SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.genpartsp.com costello_russellegp@vfemail.net

Date05/01/2021
Fraudulent emailcostello_russellegp@vfemail.net
PseudonymGenpar Online Store
Url / Websitehttps://www.genpartsp.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrdering from this Genpar site can only be completed via Paypal, even though the home page shows Visa, MasterCard. The logo and page structure is made to look like the official Genpar shopping page of https://genpar.myshopify.com/collections/all. When placing an order, an email confirmation of your order will not be received. You will receive a Paypal email showing that money was sent to Origami Owl with an email address of CostellO_Russellegp@vfemail.net. If you send an email to this person you will receive a return failed delivery email that says reccipient's email is full. If you search engine Origami Owl along with this email address, you will see many claims of fraudulent activity claims. The customer service info at this website is only another email address that appears to go nowhere. There is no contact phone nuber.
Comment / ReviewI purchased a hard to find bicycle part at this site. The site only accepts Paypal. I didn't receive an order verification email but the Paypal email shows the following
(Merchant - Origami Owl CostellO_Russellegp@vfemail.net)
A quick search of this email address shows many claims of fraud from various other sites. I went back to the site to cancel my order. Customer support is only an an email address of aida@anyproblemservice.com . An email sent to both of these addresses ends up in email failure notifications. I disputed the charge with Paypal and they see no evidence of fraud. This person is obviously exploiting a loophole in PayPal's Buyer Protection policy.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #355538 04/29/2021 at 04:22 PM

        A search of a Honda motorcycIe part # led me to this website. I purchased the item and several other parts. I paid by Paypal, but my suspicions were aroused when the payee was unrelated to the website. Paypal have initially refused a refund, which I am challenging.
        -------------------
        https://www.dfloralinc.com/ is a copy of another fraudulent website:
        www.ycpimplanty.com

        Url / Website : dfloralinc.com
        Pseudonym : Origami Owl Dallasgal

        • Omar 04/29/2021 at 06:30 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Michael 05/01/2021 at 05:29 AM

          Damn origami owl and dallasgal got me on cutmaker.store this sucks.

        • Peter 05/03/2021 at 10:39 AM

          Oh dear... And Origami Owl with his PayPal address (costello_russellegp@vfemail.net) got me on Ufaprosh.com

        • Gotme 05/05/2021 at 12:16 PM

          PAYPAL - You guys are part of this scam since you know about and let transactions continue to post to this DALLASGAL fuckface.

        • Safetyguy 05/10/2021 at 12:43 PM

          Charged my company credit card for whatever DALLASGAL is

        • albert 05/11/2021 at 01:29 AM

          Same drama for me. Origami Owl and DallasGal at the end of April. Today I passed it to PayPal, I wonder how they will react. The Richest Man in the World should be made to deliver my refund in person with a written apology!

        Reply
      • J.L. 05/01/2021 at 03:57 PM

        I also got scammed, they seemed to take more money from my account somehow! so i got in contact with paypal and i hope they can block them out of my account, i alrwady changed my password.

        Reply
      • Report #356072 05/01/2021 at 06:37 PM

        2 sites, theone mentioned and ; www.Fcreditman.com
        2 emailsthe one mentioned and

        Clover@cukter.com



        Sites selling all sorts of household goods.Paypal payment goes to Origami owl. Websites get you to sign up for an account and give private data. No confirmation email to say when goods will be delivered or despatched but it says up to 10 to 15 days to despatch and may not even then. Also has faqs about what happens if item doesn't arrive. Seems like scam.
        -------------------
        Sites selling all sorts of household goods. Paypal payment goes to Origami owl. Websites get you to sign up for an account and give private data. No confirmation email to say when goods will be delivered or despatched but it says up to 10 to 15 days to despatch and may not even then. Also has faqs about what happens if item doesn't arrive. Seems like scam.

        Url / Website : zalmalim.com
        Pseudonym : Origami Owl (on paypal)

        • ll 05/03/2021 at 02:05 PM

          Do not buy anything from Dallasgal or costello-russell@vfemail.net. They Sell/scam on many websites. Paypal is now aware of them. Just remember if it seems too good to be true it probably is.

        • Bonnie Johnson 05/04/2021 at 05:14 PM

          I received in the mail which I don't really know what it is from support@24hservice.vip. What ever the crap is I did not order it. I"m sure that it is a scam

        • Jcrscooper 05/04/2021 at 07:25 PM

          This email is used on several sites to scam people ordering fake products not available anywhere else. Alophimo.top is one. There are a couple U.S. websites with different names that look the same too.

