SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
electronicsforce@outlook.com

Date05/16/2021
Fraudulent emailelectronicsforce@outlook.com
Scam contentsI placed an order via a weblink from a company by the name of Boniua. Every time I try to contact via email to service@boniua.com, no one emails me back.
Comment / ReviewI had paid for some Glasses bought from the company for £19.98 including shipping. I sent an email back to cancel the order as I was not sure about this company. They had stated that if the order is cancelled within 24 hours after placing the order they would not send the item. Unfortunetely I have received the item and the description of the item is not what is stated on the web site.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #360601 05/16/2021 at 06:43 PM

        No answers back
        -------------------
        I've seen online that they do buy 1 get 1 free leggings so i guess i ordered after couple days I've texted them saying when i will receive my parcel no answer
        TODAY AGAIN I EMAILED THEM SAYING I WANT A REFUND NO ANSWER AT THE MOMENT .MAYBE LATER TOMORROW . And this much i paid

        Url / Website : booniua.com


        Reply
      • Veronika31 05/16/2021 at 06:44 PM

        Mine was this that I paid for buy 1 get 1 free for pair or leggings

        Reply
      • Eileen 12/03/2021 at 08:02 AM

        Ordered pyjama sets x 2, sizes completely ridiculous, top miles to big, bottoms cannot even get on. Unfortunately, no way to return goods. Went under the name ofElectronics Force,

        Reply
      • Nubbin 12/09/2021 at 04:35 PM

        I ordered bras from this company, which was expedient at charging my credit card, but NEVER received any communication from them at all. Have attempted emailing but no response. BEWARE AND AVOID ORDERING FROM ELECTRONICSFORCE.COM.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.