Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
mail.orders-mail.com service@order-mail.net +332135194084
| Date | 09/16/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@order-mail.net |
| Pseudonym | wovemagic |
| Url / Website | mail.orders-mail.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +332135194084 |
| Scam contents | WE'VE RECEIVED YOUR ORDER! Thanks for shopping with us! Please allow 3-5 business days (excluding weekends, holidays, and sale days) to process and ship your order. You will receive another email when your order has shipped.If you have any questions, please contact us at service@order-mail.net. Order Number: JWDSP0225107732 Order Date: Aug 08 2021 ------ My address is in FLORIDA......... |
| Comment / Review | YOUR ORDER IS ON ITS WAY! Thanks for shopping with us! You'll track your order below. Your order number: JWDSP0225107732 Track Number: LY843110067CN Order Date: Aug 08 2021 ------ 2021-08-30 17:59 PHOENIX, AZ 85048, Insufficient Address -> Your item was returned to the sender on August 30, 2021 at 5:59 pm in PHOENIX, AZ 85048 because of an incomplete address. 2021-08-28 11:06 PHOENIX, AZ 85048, Insufficient Address 2021-08-28 06:10 PHOENIX, AZ 85048, Out for Delivery 2021-08-28 05:30 PHOENIX, AZ 85048, Arrived at Post Office 2021-08-27 18:34 PHOENIX AZ DISTRIBUTION CENTER ANNEX, Arrived at USPS Regional Destination Facility 2021-08-27 00:00 In Transit to Next Facility 2021-08-24 07:23 LOS ANGELES CA INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION CENTER, Arrived at USPS Regional Facility 2021-08-23 19:16 ISC LOS ANGELES CA (USPS), Processed Through Facility 2021-08-11 10:14 Origin Post is Preparing Shipment 2021-08-11 10:14 CHINA, WUHAN EMS, Processed Through Facility 2021-08-11 08:48 CHINA, WUHAN, Processed Through Facility 2021-08-10 09:10 CHINA, Acceptance
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #384167 08/13/2021 at 03:13 PM
Pictures of name brand items for sale at reduced prices. Shoes, purses, clothes etc.
-------------------
All sorts of online items with brand names. I ordered two pair of what was advertised as Michael Kors Felix runners. The tracking number can not be found and they do not answer the phone number above.
Fraudulent email : info@wovenmagic.com
Url / Website : wovemagic.com
Pseudonym : Online Shop
up votedown vote
Julie 08/15/2021 at 03:32 PM
I ordered a dress paid for it can’t track order or contact wovemagic .com
up votedown vote
iveta 08/25/2021 at 12:28 PM
I ordered Calvin Klein boots and can't track order or contact wovemagic.com.
up votedown vote
Annie 08/26/2021 at 10:26 AM
I ordered schoulbag and can’t track order or contact wovwmagic.com
up votedown vote
MARIA PAOLA 08/27/2021 at 02:57 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Snapper 08/27/2021 at 04:28 AM
0rdered a replacement strap for my LACOSTE wristwatch. Money was paid through my credit card on 11 August 2021. Still no sign of the strap!!! BEWARE THIS COMPANY.
up votedown vote
Kelly 08/28/2021 at 08:05 AM
I ordered an Ohio State wine glass on August 11th and never received it, no tracking number and no way to get a hold of them......paid through my debit card..
up votedown vote
Carla 08/29/2021 at 10:43 PM
I ordered a inflatable decor on August 12th and haven’t received it! No tracking number or answer to the emails NOTHING!!!! TOTAL SCAM
up votedown vote
sonia 08/30/2021 at 12:29 AM
I ordered a pair of Windsor Smith Shoes. Never came and they no longer respond to my emails. Lost $100AUD
up votedown vote
Mercedes 08/30/2021 at 11:55 AM
I purchased a dress a month ago, and they send me a tracking number which was going to Barcelona (the city where I live). This week the tracking page notified me that the package had been delivered, but I didn't receive anything. When I asked at the post office they told me that the shipment was for another person. I'm 99% sure this is a Scam. Don't fall for it.
up votedown vote
rené 08/30/2021 at 04:50 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sue 08/30/2021 at 05:52 PM
I ordered dc shoes. I tracked my order from China to Dearborn, Michigan. It stated it was in a parcel locker. I contacted the post office there and the post lady looked up the tracking number and it was a package delivered to someone in Dearborn, Mochigan. She said they either gave you the wrong tracking number or it is a scam.
up votedown vote
Jen 09/07/2021 at 04:18 PM
Ordered a chess set never got it they took the money out of my account never got a response on where my chess set is. This is straight up BS. Either give my money back or give me the chess set and not a piece of crap one either.
up votedown vote
petar 09/09/2021 at 03:28 AM
I ordered a backpack from these liars, everything was correct until I received notification that my shipment was delivered to another address. No contact with the sender. Liars and thieves!
up votedown vote
petar 09/09/2021 at 04:05 AM
Copyright © 2019.Company Www.Pbuyvip.Ml All Rights Reserved.
