SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
+448081683668

Date05/09/2021
Telephone+44 808 168 3668 (ou 00448081683668)
Comment / ReviewRead Small Print 1st...
ORDER TERMS AND CONDITIONS
By placing your order you will pay £4.95 for access to the Health Wholesale Club PORTAL and will be billed for £74.00 after 5 days and £39.93 monthly after for continued monthly access until you cancel or 4 months passes. To cancel at anytime call +44 808 168 3668 or for more information please visit healthwholesale.club.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #323407 01/31/2021 at 01:16 AM

      I did a Shoppers Drug mart survey online & my reward was a bottle of keto premier. All I had to pay was $4 & change for the shipping /handling. I ordered nothing. When I printed my receipt I was charged for 16 Week Diet Community cost $152.47. I have tried all over the site to contact the company but no possible link or email would put me in contact . I did not want this purchase and I don't want this purchase. I tried to cancel it the moment I printed the receipt and seen what they did. ...
      -------------------
      I have contact my credit card company to have it removed and my money returned to the card. However they can not help me while its pending but will help me when it is on my statement. I hope. This company is absolutely Desperate to fool someone into a purchase.

      Fraudulent email : support@customeremail.com
      Url / Website : 16weekdietchallenge.com
      Pseudonym : Keto Premier

      • Franc 03/25/2021 at 10:07 AM

        IT'a the same for me. I called immediatly ma bank to cancel the transaction. They told me to call 1 month later and mayby I could be refund...It's depend if I receive the product ??? I can't call ou write to everyone for the product FRAUD

      • Kazza 03/31/2021 at 01:33 PM

        I was lucky as I used my monzo account to pay. Got an email saying I have signed up to some 16 diet challenge. Cancelled my monzo card straight away, luckily I never leave much money in my monzo account and only use it really to make tiny purchases, like snacks etc when I am working.

      Reply
    • Report #339541 03/14/2021 at 11:46 AM

      I was lead by Costco website to complete a survey for a free gift which lead to a free Keto product but then charged me for multiple products
      -------------------
      Scam website that tricks the reader to give their credit card info first to supposedly pay for the shipping costs o my, but then charges fir multiple products not wanted

      Pseudonym : Costco survey


      • Delta7 09/02/2021 at 04:41 PM

        On September 2, 2021, A few days ago I had filled out a survey from supposedly Shoppers Drug Mart to choose a $90 item which I choose the face cream. At first, Shipping and handling was $4.95 before giving my credit card. After I gave my credit card the cost was $6.95. I didn't realize what I got into .I would like to cancel my order and stop this scam right now before it gets out of hand. I don't want to be charged for any more products

        I had filled out a survey for a $90 item which was suppose to be from Shoppers Drug Mart. given my credit card number to the above

      • Delta7 09/18/2021 at 10:10 PM

        The product was supposedly valued for $90.00 but it was to be a free trial. Now, I'm charged $151.32 on my PC MasterCard. I didn't receive the cream and I don't want it. I want this charge deleted off my statement.

      Reply
    • richard 06/09/2021 at 07:08 AM

      I DONT NO HOW THEY GOT MY DETAILS .ICANT GET ANY WHERE WITH THE NUMBERS TO PHONE

      Reply
    • Deborah 06/15/2021 at 04:23 AM

      I've just phoned and cancelled the order can you tell me if I will be refunded as I've just checked my account and money has been taken out many thanks Deborah Flesher

      Reply
    • JR 06/15/2021 at 01:21 PM

      I have tried the phone number to cancel order but not available. Have sent a message

      Let’s see!

      Reply
    • Trish 06/19/2021 at 10:15 PM

      I did not intend to order the product, or another that got attached, I didn't get any small print or anything, just a charge to my card. it came up as part of another email that seemed genuine. I am in Australia, so the charge for the so called Health Wholesale Club was $8.95. However, The second product seems genuine, and one that I don't mind getting, it is a different biller, but I certainly don't want the Health Wholesale Club..

      Reply
    • Linda 06/22/2021 at 03:03 AM

      Trish, I too received this advertisement from Health Wholesale Club. It was attached to an email
      to say that I had won an Ipad. I was asked to pay for the cost of delivery. This is how I was hood-
      winked. Health Wh0lesale Club piggy backed onto the Ipad email some how. I have now cancelled
      my credit card. I also live in Australia and was scammed on the 20th June, the same date as your comment.

      Reply
    • Gill 06/23/2021 at 04:10 PM

      I was scammed on the 21st June mine was attached to a Sainsbury’s email, I pressed the back button but they still took my money, I had called them to say I did not press the process button however I was told there is no complaint department, it’s an activation fee, a postage fee a membership fee, I spoke to Lou, James, mark and Chai all reading the same script, mark advised if I called again he would charge me for the magazine subscription, I kindly advised him that if he did that the fraud department will come down on them as I had already reported them to my credit card company, he hung up, actually everyone hung up on me. I have no job so I will continue to bug them for everyone here. Bunch of thieves scammers

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.