SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
engelveledyb43@gmail.com

Date08/21/2021
Fraudulent emailengelveledyb43@gmail.com
Scam contentsAdvertising ice makers
Comment / ReviewI bought a ice maker machine & they sent me ice trays

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • P.P. 08/21/2021 at 01:03 PM

      I have just received kitchen cleaning equipment that I have not ordered advised no return to date cannot find any charge on my account what is my position can anyone advise. AW

      Reply
    • Aurene Schene 08/21/2021 at 05:47 PM

      I ordered a 4’ storage organizer and received 4 approximately 4” x 7” pieces of white plastic and I can’t reach them at all. What a scam.

      Reply
    • Lisa 08/23/2021 at 07:26 AM

      I have received a chair cover ? Not ordered & not wanted . At present no money has been taken unsure of what to do ? No way of contacting this company?

      Reply
    • Ann 08/24/2021 at 07:52 AM

      I received 2 folding camping/fishing stools that are big enough for a 5 year old. I ordered 2 canopy folding chairs for adults! No return address.

      Reply
    • Kathleen 08/24/2021 at 01:53 PM

      I ordered counter top dish washer. Just received my product it's a washing up brush set. Total ripoff. Payed by credit card so will be recovering my money from them. There is no way to contact this so called company.!!!!

      Reply
    • Carolyn Peters 08/24/2021 at 07:15 PM

      I thought I bought a shoe holder don’t know what this is

      Reply
    • Marly954 08/25/2021 at 12:42 PM

      I ordered an ice maker and received a small plastic tray. Rip Off!

      Reply
    • jeannie 08/25/2021 at 02:57 PM

      i was scamed recevied a small plastic tray rip off

      Reply
    • Pookie 08/25/2021 at 07:08 PM

      I bought a electric ice machine. Got a ice tray. These scams are costing us all money. What can I do to get money back?

      Reply
    • Mike 08/25/2021 at 11:46 PM

      I ordered vehicle armrest with vehicles emblem on it.I got a black padded armrest with no emblem. man I'm pissed!!!!

      Reply
    • Marie 08/26/2021 at 03:31 PM

      need to know how to stop getting things that was not ordered and not sure if my credit card is being charged. my daughter order a lot of things but we are getting things that neither one is ordering. Need to return and get any charges reversed.Now i ordered some seat covers that i have not received as of yet?

      Reply
    • Marie 08/26/2021 at 03:33 PM

      i think having to same problem as other customers that is order things for car. Will never order from this website again.

      Reply
    • Martin Philippe 08/26/2021 at 04:47 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Petra Love 08/27/2021 at 08:18 AM

      I ordered the Ice Maker and received a lovely ice tray for $20 the same one I could've bought from dollar tree......MAJOR RIP OFF

      Reply
    • Frank 08/27/2021 at 09:04 AM

      Ordered folding recliner deck chairs buy one get one free £30. Recieved a miniature folding stool . HAVE BEEN COND

      Reply
    • Renee 08/28/2021 at 11:06 AM

      I ordered 2 blue outdoors camping chairs with over head covers and recieved 2 blue folded up foam pieces with " WWAGO" imprinted on them.people have no shame or conscious. Never order from a website before checking out the BBB on them first, is the lesson i learned.

      Reply
    • Cam 08/28/2021 at 11:52 AM

      Ordered 2 folding chairs got 2 pieces of foam of no use

      Reply
    • brianc 08/28/2021 at 01:28 PM

      I got conned same on garden chair found on facebook!!!!

      Reply
    • Mary 08/29/2021 at 01:58 PM

      Have been conned! I bought an ice making machine and they sent me 2 plastic cheap ice trays!

      Reply
    • Angi 09/09/2021 at 01:10 PM

      I ordered 2 plug in ice makeovers for $50, I received 2 ice cube trays!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #394030 09/14/2021 at 09:23 AM

      Ordered portable spot and stain machine got a car vac
      -------------------
      Scammer

      Pseudonym : Mixbigsale
      Telephone : 0

      • Patricia Kopetski 09/23/2021 at 10:36 AM

        I ordered the ceramic Christmas carrousel and was sent the wrong order. I received Christmas ornaments and bows and bells. I would like to return. Please advise.

      • Gary 09/28/2021 at 07:42 AM

        I also bought a spot and stain cleaning machine and received a rubbish car vac

      • Paul Rick 10/08/2021 at 03:19 AM

        Fucking .com artists

      • Kathleen warner 10/18/2021 at 05:26 PM

        I ordered extra large doggy bed..it was a buy one and get another one free..I got the one doggy bed but it was a very very small..I need to return it and hope to get extra large doggy beds..2 of them..thank you..kathleen warner

      • Belladonna 10/18/2021 at 05:36 PM

        Won't get an exchange Andy bank

        No chance of that it doesn't exist and bank wouldn't help with refund as I didn't have order confirmation or receipt

      Reply
    • S 09/14/2021 at 03:19 PM

      I ordered a table and 4 chairs. I received some little net thing!! Definitely a Scam. This was the email in the package, totally different from the order.....

