SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.filtrafountain.com dreamrace11@gmail.com

Date11/23/2020
Fraudulent emaildreamrace11@gmail.com
PseudonymFiltra Fountain
Url / Websitehttps://www.filtrafountain.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey claim to be selling an animal drinking fountain, however afther they take your money and the order is confirmed (via email) they do not further update you on shipment and you never recieve the product.
Comment / ReviewThe also operate through another website that looks exactly the same, just another name, hero kitty (https://herokitty.co/products/filtrafountain%E2%84%A2)

With both websites, if you go to "track order" it conveniently displays a 404 page not found error.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Gabrielle 11/27/2020 at 02:10 AM

        Definitely a scam. Been 10 days and no news about anything.

        Reply
      • MaryAnn 11/29/2020 at 11:21 AM

        I have been scammed also. Ordered on 11-12-20. Tried to track order but got 404 page not available. Tried messaging twice and never heard back.

        Reply
      • Charlene 12/06/2020 at 09:19 AM

        Still waiting and its 5 weeks now.

        Its shocking as FB sponsored this advert op Fb.

        Reply
      • JezTer666 12/12/2020 at 10:07 AM

        We got jobbed by these people as well... What can we do?

        Reply
      • iHatescammers 12/17/2020 at 05:41 AM

        I too ordered their free pet fountain and bought 6 filters for it, paid $15 for shipping. Charges hit my card card 11/15/20. Received the order confirmation email and nothing since. Also can’t track shipment details. I will be making a dispute with my credit card company and hopefully can be reimbursed.

        Reply
      • Wendi 01/04/2021 at 11:29 PM

        Same here. Ordered on Nov. 13, 2020 and haven't received anything. Emailed them twice and got no response.

        Reply
      • Peter 01/05/2021 at 01:42 PM

        I ordered this fountain, It was free but pay shipping. I thought they get you with the filters price?? Ordered on Nov 14'2020/ it's now 01'05 2021 I never got the item. My Bank canceled the purchase .After I E Mailed dreamrace11@gmail.com twice. And got no response. I can only believe it's a scam.

        yes was a FB add. People just rob you from their couch these days. Sorry for the others that got burnt on this fake add?

        Reply
      • Laurie 01/12/2021 at 10:18 PM

        I ordered the fountain early November, my card was charged, and I got a confirmation email. It’s Jan 12th and still haven’t received my item.

        Reply
      • Danielle 01/13/2021 at 05:25 PM

        ordered mine on 11/16/2020 card charged and still no product i was thinking it may have been coming from china, but after reading these comments im notifying facebook which is where i found it and the better business bureau as well as reaching out to dispute the charge

        Reply
      • joe 01/26/2021 at 06:43 PM

        I ordered on 11-13-20 and got nothing. We all got scammed.

        Reply
      • sarah 03/11/2021 at 01:41 AM

        Have made a dispute with the credit card company, but their bank lies and pretends that the item was delievered.

        Reply
      • Ann 03/11/2021 at 09:34 PM

        Same with me. Ordered 11/11/20. Never recd.

        Reply
      • Report #358427 05/09/2021 at 09:06 PM

        Filtrafountain for cats order #61803, $14.98 to be delivered 5-7 days after order.
        -------------------
        I have tried contacting the seller for status. I sent an email in 12/5/2020 to the seller regarding my order but have not heard from them. I'm so sick if being scammed out if my money when I shop online. Please advise me if what I need to do to get my order it my $14.98 refunded. Thank you for your help in this matter!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.