SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
info@wnyservice.com info@wnyservice.com/Tuya

Date09/03/2021
Fraudulent emailinfo@wnyservice.com
Pseudonyminfo@wnyservice.com/Tuya
Scam contentsAdvertise products then when you order and pay, they send out a cheap $1/2 item.
When you contact them they say you have to send that item back at a $20 dollar cost.
When you refuse to as their mistake, they offer you 50% of your money back.
I paid $7.99 for express delivery too. So basically you're paying them $25 for a $1/2 item.
Comment / ReviewNice little earner.
Be aware if when you go to pay, it says TUYA.
Buyer beware!!!!!!

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #382396 08/07/2021 at 12:00 AM

        Offered outdoor patio furniture for clearancw price and then sent me a single shitty pillow with deer and pine trees on it. It says 100 percent satisfaction garentee on their website and money back garentee. They offered me a 30 percent refund only if i sent 20 dollars sending them back the shitty pillow which i would have to wait a month for them to receive it before they could refund me.
        -------------------
        Add clearly states whats included in the package and not only did i not get anything resembling any of it but they refuse to send what i actually ordered and refused to even refund half of the amount i paid for it.

        Url / Website : salehmall.com
        Pseudonym : Shangwei Xu

        What I ordered
        What I received

        • Darlene 09/14/2021 at 06:08 PM

          I purchased 2 of these. They took my money and never got my two tents. If I can't the tents I want my money back.

        • Peggy Burden 09/29/2021 at 03:22 PM

          Peggy. I ordered two TENTS on August 27, I still have not received my tents, they sent me to tent lights. But I would not pay $30 for a light they advertise TENTS that look like a log cabin!! If I cannot get my tense I want my money back!

        Reply
      • Report #383668 08/11/2021 at 11:13 PM

        https://www.salehmall.com/products/outdoor-leisure-single-double-rattan-furniture-resort-family-lying-island-single-double-quilt-pillow-1

        salehmall
        • Home
        • All products
        NZD
        • Home
        • All products
        Log in Create Account Home CONTACT US ABOUT US TERMS OF SERVICE Privacy Policy SHIPPING INFORMATION Return Policy PAYMENT METHOD INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS














        😍Promotional Clearance⏰ ❗❗Outdoor Leisure Single Double Rattan Furnit...
        -------------------
        They advertise for an outdoor sofabed bird cage combination & pillow case. They also advertise for 100% satisfaction & money back guarantee within 40 days.
        I only received the pillow case and they won't deliver the sofabed. They also won't give back your money.

        Url / Website : salehmall.com/products/outdoor-leisure-single-double-rattan-furniture-resort-family-lying-island-single-double-quilt-pillow-1
        Pseudonym : Salehmall

        • Jayne 08/28/2021 at 05:06 AM

          Ordered a suv tailgate tent I even followed the pretend tracking I never received the item even though it said delivered I have had nothing so iv lost my money about £28 this was from abersstore

        • Nikkie 08/28/2021 at 07:09 PM

          Reverse your credit card payment through your credit card company. Worked for me!

        • Robert Young 09/09/2021 at 01:14 AM

          Hi i brought & paid for the car roof top tent on here & i paid for it with my NZ visa card & got chaged about a $90.00 dollars & all i got from them was one of the tent lights from them so i have come to see it as a scam on here .

        • Rob 09/27/2021 at 04:11 AM

          Yes, ABERSSTORE, is a MASSIVE SCAM, BEWARE. Advertising tents for sale, you do not receive it. They advertise a tent and a light or a pillow, and you only receive the light or the pillow. BEWARE. I messaged them, and they eventually messaged back, tried to fob me off with a offer of 30% refund, then 40%, then 50%. I will let you know if I receive it. And by the looks of it, they have scammed heaps of people.

        Reply
      • Sabina Andaluz 09/11/2021 at 07:57 AM

        Same here; found the promotion on facebook, ordered the tent as well with express delivery and got a damn cheap tent light!!!
        Even the page scpustore.com isn't reachable any longer, neither the link to my order or anything like that!!!
        In total, I paid nearly 50 bucks for a bloody f*ckin' rechargeable light!!!

        Reply
      • mia100max 09/11/2021 at 05:06 PM

        Hi, yes. I think mine was about $40 odd dollars.
        They tried to tell me I must have clicked on the cheap light by mistake. As if I'd fork out over $40 for a cheap plastic $2 camping light?!!
        I emailed them the confirmation they'd sent me showing the car awning.
        Still fighting for a refund.

        Reply
      • Report #394934 09/16/2021 at 05:40 PM

        Sells camping tents and other things like sofas at ridiculously low prices.
        -------------------
        Found on FB, also website recently went online.

