Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+336573009869 Owen Duncan Kind_hearted41
| Date | 07/14/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Owen Duncan Kind_hearted41 |
| Telephone | +336573009869 |
| Scam contents | He states that he is in USMC and his wife died in a car accident a year ago, that he is stationed in Jacksonville, Florida and has a daughter named Kayla and she’s 2. |
| Comment / Review | He is very pushy and wants to chat with you in WhatsApp, I didn’t give him my real number I gave him my Google phone, we texted, he sent only one picture but in another thread I found out that he has done this before, his wife is called Gabriella Menoscal and seems pretty much alive, his aunt name is Teresa Pettey Mabe and it’s in Facebook too. He’s real name is Oliver, his new number is 657-300-9869
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Kari1234 07/23/2021 at 03:11 PM
I think a friend is being scammed by this person. Has anyone video chatted with him?
up votedown vote
Katcol5 07/23/2021 at 03:23 PM
No I didnt video chatted with him but someone did and they say the guy is real, I sent a messenger message to the wife but she hasn’t responded
up votedown vote
Sunny-starman 05/13/2023 at 11:06 PM
Was he in the army or navy? On the Mexican boreder. Or so he said? I think a friend is being scammed as well. He doesn’t have an American accent and got her involved with BIT coin. She is lying to cover up his lies I’m sure. But, I know his name is Owen, no last name. He has between 1 and 3 children and when not doing military’ stuff in Mexico he lives in Florida near his Mum who takes care of his children when he is working. He has an auntie in Australia, don’t know her name, conveniently in the next town but she hasn’t met her and he is apparently staying with her, the auntie, after leaving his position in whatever section he is supposed to be in, to be with her. They are talking over Google chat. I’m very concerned for my friend as the inconsistencies and stories scream scam! But, I think I need proof to reason with her.