Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
daniel lee
| Date | 05/17/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | daniel lee |
| Url / Website | www.coinmart.ltd/?ref=daniellee Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | support@coinmart.ltd www.coinmart.ltd/?ref=Daniellee www.coinmart.ltd.com @danielCOINMART on Telegram platform. |
| Comment / Review | I got recruited on the telegram platform by Daniel Lee, he is apparently the leading admin representative in Singapore. the website has fine cover look. obviously if you are not streetwise about crypto and wanted to invest , you wouldn't overlook things. so I started with an initial amount of 50dollars that's the lowest package deal on the platform. the platform gives you three options : (1) gold plan which is min$50 -max$1000 you get your returns after 24hrs of investing, (2) pro plan which is min$1000-max5000, returns are received after three day on the pro plan then (3) diamond plan... I started investing and saw my investments reach $7536 in a space of two weeks, this was to good to be true. by the time I wish to withdraw, coinmart.ltd sent an email that requested that I deposit a sum of $1300 dollars to start enjoying my investments. I asked if I could pay the sum with the earnings that I have earned, they told me that it was impossible and that I had to make the deposit if I wanted the invested earnings. I couldn't even get the $50 dollars I started with. not to mention they do not even have KYC( know your customer). now this guy ''Daniel Lee'' has been urging me to make the payment and even made a $800 payment without my permission so that I can cover up the rest, he has been persistent every week, asking about money and telling me his brother has covid19 and that he has to pay bills. by the time i decided to give him a video call on telegram, he doesn't answer and respond as quick as he would on the telegram platform. and the coinmart.ltd group on telegram has about over 7000 members only giving testimonies about their payouts but I think its only bots and victims on that group. please take serious caution and do your research no matter what it cost you
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Joe Biden 03/19/2022 at 10:02 PM
I was scammed by Daniel Lee as well. He should be arrested and thrown in jail for taking people's money!