SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
Bluebananas

Date05/22/2021
PseudonymBluebananas
Url / Websitehttps://www.bluebananas.store/?source=email
Scam contentsI ordered two Folding Shelving units, advertised to hold up to 240 lbs each on castors. What came was a package of slip on shelf hooks.
Comment / ReviewAs soon as I asked for it to be shipped, because it took so long, the website and e-mail disappeared.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Michelle 05/25/2021 at 06:25 AM

      I ordered an Instant Beach Shelter, ReimaginedĂ—1. Received an email confirmation that my order was placed. The next day I went to look at the site and it was no longer active. I responded to the email and it was undeliverable. I have placed a report with PayPal.

      Reply
    • Penny 05/25/2021 at 07:12 PM

      I ordered a beach tent and received 2 plastic shovels and a beach ball.

      Reply
    • Mags 05/27/2021 at 03:20 PM

      I ordered a beach tent and also rexoeved 2 small plastic spades and a beach ball!

      Reply
    • Lyd 06/13/2021 at 05:27 PM

      I ordered a pop up beach tent; got email confirmation on my order; got an email that it was shipped and, again, when it was delivered. Opened the package and only got a ball and two small plastic kids shovels. Clicked on the store links and nothing comes up. Contacted PayPal to see if I can get my money back. Hopefully it works.

      Reply
    • Kerry 07/12/2021 at 09:27 AM

      I ordered 3 beach carts w/canopys and received 3 red insulated bags. What a joke!!!

      Reply
    • o2bebyh2o 07/13/2021 at 11:06 AM

      I ordered this tent as well and received the black 2x2 piece of material in a red pouch. And now can't get anywhere with Paypal for resolution. The website is invalid and the seller info is in chinese. So angry!

      Reply
    • Report #377557 07/17/2021 at 10:34 AM

      ordered 3 amazon return merchandise pallets

      got instead, 2 watches and a lot of costume jewelry rings
      -------------------
      I ordered 3 pallets of Amazon returned merchandise for about $50.00. When I checked my tracking number to see when they would be delivered, I found out it had already been delivered. All I got was a very small package which had 2 watches and a lot of costume jewelry rings in it. I am contacting pay pal to see if I can get my money back.

      • sue 07/18/2021 at 07:22 AM

        these people are scum. they won't answer my email now that I emailed them on what happened to my 3 pallets.

      Reply
    • Cyndy 08/18/2021 at 05:32 PM

      I was so excited to find the beach tent/shelter that was a perfect size and everything. i ordered 2.

      A week or so later I received an email saying order was complete and shipping to take place soon. Soon NEVER came, same as everyone else here... about 6 weeks after I ordered I received a pkg that contained 2 sets of baby toys for the beach. All the while I had been inquiring and searching the Internet for any life of this company. Such BS. The beach trip the G'kids has come and gone but no shelter because of the loss of these funds. My story seems to be the norm here. makes me sad and angry. I am very concerned for this society, us humans have some seriously rotten apples.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.