SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
breinlanard40@gmail.com

Date09/13/2021
Pseudonymbreinlanard40@gmail.com
Scam contentsMisrepresenting on goods
Comment / ReviewWrongful advertising

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • sharon 09/15/2021 at 02:40 PM

      he scam me of ice machine they should go to jail taking people money

      • Dlovat65 10/27/2021 at 04:04 PM

        I opened my original payment confirmation processed by XBorder ECommerce. I requested my refund there. I clicked Scam, filed my complaint and received a refund within 3 days. Hope this helps

      Reply
    • william wong 09/16/2021 at 12:41 PM

      i order 1 set of corner measure tool but received 2, need to return 1 for refund, also received 1 bag of small wheels that is not ordered need to return for refund, please send info for return or i will dispute the charge.

      Reply
    • Debra 09/17/2021 at 12:34 PM

      You really should be ashamed of yourself! If you cant deliver what you advertise, you need to shut this down. I ordered 2 ice machines and what do I get, 2 ice trays. It is rediculous!!!

      Reply
    • Margaret 09/18/2021 at 02:15 PM

      I ordered a XX dog calming bed and received a small cat bed

      Reply
    • tonitiger 09/20/2021 at 06:14 AM

      I ordered some light up witches from the facebook, costing me £21.99 and got a 12" plastic skeleton in the post along with a postcard

      Reply
    • foxy 09/20/2021 at 07:55 AM

      I ordered two lamp post and got two tiny lamps and I mean tiny one BIG SCAM they should be shut down.

      Reply
    • Report #396043 09/20/2021 at 01:00 PM

      portable ice maker
      -------------------
      i recieved and ice tray

      Fraudulent email : breinlanard40@gmail.com

      • s=j 10/14/2021 at 11:48 AM

        i ordered a remote control moving dinosaur and got a cheap plastic Pound store model

      • Malikka 10/21/2021 at 02:46 PM

        I ordered a storage container that I in turn got a tiny small size container instead.

      • lisa 11/04/2021 at 12:22 PM

        I ordered, 2 multitool kits of black n Decker saws

        Received 4 small kits of screwdrivers with several bits Not what was ordered..

      • Stan 11/05/2021 at 03:41 PM

        Total Scammer. I also ordered 3 Back and Decker tool kits and got 3 little screwdriver sets.

      • Ailsa 11/09/2021 at 09:10 AM

        This is a big dirty scam ordered 2 remote control dinosaurs got 2wee plastic penny things disgusting they should be shot

      • Michelle 11/25/2021 at 07:13 AM

        Yes I had ordered the two dinosaurs too! I have emailed and await the response.

      • Fred 12/04/2021 at 02:21 PM

        order a smart watch with no charget

      • Mayanavo 01/15/2022 at 01:46 AM

        don't remember what I had ordered, but I CERTAINLY didn't order 2 useless chains for a chinsaw!
        Does anyone know the company's name? There's none on the envelope

      Reply
    • trish 09/22/2021 at 11:53 AM

      received walking stick instead of multifuntional folding chair set

      Reply
    • Jools 09/24/2021 at 08:55 AM

      Exactly the same as previous writer, I got a folding walking stick instead of multifunctional folding chair costing £22.98 Inc postage.

      Reply
    • Report #398802 09/28/2021 at 04:55 PM

      Company offered 50% off a Unique and Magical Metal Windmill. This was pictured as a beautiful metal yard ornament, 32 inches tall.

      They sent me a dollar store hand held plastic fan. You squeeze the handle and the fan turns. It's about 6 inches long.
      -------------------
      They included in the box with the cheap plastic fan, a card that says at the bottom: "Please note that the product is NON-RETURNABLE if the product has NO any quality related issues."

      I will be requesting a refund from my credit card.

      Fraudulent email : breinlanard40@gmail.com

      • Monique 09/29/2021 at 12:21 PM

        I ordered a Thomas Kinkade ceramic wonderland expressike animated tabletop xmas tree with train all I got is a xmass tree that I could have bought at Dollarama for maybe $5.00 and I paid $42.77for this junk. I want my money back asap. Order # N20210903223757049 . I will warn other people of this false advertisement

      • Susan 11/01/2021 at 08:07 PM

        I ordered a log splitter, I go a chain saw chain with nylon handles. WTF!! No way to contact for a return or refund.

