SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@praisert.com +339295155512 priasert.com

Date06/28/2021
Fraudulent emailservice@praisert.com
Pseudonympriasert.com
Url / Websitewww.priasert.com
Telephone+339295155512
Scam contentsThey advertised a Portable Creative Camouflage Transparent Visual Hunting Tent which i ordered and paid
Comment / Reviewthey sent me a WWAGO outdoor camping cushion in the package I received instead om my Portable Creative Camouflage Transparent Visual Hunting Tent

Attachment(s)
  • oder and paymet detail
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • etiegira 07/07/2021 at 08:27 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #377634 07/18/2021 at 03:18 AM

        I ordered a hunting ground blind from them when their ad popped up on facebook marketplace. After nor receiving my item i contacted thw company and they gave me a trackimg number which answered the question of where the crappy little foam mat with the name WWAGO stamped into it came from. I did not order the mat. I ordered a hunting blind.
        -------------------
        They say theyre selling a ground blind with a new type of material. They sent me a little fold up camping may thats not worth $5 much less what they took from my account. I want my hunting blind or i want my money back

        Url / Website : praisert.com
        Pseudonym : Praisert.com

        • Twinwall 08/27/2021 at 05:06 AM

          They are scamming customers 100%. I purchased what I thought was going to be a camo shooting hide at 39 dollars and received a worthless dishcloth! Then when you complain they offer you a 7 dollar refund! Anyone who has bought and paid by Paypal should open a case via Paypal and you will get your money back. likewise if you have paid via credit card open a case with your bank.

        Reply
      • Peelywally 07/25/2021 at 04:39 AM

        I also ordered the cammo hunting hide at $49 and received a cheap padded cushion! When I complained they offered a $3 refund to save me sending the item back!! They’re a scam company. Anybody who paid via PayPal should open a case against them, I got a full refund via PayPal.

        Reply
      • Chris 07/29/2021 at 04:59 AM

        Same as described above has happened to me!

        Reply
      • Twinwall2 09/15/2021 at 04:38 AM

        Same as above happened to me but I paid by Paypal, lodged a case and got a full refund from Paypal.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.