        • Bruce 05/05/2021 at 04:46 AM

          Paypal still allowing payments to go out to this scammer even though clearly warned months ago. They should work harder at blocking payments to scam sites. Site I was conned on called Docentf.com. Similar site called zpagdesign.com. I've checked with original supplier of item and they confirm it is a scam.

        • s 05/05/2021 at 08:10 AM

          I just ordered something there and it went like mentioned above. No confrmation - no registration E-Mail - nothing.
          An E-Mai to the Paypal-Adress went back - undeliverable - Postbox is full!
          I now inform Paypal wich will block my Order and block my money for three or more weeks - be carefull!

        • tatalynn 05/05/2021 at 08:32 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • JOJO 05/05/2021 at 09:52 AM

          PayPal just denied my request for a refund from this scammer!!

        • Ivan 05/05/2021 at 04:57 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Leo 05/06/2021 at 02:15 AM

          How do i get paypal to refund me back. i payed this seller

        • Mark 05/06/2021 at 07:28 PM

          Confirmed!

          They were selling old items from Etsy, I contacted original seller they said it was a year ago . Same exact thing, Origami Owl, Dallas Gal,

          Laquita Allen, PayPal does NOTHING, I see I am not first. Website they used was https://www.ymodernnews.com/

          Has a bunch of legit looking stuff. Can't anyone stop them?

        • Lullaby 05/07/2021 at 07:17 AM

          I also did some payment to this profile Origamy Owl on paypal for some items in another site ufaprosh.com. And same here - no registration, no confirmation mails, and contact mailbox is full. Did PayPAl do something for your issue?

        • Darko 05/09/2021 at 03:47 PM

          Recipient inbox full
          Your message couldn't be delivered to CostellO_Russellegp@vfemail.net. Their inbox is full, or it's getting too much mail right now.

          same things, order and pay, shipping not a word, try to send mail,m thats answer.
          Steeling money, page was Heliotech, similar thing with Ajugari,com, contact mail is in jpg.

        • Betty Boop 05/15/2021 at 05:41 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Sharon 05/15/2021 at 12:36 PM

          i bought Mens Rockport shoes via this website. No sign of goods and after finding this thread clearly they're scammers and I'll not receive them:

          https://www.techductsb.com/account_history_info.htm?order_id=210423978

        • David 05/19/2021 at 06:29 PM

          Thanks all, I've contacted Paypal, I suppose the deal was too good to be true....

        • TinHipsMcGee 05/25/2021 at 09:11 PM

          CostellO_Russellegp@vfemail.net is also connected to fake Amazon-like website called htdgamesey.com, which is connected to Origami Owl and a woman named "Wendy Tangeman."

          I bought $150 worth of merchandise from htdgamsey.com and received no email confirmation -- and no merchandise. PayPal investigated and got my money back from a woman named Wendy Tangeman. I wonder how widespread this scam is! So many names and connections among scammers!

        • paradis mario 05/26/2021 at 03:56 PM

          Je me suis fait arnaquer de 99$ USD

        • Autumn Piper 05/28/2021 at 10:32 AM

          THANK YOU - I was looking for something online, happened on a "too good to be true" site, and immediately got flashbacks of another "tgtbt" - email was the same as one referenced here: clover@cukter. Also used sergeyilink6ov, althea8iveh13...I received NO RESPONSE back from any of them. Payment via PayPal...the new "tgtbt" is also referenced in the comments above: YMODERNNEWS.com. Previous vendor was QUANGTUNGN.com. I had to get my credit via disputing with my credit card bank because I don't have a PayPal account, so couldn't get contact info for them. Email for ymodernnews.com is SUUY2020@MSN.com. SCAMS - all of them! PayPal should be ashamed - and held accountable. They must have gotten thousands of complaints by now.

        • Mojo47 05/28/2021 at 05:14 PM

          I ordered some sunglasses through a website called motiontutsr.com and never received any order confirmation. I paid via PayPal to Origami Owl, which later seemed to change to payment made to Wendy Tangeman. I sent three emails to the contact on the website suuy2020@msn.com, but received no response. I raised a complaint on PayPal via their resolution centre. Today I have received a refund for the full amount via PayPal.

        • Scammed 06/13/2021 at 09:50 AM

          Ordered merchandise 0n 5 May 21 , no confirmation, no delivery confimration, goods.

