SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
cs@youhaitech.net Bange Technology Co, Ltd

Date05/27/2021
Fraudulent emailcs@youhaitech.net
PseudonymBange Technology Co, Ltd
Scam contents"Birkens" orthopedic sandals
Comment / ReviewOrdered product from FB ad. Was charged immediately and sent tracking no yet days later. Was being shipped from China. When product did not arrive after a month, I checked tracking number to discover it was "not valid". Emailed address provided in purchase receipt...no response. Started a PayPal dispute and got the product one week later with an exterior California shipping label and completely different tracking number from original. Product itself, which was a ridiculously cheap and a poor representative of the advertised product, came with no billing info, has no manufacturing info on it anywhere (shoes were called Birkens on FB) not even the size, which was completely wrong.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #362064 05/21/2021 at 09:13 AM

      Cordless lawn mower and 2 planters
      -------------------
      Paid for items with PayPal, received confirmation mail, tracking number etc. Unable to get into web site, no deliveries arrived.

      Url / Website : gustavekelly.com
      Pseudonym : ppbange

      • Eric 05/21/2021 at 09:59 AM

        Ordered wireless trimmer on 13th April for 56 dollars, nothing received, not replying to emails, tracking site can't be reached, other info on Web states that this company is a SCAM

      • Joe 05/21/2021 at 03:23 PM

        Same as above order nothing delivered this is the people that are scamming every one

      • Lyn 05/22/2021 at 04:21 AM

        same for me, I ordered the grass cutter and now cannot get onto the site to track delivery or get a refund

      • TIZIANO 05/22/2021 at 04:35 AM

        I ORDERED A WIRELESS GRASS MOWER BUT I DIDN'T RECEIVE IT

      • Jody 05/24/2021 at 08:43 AM

        ordered the wireless grass mower for reduced price of €48.40 and received a toy worth no more than €5 would not cut a blade of grass, never mind prune trees as advertised, no blade cutter. Website unavailable do not use or buy from this website if still there.

      • FRED 05/25/2021 at 07:40 AM

        I ordered trimmer on 6th April on Facebook Had confrimation of order received and shipped but have had nothing come. Facebook should not allow this to happened.

      • fernando fernandes 06/01/2021 at 06:30 AM

        recebi o cortador de grama que parece um brinquedo para garotos os cortantes sao duas abraçadeiras de plastico isto nao val mais de cinco euros,este senhor ou senhora tem que pagar por este crime engananou melhares de pessoas.

      • Bumble 06/04/2021 at 09:13 AM

        I ordered this as i have a fused left wrist and have struggled with my garden. I waited seven weeks, So mine turned up today and I was totally shocked! How can the say it has metal blades and all the other things advertised and when it turns up it looks like a toy strimmer and the blades are tie wraps. £56.00 worth of tatt!!! They should be ashamed of themselves. Selling a product and then sending shiyt!!!!! My garden now looks like a jungle and no way in hells chance am I going to be able to cut it now!!! They have taken the P%#S!!!

      • DI TERLIZZI Maria 06/05/2021 at 03:00 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Ally 06/07/2021 at 07:19 AM

        This is a SCAM for item was delivered to me. I had to charged it up, it was useless to cut the grass with I could have cut the grass faster with a pair of scissors.

      • Paul 06/07/2021 at 11:31 AM

        Total scam. No cutting blade, just plastic ties. Delivered after one month from a china address. My electric shaver has better motor than what came with this "toy."

      • Staceyb 06/10/2021 at 10:42 AM

        The same as many of the above comments, This is a scam and I hope that people look the reviews before they order like I should have. It's going on 2 months and I haven't received anything not even a response to my many emails. I don't think I will ever order anything I see on facebook again.

      • Fan 06/11/2021 at 10:24 PM

        I received an item that looked like a toy. My bank was charged 79.99.thru paypal. I tried to email the company with no response. Yes this is a scam. Facebook should be ashamed. I will contact PayPal for some kind of resolution to get my money back (pray fully). be aware; items shipped from china!!!

      • Rrichard 06/15/2021 at 08:18 AM

        I received a useless item by the name of Bionic when in fact I was made to believe through the website that I ordered the Gustavekelly heavy duty grass mower. PAYPAL should dissociate itself from such fraudulent offers.

      • celsus 06/16/2021 at 02:28 PM

        Surely PayPal have a duty to check company before sending my money. Still awaiting delivery of the same item. Facebook also allowed this company on their platform. Like the previous people won’t buy anything through Facebook again.

      • Jim 06/20/2021 at 11:32 AM

        Worthless product. Not heavy duty, Cheap imitation with plastic ties and not metal blade.
        Total ripoff.

      • Lazarus 06/25/2021 at 10:49 AM

        Ordered in April 2021. Got a DHL Tracking information. Still have not recieved the Electric trimmer. Facebook should investigate and refund the amount because it was advertised on Facebook.