        Url / Website : uvctshop.com/products?handler=

        Reply
      • Report #399291 09/30/2021 at 05:07 AM

        Dont provide you with the items you have paid for in good faith
        -------------------
        Purchased a tent and was sent a torch. Even after sending screenshot and pictures of receipt confirming the Tent i puchased compared with the meagre torch received, the most this scam company wpuld offer mw was a 40% credit. Which im stil waiting on. Do not buy from this company. Bank advised me to cancel.my visa after dealing with them

        Url / Website : toscatore.com
        Pseudonym : Swbastore

        Reply
      • james 01/09/2022 at 02:23 PM

        james thomas

        I placed a order on 12/23/2021 for outdoor cameras for $35.85 and I have not received them yet you send me an email saying my order is on its way on 12/24/2021

        Reply
      • mia100max 01/10/2022 at 03:59 AM

        My card company reimbursed me then took on the fight for the money which they eventually received. Keep on fighting!

        Reply
      • wingnut 01/30/2022 at 03:14 PM

        Facebook can keep the President of the U.S. off their platform but not these damn scammers. Sounds to me

        like they are getting kickbacks

        Reply
      • Report #466066 03/02/2022 at 09:58 AM

        https://www.nmtmall.com/products/new-energy-electric-bicycle

        ELECTRIC BICYCLE
        -------------------
        My friend ordered an electric bicycle from https://www.nmtmall.com/products/new-energy-electric-bicycle back in December AND IT ARRIVED last week.
        On the basis of which, I overcame my suspicions, and placed my own order.

        HOWEVER:
        1. ALL emails to their "contact" address info@wnyservices.com are now bouncing back as having been rejected by their email provider
        2. The phone number they give for the company does not apparently exist
        3. In small print after the description of the bicycle it says "backpack"...

        I repeat, my friend ordered using the same link and RECEIVED his bicycle (not a backpack, nor anything else): but that may be a clever ploy to deliver the first few and then walk off with the subsequent goobers' money... I hope I'm wrong, but...!

        Url / Website : nmtmall.com
        Pseudonym : Hymax Company Limited (Company number 12560187)
        Telephone : +442081233186


        Reply
      • Report #472171 03/15/2022 at 09:50 PM

        Super Adult Electric Scooter& Outdoor Multifunctional Sports Backpack(New Year Discount, Factory Clearance)
        -------------------
        Won’t let you cancel your product, and costumer service is unresponsive

        Url / Website : uretmall.com/orders/5lzhbnonvcszqtjlblpvtq


        Reply
      • Eric 03/18/2022 at 04:16 PM

        I have found it impossible to get in contact with these people I like to be kissed before I get plucked the only thing getting kissed was my money goodbye

        Reply
      • Ddog 03/25/2022 at 12:22 PM

        Definitely a scam. Don't fall for it folks

        Reply
      • Jack Stewart 04/19/2022 at 06:02 PM

        This is a SCAM. Had to dispute with my credit card company to get my money back.

        Reply
      • Jack Stewart 04/19/2022 at 06:08 PM

        950 Francisco St. Torrance, CA 90502 for return address from IVAMALLS LIMASSOL in Cyprus. But the label was created in Bethpage, NY and the item sent from Ontario, CA. This is all done through the US Postal service. Hopefully, the government will stop this soon.

        Reply
      • bonnie fisher 04/21/2022 at 10:00 AM

        yes i ordered from them n never received my item n they wont answer my emails that i sent f....king rip off

        Reply
      • geocentric 04/22/2022 at 04:56 AM

        I ordered an adult electric scooter and a sports backpack in a package all I got was a $5 kids school bag that cost me $100NZ. Parasitic Vermin!

        Reply
      • Report #490006 04/25/2022 at 11:53 AM

        uizashop

        ORDER 220403014152207

        Your order is on the way

        Hi Morrow,Your order is on the way. Track your shipment to see the delivery status.

        View your order

        or View our store

        Tracking number: YT2209321272005001

        Courier:

        Items in this shipment

        Orleans 5-Piece Steel Patio Fire Pit Conversation Set with Cushions, Swivel Gliders and Square Fire Pit Table ×1

        If you have any questions, reply to this email or contact us at info@wnyservice.com
        -------------------
        I purchased a 5 PC outside patio set. I waited the 20 days and they sent me a pillow. The contact email with whom I have been corresponding is amy@wnyservice.com. upon the purchase I was sent at email stating what I ordered, which is noted above and was to arrive in 20 days. What I received was a small yellow pillow. Amy is now stating
        Dear customer,
        Thank you so much for your patience.

        "Sorry!There are two options on the purchase page, It may be that you did not pay attention to the product name when purchasing, which led to the purchase product.
        For customer satisfaction, we can refund 30% as compensation, and if you agree, you can accept the proposal. thank you"

        This is incorrect. I do not agree with the 30% compensation. I want what I ordered.

        Url / Website : uizashop.xom
        Pseudonym : Uizashop

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.