      Reply
    • Alwyne 09/29/2021 at 08:07 AM

      It looks like I have been scammed . Just received a blue plastic bag which was supposed to be a king sized self inflating bed. These people should be locked up for what they do

      Reply
    • paul 09/29/2021 at 10:13 AM

      I HAVE TODAY RECIEVED AN ITEM THAT WAS NOT ORDERED BY ME I AM GIVING YOU 7 DAYS TO DELIVER MY ORDER OTHERWISE I WILL MAKE A FRAUDULENT CASE AGAINST YOU WITH MY BANK

      Reply
    • Nivek 09/29/2021 at 05:31 PM

      I ordered a holiday wreath and received a cheap version. Totally different from the picture stated. Yes! I’ll be disputing this with my bank. Will never order from FB ever!

      Reply
    • sally 09/29/2021 at 06:57 PM

      Same thing happened to me! Only have the picture on my iPhone! Ordered from etsy...will never again!

      Reply
    • Frank 10/05/2021 at 08:39 AM

      I also ordered a folding chair and got a walking stick

      Reply
    • Enrico 10/08/2021 at 05:28 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Kate 10/09/2021 at 04:39 AM

      I ordered two lamposts and got two small lanterns, i had no receipt or confirmation of my order, all there was in the package was a postcard saying if you are not happy, return for full refund with PROOF OF PURCHASE, impossible if I didn't get one!!! I am reporting this to my bank as fraudulant, absolutely disgusted

      Reply
    • Ian 10/09/2021 at 11:11 AM

      Received set of small screwdrivers never purchased

      is there an address to send them back to

      does to

      can anyone assist

      Reply
    • mapim973 10/12/2021 at 12:08 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • C Nowak 10/13/2021 at 09:52 AM

      October 13 2021
      Orderd an extending ladder...got a screwdriver.

      Reply
    • Cristina 10/13/2021 at 10:29 AM

      What are we going to do about this?? Can they just be free to do this??

      Reply
    • Report #403877 10/13/2021 at 12:11 PM

      Quality of shoes nothing like the one on the advert
      -------------------
      Shoes ordered were very poor quality do not fit

      Fraudulent email : breinlanard40@gmail.com

      Reply
    • M. Kay 10/14/2021 at 02:46 PM

      I ordered 2 folding garden chairs and received the teeniest folding stool you've ever seen you could hardly sit a doll on it. I see they aren't advertising anymore.

      Reply
    • Helena 10/15/2021 at 07:58 AM

      I ordered a Magic Christmas tree as shown on FB that grows too 6 foot with the touch of a remote control and got a bloody window sticker 😬😬😬

      Reply
    • yusuf 10/19/2021 at 11:39 AM

      i ordered eyeglasses at cost of £30 .00 they sent me glasses that coast £1.pound in local pound shop

      Reply
    • Jan 10/20/2021 at 06:03 AM

      I ordered some trays for the fridge,that clip under the shelf.

      Received a shitty little plastic folding basket ??????
      Claiming my money back from PayPal. If an add pops up on fb, gonna look the company up on Internet in future grrrrrrrrrr
      Hate people like this soo much

      Reply
    • Dennis 10/20/2021 at 02:25 PM

      Buyer beware. Do not buy online items. I will not buy anything online without checking twice. They got me this time. Be careful and good luck.

      Reply
    • Report #407148 10/22/2021 at 03:49 PM

      I received something in the mail I never ordered and I have no idea what it is. The card encoded had an email address to get authorization to send back but no address. No phone number. Even I put this email address in the search your website came up.
      -------------------
      A few months ago I ordered chairs from a Facebook ad and I have never received them but this is not the company name on this email address

      Pseudonym : Breinlanard40@gmail.com


      Reply
    • Report #407177 10/22/2021 at 08:41 PM

      Items sent are nothing like what is advertised. Seller does not respond to emails.

