Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Scam using Paypal : juliannefql74=gmail.com@email.shoplazza.com shoplazza.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date06/11/2021
Fraudulent emailjuliannefql74=gmail.com@email.shoplazza.com
Pseudonymshoplazza.com
Scam contentsI ordered two bath in warm sunshine hanging recliners. I received two toddler sized chairs. I sent an e-mail to have this corrected but have yet to receive a reply.
Comment / ReviewThis is a classic bait & switch. I was shown on yahoo.com a very nice hanging recliner but was sent two cheap folding chairs that barely fit toddlers.

Attachment(s)
More info +
Warn your friends!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Earlean 06/11/2021 at 09:00 PM

      Hello! Iam a scam victim! This is a bait & switch. I was shown on yahoo.com a very nice Hanging Recliner! but was sent cheap folding chairs that barely fit todders ect. pls help!!

      Reply
    • Lisa 06/28/2021 at 05:13 PM

      I too received 2 of these little baby seats same as in your pictures one orange and one green and she is trying to offer me $10 when I paid over $100 its ok trust me theres a nice place in hell waiting for these people they will have their day, I work with the State where I reside I will have this investigated should I not get my refund I am so sorry this happened to you as well.

      Reply
    • Zwass 06/30/2021 at 02:45 PM

      Exactly what happened to me. Quite a scam they are running. Hope no one else falls for it.

      Reply
    • AP 07/17/2021 at 07:53 PM

      Yeah looks like a scam. Ordered from pulsating gifts” but on the PayPal receipt (which is why I trusted it, thinking PayPal is “safe”) it references the store “surprise shopping”. Then different email adressses then a 3rd name was listed as receiver name in PayPal receipt , so called my bank and messaged PayPal right away to reverse.

      I landed on this page by reverse checking the email address the “order received” email came from .

      Reply
    • Valerie Campbell 08/01/2021 at 10:53 PM

      I ordered a cat tree back in May,19 '2021 and was confirmed that my order was on the way. It never arrived and every time i try to go to their support email it says the store is not available.

      Reply
    • mike 08/04/2021 at 11:28 AM

      I ordered table and chairs and I received a duster. This is definitely an scam

      Reply
    • Ignacio 08/10/2021 at 12:03 AM

      I ordered because it was in Yahoo’s web feed. I think I was scammed.

      Reply
    • md 08/17/2021 at 08:43 PM

      Purchased Large Round Cinderella Carriage and recieved a $99. cent neckless from China. Powered by Shoplazza. If you read the 1,000's of negative reviews you can see these Chinese scammers are allowed to continue with this platform. DO NOT SUPPORT THIS platform or the low life scammers they allow.

      Reply
    • Laz 08/19/2021 at 03:07 PM

      IT IS A SCAM. Same story, different victim of the baby chair switch.

      Reply
    • Laz 08/19/2021 at 03:08 PM

      Same scam on the hanging recliner chairs. DON"T ORDER!!!!!!!!

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.