        • Lullaby 06/13/2021 at 01:56 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #356616 05/03/2021 at 10:02 PM

        “Sells” circuits and circuit accessories. Email associated with other scams. When you email the scammer to get a refund it says mail box is full.
        -------------------
        Won’t refund my money

        Url / Website : cuttingmaker.com

        • Daze 05/11/2021 at 07:23 PM

          Says in their policy you will receive an email with shipping information it is day 11 and I still have not heard anything back.

        Reply
      • chichm 05/04/2021 at 09:48 PM

        Confirmed, it's a scam, I initiated a PayPal complaint and got my money back.

        Reply
      • Report #357062 05/05/2021 at 05:15 AM

        Sites offer wide range of goods at discounted prices. No info on site in About Us tab. No contact address or telephone number, only an email address which doesn't work. Site takes instant payment from Paypal but does not send confirmation email of purchase.

        Also trades as Zagdesign.com - very similar site.
        -------------------
        Definitely a spoof site. This scammer has a number of sites as reported elsewhere on this database. Paypal is doing nothing to stop them.

        Url / Website : docentf.com
        Pseudonym : Origami Owl

        • Bruce 05/08/2021 at 05:13 AM

          Update - seller has now changed name on Paypal to Laquita Allen. Complaint made to Paypal about how they have been allowing payments to this seller in spite of warnings.

        • Barbara 05/09/2021 at 06:16 PM

          I ordered a scooter from Ninebot Outlet Store. $99.96. Paypal receipt said payed to "Orgami Owl" and referenced Costello_Russellegp@vfemail.net. Paypal let the payment go thru to a name different from the name I ordered from and now refuses to help.

        • Bruce 05/12/2021 at 05:15 AM

          Scammer has now changed name yet again to Wendy Tangeman, I suspect because I raised complaint via Paypal and asked for refund on goods not received. Paypal have referred me to to Financial Ombudsman Service rather than address complaint I made about their lack of customer care.

        • Karen 05/12/2021 at 12:08 PM

          PayPal denied my initial appeal but is now investigating again. I too noticed the name change. I sent Pay Pal a link to this page as well as a screen shot of my receipt that looked like I had not paid for the item when indeed I had been charged.

          Let's work together to keep pursuing this in hopes that others may not become victims of this scammer.

        • crazyivan512 05/12/2021 at 08:39 PM

          I have been scammed by this person also, the issue is that you do not receive a "receipt" of what was purchased so PayPal sees it as a simple sending of cash to someone you wanted to send money to, as far as paypal knows you did not "buy" anything to get refunded for
          My case has been filed and i am told it will take up to 30 days for review by paypal
          and after seeing the rest of the complaints here, I will not be seeing my money returned
          lesson learned,

        • Jacob 05/13/2021 at 12:13 PM

          This is a complete scam and PayPal won't do anything to refund me! Fuck these people I'm sending information to the FBI claims!

        • Arthur 05/14/2021 at 02:09 PM

          I have also opened a PayPal case. I didn't receive a receipt in the mail, but I've made a screenshot of my order history as proof of my order.

        • JD 05/19/2021 at 01:07 PM

          I was also a victim of this scammer, origami owl / Wendy Tangeman. The site is rzr-scooter.store. The site is still up for some reason. I hope someone finds this person and prosecutes them or at least shuts down the site!

        • R 06/01/2021 at 02:35 PM

          I made complaint to paypal because Wendy Tangeman took my money and did not deliver

          after one month they payed me back . so if you dont trust the platform or seller pay with paypal

          Good luck to you all

        Reply
      • Report #357135 05/05/2021 at 08:44 AM

        You create an account in https://www.apordjsh.com to place an order.
        You select paypal for the payment.
        Once the payment is validated by paypal you recieve an email from paypal stating that you did a payment to Origami Owl / CostellO_Russellegp@vfemail.net
        Despite a successful payment, there is no order reference in your profile in your account in https://www.apordjsh.com
        -------------------
        I immediately created a file to paypal to request a reimbursement but my case was closed by paypal few hours after stated that this was not an un-authorized use of my paypal account

        Url / Website : apordjsh.com
        Pseudonym : Origami Owl


        • yanou22 05/05/2021 at 12:23 PM

          Exactly the same story as yours. A site with a strange name, Pandddar.com, incredible prices.. I placed an order, paying by Paypal, then i received a confirmation mail from Paypal 49,34USD to Origami Owl (CostellO_Russellegp@vfemail.net) . I did not receive anything from Pandddar.com. Their IP adress is located in San Francisco. I first thougt that it must be a chinese web site. As a contact, they also give a strange mail adress leading nowhere. I found another web site, NINDIANE.COM, exactly the same interface but with a different name. Origami Owl is an american jewelery store, and all that don't smell very good..

