SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@familylifetime.net familylifetime.net

Date05/11/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@familylifetime.net
Pseudonymfamilylifetime.net
Url / Websitehttps://familylifetimes.net
Scam contentsIt seems like a legitimate website. I ordered a 4th of July wreath and garden flag.
Comment / ReviewI did receive an order but it was nothing like it was depicted. The wreath was in little bitty pieces (I assume that is supposed to be the wreath). There were no instructions, no return address, nothing to identify even who it came from. I wanted to return it. I finally found their website and it gave instructions as to how to return the items. It said to first access their online returns portal. There is no way to find this online returns portal.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Terry 05/12/2021 at 10:42 PM

        I tried dealing with the company through email. The issue was not resolved. They denied that their products were defective. They do not supply a phone number so you can't actually talk to anybody. I reported them as a fraudulent website with my bank who will investigate.

        Reply
      • rich 05/14/2021 at 05:07 PM

        ordered eagle kit. only plastic feathers were included in the package, not the major pieces referred to in the meager instructions. after several attempts i was able to ask how to return it for a refund but they refused - said it wasn’t their policy. what a ripoff!

        Reply
      • Lee 07/02/2021 at 10:44 AM

        I ordered the same kit that Rich ordered and received the same item and also have requested a refund with the same refusal....TOTALLY DISREPUTABLE VENDOR....BASIC RUN OF THE MILL CROOKS.

        Reply
      • Susan 07/25/2021 at 12:54 PM

        Scam !! Placed an order on June 6 for a wire fairy. started receiving shipping notification on June 10th 2021 - received a total of 12 shipping updates. Stopped - dead lead since it states it was entered in the US Customs on 6/25 than sent to Laramie, WY on July 7th. NO notifications since, no product. No answers from them through "Contact us" . Zero updates a

        Reply
      • Sharon 08/12/2021 at 08:25 AM

        Had the exact thing happen with my fairy Garden ornament. Ordered early June... Received several shipping updates in tracker... Then nothing. Emailed customer support and am still being told to be patient. Demanded my money back and had even paid shipping insurance. DEFINITELY A SCAM!

        Reply
      • K 08/25/2021 at 11:22 PM

        After 3 months, and several emails I did receive an package, the order was wrong as I ordered two different fairies and received two of the same and nothing like the description. This business refused to give me a return address or a refund and they have completely misrepresented the items they are selling. These items are sold on other websites, but I expect purchasers will have the same issues, as I suspect this business uses multiple names. I received a flat piece of tin rather than the statuette it is depicted to be, don’t waste your money on these frauds.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.