      • Snake 07/01/2021 at 09:33 PM

        I finally got the same piece of CRAP from bell & howell. A Freaking toy. DAMN sure not what I ordered. Pay pal finally told me today that they would issue me credit. !! I totally think this is a SCAM.

      • sly liki 08/02/2021 at 12:02 PM

        all the above, who is responsable for refunds? ca'nt say we where stupid when you drive around & see shops offering 90% discounts, looked like an offer.

      Reply
    • Report #362321 05/22/2021 at 02:21 PM

      I ordered a pair of sandals & paid for them. It has a delivery conformation but its a lie. It has not been delivered to me!

      Pseudonym : Youhaitech

      Reply
    • Report #363431 05/27/2021 at 01:43 AM

      Presenting items of interest for children. Asking paying by PayPal
      -------------------
      Very good presentation of the site, look very realistic, a lot of detail about term of shipment, contact etc.

      Url / Website : eveeunice.site/pages
      Pseudonym : JEANGILL


      • AR 06/02/2021 at 01:41 PM

        I received the package which was supposed to be the product ordered. To my unfortunate surprise, I found out that the item is not what is advertised at all. The product was supposed to be a transparent plastic matrix embedding all actual stable elements, but the product has NONE, images are printed on the back instead.

        Moreover, they arrived with scratches and corner broken.
        The website where I ordered it (Athenagail.shop) seems to have been cleared.

      Reply
    • Report #363677 05/27/2021 at 06:38 PM

      https://www.emilyaurora.shop/order/111429-DRW61230
      https://www.emilyaurora.shop/order/111429-DRW61230
      -------------------
      They were selling Stain glass bird window. 7 birds $38.95

      Url / Website : emilyaurora.shop/order/111429-drw61230

      Reply
    • LLOYD 05/30/2021 at 03:55 PM

      This is exactly the same process they did on another product on FB , I have filed a complaint with PayPal and am waiting for rresponse, they said product would come from Germany , bogus tracking 1 month still no product , beware all BS they are still advertising on FB

      Reply
    • Jo 06/01/2021 at 03:10 PM

      I purchased 2 pairs of Birkens shoes on Facebook they are the wrong size plus not worth the money.

      No contact info available.

      Opened a dispute with PayPal and waiting on them. Probably lost that $80!

      Reply
    • Horst 06/01/2021 at 03:41 PM

      Das ist betru

      Reply
    • Marcie 06/02/2021 at 09:55 AM

      I started a return for my Birkens sandals only to find out the contact is not the company. So for past 2 weeks, I've been contacting wrong place. N ow link does not work. Asking for refund through PayPal.

      Reply
    • JIŘINA 07/19/2021 at 09:16 AM

      poslali jsme penize pres PAYPAL,nic neprislo,pak prisla sekacka za 50euro a byla to hracka pro deti v hodnote 5euro,PAYPAL,to nerwsi,ze je vse v poradku

      Reply
    • Report #385190 08/17/2021 at 09:10 AM

      Cloth boxes that do not contain metal framing on the inside as advertised.
      -------------------
      Contacted customer support and they said per description, it does not include wire frame.

      Url / Website : amityaditi.shop

      Reply
    • Gerd 09/22/2021 at 06:10 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Antiquediane 09/27/2021 at 08:45 PM

      Ordered a wreath on Facebook. Link is missing on Facebook now no info on how to contact them. The name they used on Facebook was a family business name and the wreath they showed was completely different than what I received. I received a 1.00 plastic love bucket with a Sunflower inside! Contacted PayPal but I know they will not do anything they never do . So much for there consumer protection program!

      Reply
    • catie 10/04/2021 at 03:39 PM

      Very disappointed with the quality of the plastic wreath I received after waiting 2 months and paying nearly $50. Purchased using paypal, so far, will receive a full refund when the item arrives back in China, original packing label from Texas. Shipping to China should cost about $50. Paypal says they will refund that as well. We will see. Lol HUGE SCAM. disappointed

      Reply
    • Bridgette 10/06/2021 at 10:23 PM

      I have the same problem. I ordered a wreath on 9/2/21 as of today still not received. Tracking number can’t be found. I’m going to contact PP tomorrow. I don’t quite understand why we have to ship this to China when it doesn’t say that’s where it’s shipped from. Had I known I would never have ordered it. Place of origin should be listed on all products.

      Reply
    • Patti 10/19/2021 at 04:43 PM

      Had a similar problem. Ordered two wreaths a month ago, finally were delivered today, and were completely misrepresented in the ad on FB! They look like $1-2 wreaths - made of plastic and cheap materials. Certainly not worth the $60 I paid them!
      I have opened a complaint with PayPal but doubt that I will get any resolution. Wish I had known this was being shipped from China!

      Reply
    • Chthomas87 11/05/2021 at 10:02 AM

      I ordered a wreath and were delivered and cheap plastic. What is really bad is they represent themselves as two ladies out of Tennessee that are going out of business. I was ordering to try and help and they looked like nice wreaths. Looked huge hanging on a large front door they came 12 inches

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.