Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
@MikeKarper on telegram
| Date | 06/06/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | @MikeKarper on telegram |
| Scam contents | @MikeKarper is the Premium Member Contact behind 'Binance pump signals' on telegram. |
| Comment / Review | He advertises his VIP members group that allows you to know the name of the coin before the pump. The membership costs 200 USD dollars. After you send him the money he will not add you to to private group and may even block you on telegram. So please beware! Don't pay for his VIP member group because you will not get access to it!! His current telegram name is @mikekarper. He was previously referred to @muratsaltuntas.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #366085 06/05/2021 at 03:28 PM
crypto scam, big pumps scam, fraud, bitcoin scam
-------------------
He is the guy behind ' Binance pump signals' on telegram. t.me/big_pumps_signals.
He advertise his VIP members group that allows you to know the name of the coin before the pump. The membership cost 200 dollars. After you send him the money he will block you on telegram!!
So please beware! Don't pay for his VIP member group because you will not get acces to it!!
Do not send anything to this addresses :
BTC = bc1qnfw7gr0kgcthvhzzpv94el0ssfz35n4apkwj3y
USDT = TWDN2hrdm7EF9v4s7E9K6g1D65X7vUNbRr
Same scam but he changes his username since : https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/324681
His telegram name is @MikeKarper or before @muratsaltuntas
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Davidf37 06/05/2021 at 03:48 PM
https://www.reddit.com/user/nranjit1/comments/nn1pra/scam_alert_binance_pump_signals_vip_mikekarper/
up votedown vote
DrSmik 06/06/2021 at 12:51 AM
I got scammed big time with this one so I did a video on it - https://youtu.be/QNs952jeHTc
up votedown vote
Joaquin 09/25/2021 at 11:19 AM
I too have seen this too late.
Also pay for the VIP in telegram for alerts 24h before and it is also scam. Is there nowhere to report? This guy has total impunity to scam without consequences?
up votedown vote
Maek Dokim 10/02/2021 at 11:31 AM
Big scammer.. I got scammed twice. The 1st time.. I taught I broke one of the group rules.
2nd time. I git kicked just like that. Stay away from it.