SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
blickes.com

Date07/01/2021
Url / Websiteblickes.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsYou go to a webpage that seems legitimate, and purchase an item. Paypal is the only form of payment.
They keep the price under $100, so that it avoids certain checks and such.

You click on the paypal button and it sets up the payment on your paypal payment page.

Here's where you need to watch carefully. The email is not the email of the intended merchant ,and the product and company information are not their either.

You pay for the item, and then paypal transfers your money to the scammer.

If you try to complain, they send a ups shipping proof of delivery to paypal, however that proof of delivery does not contain actual address information, but paypal accepts it as valid.
Comment / Reviewstay far away

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • drs 07/02/2021 at 08:03 AM

      For s=g I went through the motion of purchasing, until the purchase point, so I could track the scam.
      took screen shots of everything. Your money goes to a yahoo,co.jp address.

      Reply
    • Tierra 07/02/2021 at 10:55 AM

      SCAMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMM

      Reply
    • Carrie 07/02/2021 at 01:25 PM

      And you can't even call them, "the text subscriber is unable...."

      Reply
    • JD 07/06/2021 at 09:46 PM

      it's a scam. Don't order from any unknown site without reviews, googling the site & without emailing them first to see if you get a proper response.

      Reply
    • gc 07/10/2021 at 12:22 PM

      SCAM SCAM SCAM FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD using PayPal.

      Reply
    • Report #377130 07/15/2021 at 04:06 PM

      Looked like official site. Placed order for table, but never got it. They provided a tracking number for my zip code. So when I made a claim it was denied, because package had been delivered to someone. I guess they were figuring they could get away with it.
      -------------------
      Looked like an official site. Placed order for table through PayPal, but never got it. They provided a tracking number for my zip code, so when I made a claim it was denied. Package had been delivered to someone. So after claim was denied, I had to call them so they would dig deeper. Found out package was not delivered to my house (obviously) finally I was able to get money back.

      Pseudonym : Eliza Charlton

      Reply
    • P3NGU!N 07/16/2021 at 04:20 PM

      Currently in a battle trying to get my money back through paypal. They did produce a tracking number, but that was delivered on a date before I even placed the order.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.