        • yanou22 05/05/2021 at 12:31 PM

          I precise that happened on 4 may 2021.
          Apordjsh.com doesn't look the same as Pandddar but it shows exactly the same catalogue

        • yanou22 05/07/2021 at 07:03 AM

          Hi, i made some research here and discovered that dozens of people have reported scams with dozens of fraudulous sites that all share the same Paypal beneficiary Origami Owl (costello_russellegp@vfemail.net) A very famous american fancy jewerly company.
          So.. do you think we take part in a big scandal that will soon appear in the medias..
          Or do yo think it is just a common usurpation of Paypal accounts, Origami Owl is out of cause, just their name on Paypal bills for a certain period of time now, but they don't mind that has no value?..and nothing happens because it's normal and ordinary..?

          I really don't know what to think and i don't know much about Paypal system.
          Strange détail !..on my Paypal account, when cliking on the transaction, the name Origami Owl is replaced by Laquita Allen.. So where is the money? Laquita Allen? Does this name appear on your account?
          Let me know if you are maybe in the same questioning..
          Thank's

        • jk2b 05/07/2021 at 10:33 AM

          Hi,

          I checked my paypal account and also found that now Origami Owl was also replaced by "Laquita Allen"
          Honestly I'm a bit puzzled by the fact that PayPal is doing nothing against these websites that are clearly out there to steal our money. It's clear that I should have be more cautious before placing an order in this website, but once I received the suspicious paypal confirmation, it took me only few minutes to understood that I was screwed. So what PayPal is waiting to blacklist these websites and block the bank transfer ?

        • yanou22 05/08/2021 at 03:12 AM

          ..maybe because Paypal is earning some money at each bank transffer.. They answered me that payment was allready "closed" (términé in french) impossible to cancel, and that i first have to contact the seller to find a arrangement. Anyway they send a kind of semi-automatic answer, and after that the conversation is cut off.
          My big question is where goes the money? Impossible to contact Origamiowl on line, (by phone maybe but i'm in france so..) I think im gonna write to them but it's useless without a lawyer i don't know
          I try to create a discussion where we can group and talk together about this scam, i invite you to join
          https://www.signal-arnaques.com/scam/view/357839

        • jk2b 05/10/2021 at 05:15 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • J.D 05/06/2021 at 01:20 AM

        Spent 40.69 on a site called https://www.codecaspert.top/. Money went to a paypal account CostellO_Russellegp@vfemail.net. Payment went through immediately and item went missing from account on site. On their contact us judyhilaryglmqa@yahoo.com just gets an error when trying to send. Cancelling my card before they may want more.

        Reply
      • N.C 05/06/2021 at 02:52 AM

        Bought a difficult to find piece of scientific apparatus at www.Lsabret.com. Payment of $98.99 made via PayPal to Origami Owl (CostellO_Russellegp@vfemail.net). No order confirmation received.

        This scammer seems to be hijacking legitimate sites, including 1shop.co.il, stjosephhospital.in, parihomehealthcare.com, lotuspulse.com, mimbarschool.com.ng and lunadigiornobathrobes.com. Searches are redirected via these sites to fraudulent listings at https://www.reypiordg.top/, https://www.bizongiyimj.com/, https://www.mercantod.com/, https://www.lsabret.com/ https://www.codecaspert.top and I suspect many others. All the fraudulent sites have an identical structure with Item details copied from Amazon.

        Reply
      • N.C 05/06/2021 at 04:35 AM

        Update:

        Origami Owl has now changed his/her name to Laquita Allen

        Reply
      • Sean 05/06/2021 at 03:37 PM

        Anyone want to give him a call:

        "registrant": {

        "name": "Gregory Foster",

        "street1": "4746 Big Indian",

        "city": "New Orleans",

        "state": "LA",

        "postalCode": "70112",

        "country": "UNITED STATES",

        "countryCode": "US",

        "email": "karrymafg07@gmail.com",

        "telephone": "15045388797",

        Reply
      • Report #357674 05/06/2021 at 08:28 PM

        Merchant, takes Paypal
        -------------------
        Paypal won't stop them

        Url / Website : htidbit.top
        Pseudonym : Origami Owl / Laquita Allen

        Reply
      • JD 05/07/2021 at 02:56 AM

        https://www.codecaspert.top has changed it's site name to https://www.omjcopier.com/. (Along with other sites) Again still using the contact name with judyhilaryglmqa@yahoo.com under contact us. Been seeing a ton load of sites with this same contact name. The email is NON functional. Which all is connected to the paypal payment to CostellO_Russellegp@vfemail.net. I think I'll stay away from paypal if they continue allowing this to happen to so many people.

