SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@besthing.co.uk +8675532915675 Bestthing

Date06/24/2021
Fraudulent emailservice@besthing.co.uk
PseudonymBestthing
Url / Websitehttps://www.google.com/search?client=opera&q=besthing+phone+number&sourceid=opera&ie=utf-8&oe=utf-8
Telephone+86 755 3291 5675 (ou 008675532915675)
Scam contentsJigsaw TABLE offered for sale - miniscule JIGSAW received - several reviews say the same thing.
Comment / Reviewnot sure what you mean by analysis!

Attachment(s)
  • Besthing Scam
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Jude 06/25/2021 at 07:05 AM

        I ordered jigsaw table over a week ago , not received it yet , I think I've been scammed ,

        Reply
      • Mehef 06/25/2021 at 02:21 PM

        I ordered a jigsaw table over a week ago and all I've received was a ridiculous tiny jigsaw !! Beware of being scammed by this company!!!!!!!!!!!!!

        Reply
      • jeniliz 06/26/2021 at 02:45 PM

        Definitely a scam - see how many people say the item received is not what was ordered.

        Reply
      • Kimmy 06/27/2021 at 01:51 PM

        I feel such an idiot. Actually ordered 2 jigsaw tables - on 11 June 2021- and, only because the order process for the first one took so long, I thought it had failed so did it again DUH!!! Hey Ho nearly ÂŁ40 down the swanny!
        Anyway now I've seen this and other comments on Facebook I can report I have received - in 2 separate deliveries - 2 identical mini jigsaws.
        WOW my husband, aged 81, will be so chuffed with those. I am 75 and not totally stupid so should probably have known better!

        B..t...s of the first order eh!

        Reply
      • Val 06/28/2021 at 11:38 AM

        Same thing happened to me Kimmy somehow ordered 2 ,not intentional cos took too long to process. Received 2 identical mini jigsaws. Sent 4 emails to the address but no response. Definitely been had. They'll get their come uppance.

        Reply
      • Sue 06/29/2021 at 03:08 PM

        Same here 2 mini jigsaws, I also had a fraudulent email akinsdawnlu14@gmail.com. There was a card inside with that email address.I have reported them

        Reply
      • Amanda 06/30/2021 at 01:38 PM

        Ordered a portable ice machine, got an ice tray!!! If I wasn't so pissed it'd be funny, feel like an idiot!! Paid 32.97 for a 99 cent ice tray!!!I Has anyone had any luck getting their money back?

        Reply
      • David 07/01/2021 at 08:52 AM

        Like others, I got a stupid mini jigsaw in place of the table. Should have know not to order from facebook ad.

        Reply
      • Report #376228 07/12/2021 at 12:51 PM

        Jigsaw puzzle table
        -------------------
        Bought and paid for two of these and received two mini puzzles

        Url / Website : serviceatbestthing.co.uk

        Reply
      • Egg 07/12/2021 at 04:33 PM

        I did the same thing & got a small puzzel. Not happy. Will never order from FB. Again.

        Reply
      • Sparky 08/29/2021 at 05:27 AM

        Ordered a jigsaw table on 16/6/21 received a mini jigsaw instead,company seems impossible to contact

        Reply
      • SUZANNE 09/01/2021 at 07:21 PM

        I ordered Jigsaw table in June of this year 2021. Received nothing. Sad, I thought it was so cool and I really wanted. Apparently a scam.

        Reply
      • SUZANNE 09/01/2021 at 07:26 PM

        I placed my order on Facebook. In June of this year for the Jigsaw table.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.