Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
+330633646821
| Date | 05/25/2021 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | 06 33 64 68 21 |
| Comment / Review | First, I must insist on your confidence in this transaction. I made this contact with you based on reliable information available to me courtesy of an agency that helps seek people and confirmed by your local chambers of commerce the Department of National Treasury to be precise We are pleased to inform you of the result of the TIKTOK CORONA VIRUS CARD COMPENSATION program held on the 20th of May 2021 for All countries affected by the COVID 19 VIRUS. -Your registered Tiktok Account emerged as the winner under the First Category, which is part of our promotional draws, The agency has decided to pay you $250,000.00 USD as part of the TIKTOK CORONA VIRUS CARD COMPENSATION program to reward you. Congratulations once more from all our staff and thank you for being part of our promotional program. However, this transaction has now been officially opened due to the fact that we have been able to contact you and we can send you the ATM CARD containing your money. Your ATM card maximum daily limit is $10,000.00 and you can withdraw all the money in the card if you wish as time goes by at any Atm machine in your location. Please also note that the ATM CARD contains a credit level of $250,000.00 USD . We have arranged your payment through our ATM CARD PAYMENT CENTRE; this is part of an instruction/mandate passed by the Senate in respect to overseas contract payment and debt re-scheduling. TIKTOK COMPENSATION UNIT will like you to proceed with the finance house for the collection of this international Money. You are advised to send your communication particulars, Please inform this office about your preferred time of delivery and be informed that a valid ID card must be presented to the dispatchers before the release will be done. I wish to let you know that you shall receive an ATM VISA Card which is been issued by this office and it can be used at all ATM MACHINE .It is very important that you tell us the most convenient time to deliver your ATM Card to your address. Kindly send your information as stated below (1) Your Full Name: (2) Full residential address: (3) Phone and WhatsApp Number: (4) Occupation: (5)Age: Note that your payment files will be returned to the IMF within 72 hours if we did not hear from you because this was the instruction given to us by the payment office. We will start the transfer as soon as we received your information. TIKTOK CORONA VIRUS VISA CARD COMPENSATION UNIT Yours Faithfully, Executive Office of the Secretary-General (EOSG) Ana Maria Menéndez (Financial officer)
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sanele 06/19/2021 at 06:08 PM
I have received emails from Executive Office of the Secretary-General (EOSG)
Ana Maria Menéndez. Im not sure if it is a scam or not
up votedown vote
Xavier91 07/03/2021 at 10:21 AM
Hi I see u also got the same email as me from Ana Maria Menéndez did Karen also dm you on tik tok but when u reply her account has been deleted
up votedown vote
Lucynda 07/02/2021 at 04:30 AM
My husband also got this email
up votedown vote
Xavier 07/03/2021 at 10:00 AM
I just received the same email from Ana Menéndez but now I have to pay R3400 for delivery.. If I won something why do I still have to pay...
up votedown vote
Akani 07/31/2021 at 02:02 AM
I have just received a email from Anna maria Menendez
up votedown vote
Xavier91 07/31/2021 at 02:26 AM
Guys these are scammers. I almost fell for it
Why do you have to pay for something you won?!!
up votedown vote
Clyde 09/19/2023 at 04:11 AM
THIS IS A SCAM
BRICS DEVELOPMENT BANK VISA CARD COMPENSATION UNIT
Yours Faithfully,
Executive Office of the Secretary-General (EOSG)
Ana Maria Menéndez
(Financial officer)
THERE IS NO WAYS THAT THIS WOMAN WOULD EVER PRIVATLEY EMAIL ANYONE OR ASK FOR ANY PRIVACY ON THE MATTER.