SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
cushypets.us

Date08/02/2021
Pseudonymcushypets.us
Scam contentsPlaced an order July 3 - they charged my credit card but have never received the order. They won't respond to contact us on their website.
Comment / ReviewSCAM

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jayson 08/05/2021 at 10:30 PM

      Ordered 2 beds. Paid for via credit card on June 29. Have not received anything

      Details show it’s” ready”. No contact or replies from this company about my order. Scam!!

      Reply
    • Pamela 08/11/2021 at 09:25 AM

      Jayson , I also ordered 2 beds on 7/22. Received a text on 7/26 that my order has shipped. Here is is 8/10 and nothing . Yet when i go to see if i could find a tracking number there is none just my order number. I enter my email address and it states NO EMAIL FOUND. I have still not received the items so I am thinking this was a scam . Now i have to try to get my money back somehow through the bank. I have email customer service twice now and get no response.

      Reply
    • Nar 08/11/2021 at 03:30 PM

      Same here. Feel like an idiot

      Reply
    • G reid 08/19/2021 at 01:37 PM

      Same here

      Reply
    • Jackie 08/25/2021 at 12:51 PM

      same here!! i ordered on 07/22 and on 07/26 i received a text message stating my order has been shipped. When i pull my order up on their site - it says " ready to ship" i have emailed them 4 TIMES!!! with no response - i did stop payment on my bank account as well. I had a family member order on the same day and she did get her order. Feel like a moron

      Reply
    • Pet owner 08/31/2021 at 12:26 PM

      I ordered 2 beds. Received email they shipped but haven't received them. Customer service won't respond. DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS COMPANY. It is scam

      Reply
    • Ugh 09/06/2021 at 05:05 PM

      I ordered two beds on June 30. Tracking on the Shop app says it shipped. It’s September and I get no response to half a dozen emails. What a bunch of bologna. Never buy from a Facebook link! All scams.

      Reply
    • Libby 09/09/2021 at 11:32 AM

      Same here. Ordered on 7/22 and did not receive order. I feel like an idiot to trust anything on Fakebook. Emailed them 4 times no response. Do not trust anything anymore.

      Reply
    • debra 09/09/2021 at 04:41 PM

      Ordered 2 dog beds in June and sent several e-mails with no reply. Went on site today and things seem to be down....suspected scam

      Reply
    • Betsy 09/13/2021 at 01:58 PM

      Ordered 2 pet beds 7/20. They charged my cc. No response to my emails. No beds yet. SCAM!

      Reply
    • Kerri 09/25/2021 at 03:05 PM

      I ordered 3 beds on July 23rd. They took my money and now they are gone. Total SCAM!

      Reply
    • Lori PJ 12/25/2021 at 06:36 AM

      Same for me also! I ordered two beds July 13, 2021, it is now December 25 and still have received nothing. $42.43 for shipping but no beds received. Just emailed cushypets.us but, after reading all these reviews, I don't expect a response.

      Reply
    • Sandi 12/26/2021 at 08:51 PM

      I ordered 2 beds and was to receive two free ones..... SCAM!!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.