      Fraudulent email : breinlanard40@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Breinlanard40@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Stephen 10/22/2021 at 09:16 PM

      I got the ice maker but recieved an ice tray.... but my order seemed fine when going through customs.... who is this Peter Edwards?!

      Reply
    • lee 10/24/2021 at 04:54 PM

      don't purchase anything from this company - dont get what you ordered - they send some lame substitute with no receipt or explanation n if u try to contact them for a refund/response the email won't go thru on address they give you

      Reply
    • D 10/25/2021 at 07:13 PM

      DO NOT PURCHASE ANYTHING FROM THIS COMPANY OR COMMINAO.COM THEY ARE BOTH ASSOCIATED AND SCAMS! I AM NOT SURE WHY THEY HAVE NOT BEEN CAUGHT OR ARRESTED.

      Reply
    • Jazz 10/26/2021 at 12:13 PM

      I HAVE JUST RECEIVED 2 SHEETS OF PLASTIC !! WHICH WAS SUPPOSED TO BE A SHOE RACK! I AM REPORTING TO TRADING STANDARDS!! THIS IS NOT ACCEPTABLE.
      I HAVE DEALT WITH CEO PRESENTS DIRECTORS ALL MY BUSINESS LIFE! NO ONE WILL GET AWAY WITH THIS BEHAVIOUR WHERE I AM CONCERNED. .

      Reply
    • D 10/27/2021 at 11:10 AM

      Hey everyone,

      I went to the original emai confirmation l tracking from XBORDER ECOMMERCE, filed a request for refund. I clicked sxam or fraud, (forgot how its worded)

      Filed my complaint and was 100% refunded within 3 days.
      Hope this works for all of you!!

      Reply
    • JimTalac 11/01/2021 at 10:05 AM

      Freakin asshole

      Reply
    • Report #410565 11/02/2021 at 11:47 AM

      Advertising on fb 7ft Christmas tree Village
      -------------------
      Received a small miniature Christmas tree and small tree ornaments

      Fraudulent email : breinlanard40@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Going viral

      This was the advertised
      We recived this
      Otherside

      Reply
    • Report #411068 11/03/2021 at 02:32 PM

      I ordered 2 x remote control dinosaurs. I received 2 x small plastic dinosaur statues
      -------------------
      As above

      Fraudulent email : breinlanard40@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Gary 11/03/2021 at 06:12 PM

      Don't return emails took payment got somthing els

      Reply
    • Report #411482 11/04/2021 at 03:41 PM

      Ordered a 6 ft Christmas Tree but received a 10 1/2 inch paper tree sticker. The tree was a duplicate of Thomas Kinkade's "Wonderland Express"
      -------------------
      We ordered a full sized 6 foot tree with a train that ran around the tree between the villages. We received a paper sticker of 10". We want our money returned. This was such a disappoint and a total scam!!.

      Fraudulent email : breinlanard40@gmail.com
      Telephone : 3039524581

      Reply
    • Pat Hodges 11/04/2021 at 07:58 PM

      I ordered two little puppies which was suppose to walk, lick,etc. they were two tiny stuffed toys which I spent almost $50.00 on. I’m not going to let this group in China get away with stealing my money. It took almost a month to get this junk. I will notify the fraud dept of the us post office

      Reply
    • Laura 11/08/2021 at 10:37 AM

      How do I return the bras they came too late and too small

      Reply
    • steve 11/09/2021 at 10:24 AM

      ordered phone received watch that you can pick up for £3 from market scam watch it, taken up with pay pal

      Reply
    • Report #416569 11/18/2021 at 12:41 PM

      ordered a {Playful Animated Snow ball Fight Set 40" high
      What i received was a 50cm coach light with a candle inside with xmas transfers on the glass sides
      -------------------
      Tried emailing both the email address 2 times with no reply

      Fraudulent email : breinlanard40@gmail.com
      Url / Website : bfriaday.co.uk
      Pseudonym : breinianard40@gmail.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.