      Reply
    • jorge 09/15/2021 at 07:02 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #394963 09/17/2021 at 01:40 AM

      Xuanke.shop

      @2021camblay powered by shoplazza

      service@camblay.com

      engelveledyb43@gmail.com
      -------------------
      I purchased 3 seperate items through Facebook advertisement on the 7th August 2021. I took screen shots of the transactions. which displayed Xuanke.shop . It displayed order ID and shipment details and as paid.It included all my details.I did also take screenshots of the refund policy and noted @2021camblay powered by shoplazza. There is a email service@camblay.com
      I have just received a strange small package with 2 x small foam picnic mats??? and since have entered the email on the card that was placed in the postage package engelveledyb43@gmail.com

      Url / Website : camblay.com

      Xuanke.shop
      Camblay.com

      • Jo 10/04/2021 at 12:30 PM

        I received a "Christmas" tree in mail. It is for sure something I DONOT wish to keep!

      • Lorraine blades 11/10/2021 at 08:30 AM

        I sent for a Christmas tree they are advertising on Facebook.

        It is nothing like what they are advertising.

      • Ivan farkas 11/12/2021 at 08:22 AM

        you sent me goods other than I wanted

      • Ivan farkas 11/13/2021 at 09:45 AM

        You send me totally different thing. I've ordered something else and what you send me is wrong.

      • drew 11/13/2021 at 11:57 AM

        I have received 2 folding walking sticks instead of what I ordered their email does not exist

      Reply
    • Brooke 09/21/2021 at 07:00 PM

      Facebook scammed: I ordered a counter top ice maker, received a plastic ice cube tray.

      Reply
    • befuddled 09/22/2021 at 01:44 PM

      Just received two of what I believe are chair cushions. Not ordered. The Return and Refund policy is not quite understandable. I have 7 days to return it if it is damaged and unused. but it needs to be received within 3 working days. Also, please note: that " the product is NON-RETURNABLE if the product has NO any quality related issues." and there is no return address.

      Reply
    • Bebe 09/23/2021 at 04:52 AM

      I received something in the mail from them and I don't even know what it is

      Reply
    • Linda 09/29/2021 at 01:24 PM

      I ordered 4 chairs and table and received some sort of net lookinh thing.

      Reply
    • Terri 10/01/2021 at 12:15 AM

      I did not order 2 flat cushions-do not know why they were sent! I am shipping them back to sender. This stinks!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #401309 10/06/2021 at 07:29 AM

      Gravity outdoor chairswas ordered they sent 2 foot stools
      -------------------
      Returns email fraudulent

      Reply
    • Les 10/06/2021 at 11:00 AM

      We ordered a folding mobilty scooter go a toy car f——-g scumbags

      Reply
    • Chantal 10/15/2021 at 10:41 AM

      I tried to order something but it went wrong. Now I received the goods and they were not as described or as the picture! And terrible quality. I do not know how to send them back! And I cannot find an adress!

      Reply
    • Alicia 11/01/2021 at 06:56 AM

      I had ordered 2 black storage shelf units and received 2 plastic pieces with slits in not wanted. I have been in touch with PayPal who I paid with and I hope they can sort it as it’s not the first time as got done when ordered shoe box stand. The company’s are still selling on Facebook and they should do something to stop scam company’s doing it.

      Reply
    • Sue Noonan 11/03/2021 at 06:13 PM

      Received 2 pairs of trainers order no - #NZ021/0081750523431
      but unfortunately they are too big.Please inform me how l can return them for a refund thank you

      Reply
    • john 11/04/2021 at 03:45 AM

      total scam stay away from this lot

      Reply
    • KalS 11/07/2021 at 05:58 AM

      I ordered shoe rack and gor 2 pieces of plastic. Recovered money through my bank. Now, several months later they have messaged me to offer £6 compensation for my £32 purchase. They must be making a killing. 😒😒

      Reply
    • Report #413210 11/09/2021 at 12:28 PM

      Christmas Lantern light ornament
      from liuchongTALK@hotmail.com
      -------------------
      I was scammed by this Facebook advert pretending to sell Christmas Lamp Posts standing 1.5 metres high with a musical snowman snow globe on top.
      Instead i got a Christmas lantern light standing 12cm high.
      Absolute rip-off.
      I could buy the same thing i received, off eBay for less than £7.
      They don't reply to your email asking for a refund. Its a complete fraud.

      Pseudonym : Nuo Xi Clothing Store

      Reply
    • Report #413698 11/10/2021 at 04:03 PM

      The ad listed shelving I thought I was paying for shelving
      -------------------
      I ordered shelving in the mail and what came was garbage don't even know what the hell it is

      Reply
    • Joy 11/18/2021 at 12:53 AM

      This company charged my credit card for a chair I never ordered fb needs to stop this fraud.

      Reply
    • Markie 12/02/2021 at 10:05 PM

      I ordered the life-like puppy for my Mother for Christmas. I am very disappointed in the product I received. First, it was delivered in just a large padded envelope, not the box that was advertised. Second, it did not work as depicted in advertisement (coming to life as it was removed from said "box"), it needed two AA batteries. Third, it does not run and play as depicted in advertisement.

      I could go on about how very disappointed I am in this product. PEOPLE, DO NOT ORDER THIS PRODUCT!!!

      Reply
    • Sandra McClain 12/23/2021 at 11:35 AM

      I ordered back in Oct.what was supposed to be an animated Christmas Tree. What did I receive yesterday a little 6in. dollar tree Christmas tree that I paid 27.00 for. This company is a rip off and will never order from them again.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.