        Reply
      • yanou22 05/08/2021 at 09:33 AM

        Hello there, i'm in France. Here a LOT of people (like me) give also some money to Origami owl, the famous jewel company. So what.. do they really get the money (as Laquita Allen, who is she..he..it?) or is it an usurpation of their name? Then, why this famous company do not end it? Are they the real beneficiary but no one complains? It's been quite a time now, don't know exactly. But this is not similar to an unknown name on a Paypal bill. It's crazy and i don't understand. I didn't manage to contact Origami Owl on their site, shall we write to them? Write to the press? Please let me know what you think, you can also let a coment on this link
        https://www.signal-arnaques.com/scam/view/357839, we try to regroup the force together
        Please let

        Reply
      • yanou22 05/08/2021 at 11:57 AM

        I red interesting things here.
        N.C, when you say "This scammer seems to be hijacking legitimate sites, including 1shop.co.il, stjosephhospital.in, parihomehealthcare.com, lotuspulse.com, mimbarschool.com.ng and lunadigiornobathrobes.com" do you mean that Origami Owl is a legitimate site and only the paypal adress is hijacked? costello_russellegp@vfemail.net would be someone else adress? Do i get it? Ok but i still don't understand why Origamiowl doesn't complain for appearing on these paypal transfers.
        SEAN, "Anyone want to give him a call: Gregory Foster, i don't know who you are refering to.. the owner of a site? wich one..?

        Reply
      • Report #359162 05/11/2021 at 06:46 PM

        TOOK MY MONEY OFF MY VISA PREPAID CARD $86.87 cents on my $1Dollards Vanillia prepade card
        -------------------
        I want my money back on my card

        Pseudonym : Origami owl

        Reply
      • Report #360089 05/14/2021 at 04:39 PM

        Fraudulent online store. Customer service reachable only by email address never responding. Customer service email keeps changing:
        aida@anyproblemservice.com -> suuy2020@msn.com.
        Does not really support credit cards, only Paypal. After paying a product, you will never hear from them again.
        -------------------
        Web site set up in May 2021 - a 100 % scam.

        Pseudonym : Origami Owl

        Reply
      • Report #361022 05/17/2021 at 07:23 PM

        Site offers a lot of sporting goods. Takes orders and Paypal payment, but nothing is ever shipped.
        -------------------
        A fraudulent site - nothing is ever shipped, and no one responds to email.

        Also uses the email SUUY2020@MSN.COM which has been reported as associated with a number of fraudulent sites.

        Url / Website : zplaybery.com
        Pseudonym : Wendy Tangeman Origami Owl (on paypal)

        • Conzoelo 05/19/2021 at 07:22 PM

          I purchased on 29.4.2021 from www.topninem.top. via PayPal to Wendy Tangeman Origami Owl
          No Order Confirmation, no shippment.
          Site is refering also to SUUY2020@MSN.COM for contact.

        Reply
      • N.C 05/23/2021 at 04:34 AM

        Full refund of $99.00 USD received from PayPal. They inform me that the seller has changed his/her name again, this time to Wendy Tangeman.

        Reply
      • Report #363068 05/25/2021 at 03:10 PM

        aforementioned site and www.Fcreditman.com and Clover@cukter.com
        -------------------
        Thought payment was wit Oriami Owl. However, to date no confirmation e-mail for shipping has been received.

        Url / Website : zalmalim.com
        Pseudonym : Origami Owl

        • Gregor 06/20/2021 at 06:40 AM

          Thought payment was wit Oriami Owl. However, to date no confirmation e-mail for shipping has been received.

        Reply
      • Report #371752 06/25/2021 at 01:04 PM

        Power wheels sold at extremely low prices
        -------------------
        Website sells power wheels for extremely low prices. They never send the product and refuse to answer emails.

        Url / Website : ride-oncaroutlet.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.