SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
wljasonchan@gmail.com www.rebecawig.com

Date04/24/2021
Fraudulent emailwljasonchan@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.rebecawig.com/order/92761-uwl10489
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrder 3 wigs and got 3 that I didn’t order. They look like floor mops.
Comment / ReviewI really want to raise awareness about this place. They are scamming too many people.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #353700 04/23/2021 at 04:43 PM

        Human hair lace front wigs
        -------------------
        Order confirmed Hi Arlene View Your Order or Visit Our Store

        Shipping Information

        ❤️Standard Shipping💜
        Arlene
        Las Vegas, NV

        Order Summary

        Hot Sales🔥100% Hand Braided Cornrow Pearl Full Lace Braids Wig

        Style: Black/24 Inch/200%(EXTRA THICK AS IN IMAGE)

        SKU: 50100015-01

        $ 37.99

        X 1 $ 37.99

        360 Lace Wig Gorgeous Short Curly African American Human Wig BlackBrown Wig

        Style: Black/10 Inch/200%(EXTRA THICK AS IN IMAGE)

        SKU: 50100052-01

        $ 29.99

        X 1 $ 29.99

        Hot Sales🔥100% Brazilian Hand-Braided Braids Cornrow Braid Wigs

        Style: Black/24 Inch/200%(EXTRA THICK AS IN IMAGE)

        SKU: 50100015-01

        $ 37.99

        X 1 $ 37.99
        Received synthic poorly made wigs. None lace fronts. Shedding junk.

        • Nicky 05/13/2021 at 08:39 AM

          Rebecawig is scam. Don't go there!

        • Alethe'a 05/31/2021 at 04:00 PM

          I ordered from this sites weeks ago my order was over 120.00 with the extra fast delivery charges. I reached out to them several weeks ago by email and asked for the destination of the product and or a refund and I have yet to get a response

        • Renee 06/06/2021 at 05:21 PM

          SCAM, FRADULENT - DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM

        • Black Heart 10/06/2021 at 04:35 PM

          The are now operating from this website www.liversial.com the email is wljasonchan@gmail.com

          Advertising on Facebook

        • Pj 10/29/2021 at 06:09 PM

          The worst scam ever. They send u Halloween wigs. And a few braids. Total rip off.

        Reply
      • Daria 04/25/2021 at 01:05 PM

        I confirm, a complete scam. What goes around comes around and they scammed to many people and used the black culture faces and pictures to do it.

        Reply
      • totlyp!$$ed 05/25/2021 at 09:03 AM

        I ordered some of the mini chain saws that were supposed to include little finger pull cable saws, I got 4 trinkets, supposedly the cable saws, didn't get the mini chain saws and said order complete. I've written to them 3 times now, getting nowhere. Whole bunch of Chinese? writing on it but the guy or girl or whomever may not even be from over seas, heck might be a next door neighbor. Just a rip off I know that. If they come through I'll retract my statement but it's doubtful I'll need to.

        Reply
      • Customer 05/30/2021 at 02:30 PM

        I've seen other sales scams by this character wljasonchan@gmail.com selling woodworking tools at a supposed 90% discount under the name nanxid.com

        Reply
      • Mary D Henderson 07/12/2021 at 07:12 PM

        I ordered a Viking Arm Order #WNBAAO155950318YQ 19.99. thru JELLYSMALL.LTD Inv# CCJ1564TAL-10123761. It does not work. need to return for refund. Transaction ID. 71V62671GW1240831

        Reply
      • Steve 07/20/2021 at 09:24 PM

        It is not a complete scam as they do supply something. The item supplied was nowhere what was advertised and the quality is extremely poor, to say the least. Going by what is said this vendor flaunts the law by consistently supplying a substandard product.

        Reply
      • Marilyn 09/28/2021 at 02:41 AM

        I ordered multiple pairs of ladies underwear on Sept. 1st. it is now Sept.28 I still haven't receive the goods, I sent 4 emails and got no reply. $110.00 was charged on my credit card.

        Reply
      • Report #413340 11/09/2021 at 11:15 PM

        They sold me a snap on smile for 39.99 and it never came. I’ve reached out and it already said it was delivered. I tried to email them and I got the email returned to me saying that the domain isn’t working. Although that’s the email it’s saying to contact for help.
        -------------------
        I was scammed out of 39.98 for a friend to have her teeth looking decent by her wedding. This isn’t ok. I contacted the customer support email it says for “contact us” and got the email returned without delivery.

        Url / Website : trypolaris.com
        Pseudonym : Trypolaris (snap on smile)


        • Terry shilcock 11/24/2021 at 12:56 PM

          I also was scammed by this site for £ 60 for a set of snap on teeth ,
          I would have had more chance of a set of better quality snap on teeth found in a child's lucky bag or a Christmas cracker and there is no where to get back in touch with them ,Please do not get stung like I did

        Reply
      • Report #416179 11/17/2021 at 05:10 PM

        I order and the product never arrived
        -------------------
        They just cash the money and never send it Im not able to get answers I call the office and they said that they being a lot of this call I just want to get my money back

        Pseudonym : Adjustable snap.on
        Telephone : 5625954123

        • MICKI COLEMAN 03/17/2022 at 12:31 PM

          I purchased 7 pairs of underwear I opened up 1 an boy the large can't be correct or they are made for a tiny large person I need to send them back or exchange for an xx-large. the other 6 pairs have not been opened. How can I return them/or exchange. Micki Coleman transaction # 8ET50100M19905802

        Reply
      • Report #440751 01/10/2022 at 09:54 PM

        Ordered items from them, they sent an email at 8.58pm to say order has been shipped. Got sent another email 8 minutes later to say order has been delivered. No order was delivered and I have been charged.

        Reply
      • Peggy 03/25/2022 at 07:35 AM

        I ordered so called "progressive reading/distance glasses. I got them and the fell apart in 2 months, and had a blur in the lens from the day I got them. I emailed him 4 times does not respond. I then see these "glasses" go for $6 and less including shipping all over the internet, but I paid $25 for them. A real scam artist. Nothing apparently I can do, but I trust God will get him!

        Reply
      • Ray 08/03/2022 at 05:50 AM

        I have not received the super indestructable sunglasses ordered 1 month ago. No shipping info or acknowledgement

        Reply
      • bob 08/18/2022 at 07:12 PM

        I got my sunglasses and they scratched. so much for indistructable

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.