for 46 dollars
up votedown vote
Jane 10/26/2021 at 11:40 PM
I ordered a Christmas tree in September. Today I received my order. A small cotton purse worth about $1.00. SCAMMED!
up votedown vote
Nay 10/28/2021 at 12:46 AM
I ordered the Christmas tree in September - I received a bloody bookmark today!!! So cranky!!
up votedown vote
Pissed off 10/28/2021 at 08:08 AM
Sorry guys but you have been scammed, these pricks got me too,
up votedown vote
Russekk 12/03/2021 at 05:06 PM
Unfortunately my mother has also been scammed by these mongrels. She purchased a kitchen tidy on wheelsTo help with cleaning the kitchen after 6 weeks it finally arrived or least we thought so. AUSPOST mis placed the parcel which took another 4 weeks to track down with Australia post's assistance it finally arrived. The parcel attached to theprovided tracking number was not a kitchen tidy on wheels worth approximately $50 plus delivery instead it was a little girl's compact mirror made of plastic with giraffes printed on the outside where the batter dollar or $2 at the very most. ........................................ .
I SUGGEST ANYONE WHO HAS FALLEN FKR THIS SCAM OR ANY OTHRR SCAM THROUGH FACEBOOK, REPORT THEM TO FACEBOOK ASWELL. DONT JUST LET IT GO. THEY PREY ON THOSE THAT ARE EASILY TRICKED. ITS A XMAS TREE OR TIDY NOW BUT TOMORROW COULD BE ENTIRE SAVING ACCT BALANCE.