Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
customereallionservice@outlook.com
| Date | 09/08/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | customereallionservice@outlook.com |
| Scam contents | Sheimtores US |
| Comment / Review | Just want to see make sure it is real or just another scam as I order a mask
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mee 10/02/2021 at 04:46 PM
It's a scam. When I ordered from they were selling pellets of items, for $30 I received a flashlight, and than you have to order a battery for it online around $9.00 and up plus shipping. It had different size pallets I ordered a medium pallet, it's not like I was expecting 25-30 items but I did expect more than a flashlight, when it said ITEMS.
up votedown vote
Lynda 10/22/2021 at 11:06 AM
DONT ORDER THE FALL WREATH. After waiting for 6 weeks for it to arrive what I received was a cheap imitation half the size. It looks plastic and the decorative pumpkins, which fell off as soon as I took it out of the plastic, looked like dollar store toys. As soon as I tried to email them it bounced back as possibly blocked. Likely done as soon as I received the item. DONT WASTE YOUR MONEY.
up votedown vote
Fooled 11/20/2021 at 07:52 AM
I'm expecting (3) welcome signs with exchanging holiday pieces. When I reviewed my cc statement I realized I have most likely been scammed. The ad was on facebook. Feel like a fool.
up votedown vote
Brenda 12/22/2021 at 03:43 PM
I had ordered the Firewood Kindling Splitter, have a receipt with tracking number, receipt, etc. I was checking the tracking and it seemed to be moving along accordingly and then suddenly now when I try to track the shipping it states it needs my email and order number, however once you hit enter it just goes back to enter email and order number. Since I have a receipt is there a way I can go about getting my money back or is it just forget about it and chalk it up to never do that again?