Тhe same liars!
up votedown vote
Glen 09/09/2021 at 03:51 PM
My order to be sent to a Springfield Mo address was shipped to Hackensack NJ. I sent a message to their email and it comes back undeliverable. So guess I was SCAMMED.
up votedown vote
Marra 09/11/2021 at 08:36 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Marra 09/11/2021 at 08:37 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Marra 09/11/2021 at 08:37 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Marra 09/11/2021 at 08:38 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Marra 09/11/2021 at 08:38 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Marra 09/11/2021 at 08:39 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Marra 09/11/2021 at 08:41 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Andi 09/14/2021 at 05:27 PM
I ordered a pair of Nike shoes
paid for them but never received them.
It’s very sad that some people feel then need to disrupt others life.
These were for my daughter her school shoes.
Said they shipped to someone in New England
my specific address was listed a numerous amount of times.
The website is a hoax!
up votedown vote
Augustin 09/22/2021 at 03:48 AM
I ordered Adidas golf shoes of USA flag limited edition at 8/9/2021, but I can't trace the shipment since the goods shipped from supplier to China SZ custom.
up votedown vote
Report #393234 09/11/2021 at 08:34 PM
I bought a pair of shoes that never came. No valid address or phone number
Url / Website : wovemagic.com
Pseudonym : Wovemagic
up votedown vote
Graef 09/14/2021 at 10:14 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Fraikinos 09/20/2021 at 01:53 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Paloma 09/22/2021 at 12:34 PM
Is there a way to sue this website and get our money back?
up votedown vote
Report #396877 09/23/2021 at 12:15 AM
I bought an item off them on 8 Aug 21, shows as delivered but it's not. Phoned NZ Post and they confirmed many people use same tracking number with different contents and non was delivered.
Url / Website : wovemagic.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #397051 09/23/2021 at 10:04 AM
YOUR ORDER IS ON ITS WAY!
Thanks for shopping with us! You'll track your order below.
Your order number: LYZH212108694
Track Number: LZ991881973CN
Order Date: Aug 04 2021
-------------------
The package never reached the destination and the mail of them disappeared when I wrote a complaint about the delay in delivery, which according to them was in 3-5 business days.
Url / Website : enstock-4.top/productdetail.aspx?iid=43691044&pr=28.99
Pseudonym : enstock-4.top
up votedown vote
Kami 11/01/2021 at 08:09 PM
I ordered a shirt from enstock.. about a month ago. Never received it… no email response or contact numbers. The money was taken out of my account. Definitely a scam
up votedown vote
Blythe 11/15/2021 at 12:12 PM
this happened to me as well!! what do it do
up votedown vote
Paloma 11/15/2021 at 01:53 PM
Same! I dont know what to do yet :(
up votedown vote
MooCow 12/30/2021 at 03:25 PM
I ordered a Barbie doll in which the selling price was too good to be true. It's been over a month, and I haven't received it yet. The tracking said it went to Atlanta Georgia. Agree, no contact numbers, and barely respond to emails.
up votedown vote
Report #397964 09/26/2021 at 02:04 PM
365 special products
-------------------
I ordered a watch on this website, paid with a credit card and was sent confirmation on 8/08/2021. I have yet to receive my watch and when I checked out website it was listed as fraudulent.
Url / Website : wovemagic.com
up votedown vote
Natalie Cook 10/01/2021 at 02:10 PM
I got scammed, how do I get my money back, or do I not?
up votedown vote
Bull Runner 10/02/2021 at 02:54 PM
I also got scammed. I am calling my credit card company to see if they can help
up votedown vote
Bull Runner 10/04/2021 at 11:11 AM
I submitted a dispute with my CC company. They are giving me the money back.
up votedown vote
Xiomy 10/12/2021 at 11:17 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Xiomy 10/12/2021 at 11:18 AM
THEY SCAMMARED ME, NEITHER THEY ANSWER IS THERE ANY WAY TO CONTACT THESE PEOPLE TO GIVE ME MY MONEY BACK.
up votedown vote
EMS 12/14/2021 at 09:11 AM
They stole from me since they sent my product to an address that is not mine and they do not answer me by any means.
up votedown vote
mbp 12/14/2021 at 08:42 PM
I did not receive my order nor did they give me a tracking number, I contacted the credit card company, the email from help170@order-mail.net came back after I asked for the tracking number. Some company holfactory.com charged me and the web page to order was victoryboxes.com stated they were sams club. Called sams club and they do not own this site filed a complaint with sams club.
up votedown vote
paula 12/14/2021 at 11:58 PM
we have been scammed or should i say screwed .....you are not alone
support@bettychilde.com has aliases on other websites
i only want my money back ...