SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
studyyouen.com

Date08/27/2021
Url / Websitestudyyouen.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsthey take every mouth 19.99 USD from my bank account and i cant cancel the payment.
Comment / Reviewi remember paying 1 USD idk for what and now i cant acces their site to cancel the payment and they take from my card 19.99 USD every weekend. when in trying to acces their page i fill in the blanks and it doesnt load anymore and it's sais that something went wrong. please help me im literally crying right here.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Kishimzhan 09/02/2021 at 07:36 AM

      Они тоже моего банковского счёта забирает деньги 19 $ и 1??? Я вообще не понимаю что значит??? Верните мою деньги

      Reply
    • Net 09/05/2021 at 07:33 AM

      I didnt pay for service and you took from my account $19, so I want my money back urgently.

      Reply
    • Report #393258 09/12/2021 at 01:21 AM

      Cam on Quy khach da su dung the SCB X7610
      GD thanh cong 19,99USD
      Luc 11:33 12/09/21
      Tai studyyouen.com
      -------------------
      I did not use the studyyouen.com and I do not know about this service but the payment is made from my Visa account 19.99 USD every month. I would like to get back my money

      Reply
    • Wish 09/14/2021 at 09:43 AM

      Hello can anyone help me to unsubscribe this website they are taking my money which i don't knw why they r doing so plzzz help me for that plzz

      Reply
    • Uroosa 09/15/2021 at 07:48 AM

      Hello can any one help I don't remember the subscription of studyyouen.com can any one help they are deducting 19.9 dollars from my bank account I m from Pakistan.

      Reply
    • gunarchi 09/21/2021 at 02:12 AM

      same here..... i just received a message of USD 19.99 transaction from my bank , against studyyouen.com which i never subscribed, i called my bank and blocked my debit card, u should do the same.

      me also from pakistan.

      Reply
    • Mekdes 10/07/2021 at 02:47 PM

      Everyone has the same issue ⚠️ though. Me too I'm receiving a deduction from my account every time First, it was 19.99$ and this month was 9.99$ and I'm fucking tired of them. I emailed 💌 them several times but they don't want to talk to me!!!
      From Costa Rica!

      Reply
    • Report #405482 10/18/2021 at 11:18 AM

      Nothing at all.
      -------------------
      The deduct 19.99 USD twice from my VISA card. I lost 39.98 USD in total within September and October. I didn't even remember if I ever their website.

      Reply
    • Report #420639 11/29/2021 at 07:38 AM

      Katru mēnesi no konta tiek atvilkts 19.90
      -------------------
      Vai ir iespējams šo maksājuma veidu pārtraukt?
      Kur jāgriežas pēc palīdzības?

      Reply
    • Kelly 12/14/2021 at 02:28 AM

      Já me roubou 100£ praticamente eu tive que cancelar minha conta, estou sem conta porque não consigo entrar na porra desse site e cancelar essa bosta. Tô revoltada com isso nem sei dizer o que é isso que estão cobrando 😡

      Reply
    • Almir 12/27/2021 at 10:52 AM

      I didnt pay for service and they took from my account $19 for nearly 4 months now, so I want my money back

      Reply
    • Report #467803 03/06/2022 at 09:42 AM

      تم خصم 7.918 OMR من حسابك رقم 0397XXXXXXXX0016 بإستخدام بطاقة الخصم المباشر في studyyouen.com INTERNET CY بتاريخ 20220306. رصيدك الحالي هو 47.215 OMR.
      -------------------
      They charged me every month 19$

      Pseudonym : Charged me direct

      Reply
    • Nefeee 07/27/2022 at 09:45 AM

      Same problem, anyone have info?

      • Abii 07/27/2022 at 09:49 AM

        Hello Nefeee, you could try contacting your bank or credit card company and disputing the unauthorized charges.

      Reply
    • Report #585434 12/27/2022 at 06:53 AM

      Purchase of AED 113.63 with Debit Card ending ***6 at studyyouen.com, INTERNET. Avl Balance is AED 8,426.98. Pls refer stmt for exact amt.

      Pseudonym : Studyyouen.com
      Telephone : +971525459472

      Reply
    • Roula Fahel 01/06/2023 at 01:34 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Roula Fahel 01/06/2023 at 01:38 AM

      Hello, you have deducted €19.99 from my account.
      I don't know who you are, I hereby cancel all subscriptions.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.