Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
pumphreyr.com service@borisku.com
| Date | 05/12/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@borisku.com |
| Url / Website | pumphreyr.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | advertises fully operational miniexcavators for home use, sent a remote control plastic toy. |
| Comment / Review | Do not buy from them. False advertising
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #358667 05/10/2021 at 12:28 PM
I guess I wasn't the only one to be fooled by "too good to be true."
-------------------
I believe these persons should be turned into the F.B.I. I would love to have my hard earned money back.
up votedown vote
Shelli Sprague 05/14/2021 at 03:39 PM
Ordered 2 pair of SeaBreeze Sandles. They are way too wide and long. Fabrication is very poor. One of the colors is not what was pictured. Need to return! Not worth the money that was paid.
up votedown vote
Lita 05/24/2021 at 08:58 PM
Bought a household excavator thinking that it was truely a useable excavator. Got it today and it is a fricken remote toy. What false advertisement they are doing
up votedown vote
tira 06/01/2021 at 08:42 AM
yes i received my excavator thinking it was a house hold machinery like it said and it took gas but its a toy scam alert
up votedown vote
Report #365591 06/03/2021 at 04:49 PM
Web shows a small back hoe the size for a man. Gas powered. They sent me a remote control TOY!!
-------------------
They need to be stopped and meny people need refunds. They also sell gardening statues and such,or so they advertised
up votedown vote
Report #366214 06/06/2021 at 07:51 AM
Advertise small gasoline(petrol) powered home excavator, but ship a remote-control battery-operated plastic toy.
Adverts show a guy riding on the machine, filling it with gas, digging a trench. No mention of the toy.
-------------------
Argue forever about the product description, Claim to offer a guarantee but refuse to issue refund. Total rip-off.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Angela Foley 11/19/2021 at 06:51 PM
I had ordered some Kanas City Chiefs 3D Hooded Pullover Hoodies, there were two of them and one of Kansas City Chiefs 3D Printed Zipper Hoodie I would like to know when I was going to get them, one I ordered on 10/25/2021 and the other two I ordered them on 10/26/2021, and I paid them in full.
up votedown vote
JP 06/17/2021 at 08:00 PM
I received my excavator thinking it was a small Komatsu pc01 like is advertised, but it's a toy. I'm so passed off!
up votedown vote
Report #372724 06/29/2021 at 11:15 AM
I ordered two pairs of Clark Breeze sea sandals on April 16, 2021. my order number isBUZ76940. I have not received the 2 pairs as of June 29th. I have a copy on my credit card where they charged my account.
-------------------
I would appreciate any information about this scam.
up votedown vote
Sarah Crisler 06/29/2021 at 11:24 AM
I will never order any item from online promotions.
up votedown vote
lschell 07/18/2021 at 09:39 AM
I was scammed this place has to be shut down
up votedown vote
Report #404936 10/16/2021 at 01:38 PM
I order a redskin jacket for $39.99 & it has never been received. Order # 3XDWPX00098
up votedown vote
Christine 11/26/2021 at 04:38 PM
scammed buying a kindling splitter. They answer my emails is very broken english but won't allow a refund even though the website says it is returnable/refundable. I got suckered this time.
up votedown vote
sr 01/04/2022 at 04:20 PM
Guess you need to add me to the sucker list!
up votedown vote
Report #524925 07/21/2022 at 07:07 PM
3 seater sofa bed
-------------------
I ordered sofa bed from service@borisku.com 3 weeks before but I haven’t receipt it. I was waiting for the delivery but they never deliver it. I think this is a scam, they have already deducted my money from my account
up votedown vote
Abii 07/22/2022 at 10:39 AM
They've been reported before:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/359458
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/366214
I suggest contacting PayPal and starting a dispute procedure to try and get a refund:
paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution