SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
Kiki

Date10/07/2021
PseudonymKiki
Url / Websitehttps://bitzt.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThrough social media, a person pretends to invest in crypto. She says a new crypto EIAP is being launched with huge potential of gain. She shows you how to open an account and transfer money, through a well-known crypto wallet (Binance)
Comment / ReviewAfter trading the EIAP currency, when trying to withdraw, the withdrawal is 'under review'. When I contacted support to understand about this, they said that I would need to pay some Asian fees (30% fee), and that the withdrawal will be released after that. And they say that the payment of these fees must be made through a Binance wallet to the address of a wallet they pass through.

Attachment(s)
  • https://bitzt.com/
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #399416 09/30/2021 at 09:16 AM

        Romancd scams asking you to invest in an upcoming coin called eiap realted to covid vaccine distribution. It is traded in Bitzt.com and requires an invitation code. I had evej withdrawn previosly to test and and had more a profit on a smaller amount. Once i had invested more than 5k, they are not asking more an additional 5k to release the funds. Dont think i have any hope of gettinf this back, still talking to the scammer playing dumb but doubt it will get anywhere. Be careful guy, dont fall fo...
        -------------------
        This girl would speak with me everyday and would act interested and even remember things you say. She was not foreful with the investment but positioned it as a once in a life time opportunity brought to her attention from her uncle. The coin will have a white paper associated to it and will look very legit. These guys are init for the long run guys, dont let your guard down and i hope it happens to noone else. I lost 8k which is terrible but i can recover, people have lost a lot more. Stay safe

        Pseudonym : Koe yeet
        Telephone : +601111160676

        • Tivor 10/04/2021 at 03:05 PM

          Unfortunately i came a cross the same situation as you are in.I can't withdraw my funds or even the amount i have invested.they are asking me to purchase some activation code after that i will be able to buy or sell it.I dont know what to do know but defiantly i am not gonna purchase it because i know its another trap again.

        Reply
      • Jim 10/25/2021 at 11:59 AM

        I was unable to get my money out also please let me know how you were able to withdraw your money

        Reply
      • FLAVIOLIMAX 11/03/2021 at 09:49 AM

        I also met an Asian girl who told me to buy an EIAP and I was never able to withdraw, I paid fees and more fees to withdraw my money and it is still stuck

        If anyone manages to withdraw their money let me know, I need help my instagram is @flaviolimax

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.