SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
tacticoolammoshop.com

Date04/22/2021
Pseudonym"Richard"
Url / Websitetacticoolammoshop.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSells firearms and ammo but does deliver
Comment / ReviewHandles order questions through chat. Requires bank transfer, NO credit cards allowed. Prices vary from too low to very high.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jeremy 05/03/2021 at 09:05 PM

      Why say they’re a scam . I purchased a kel tec p17 pistol and made payment via Zelle, so they shipped my order and i was asked $200 insurance fee by the shipping company which was refundable upon delivery. Ibpaid and when the gun was delivered I received my $200 back. Tacticoolammoshop ❤️

      Reply
    • Eddie 05/03/2021 at 11:58 PM

      Sorry, have to disregard your comment as a false statement. Just my opinion. I've seen nothing but posts from others like myself who are left high and dry by this company, for a variety of items. The complaints continue daily. Why would a legitimate shipping company need "insurance?"

      Reply
    • Jcksnd 05/29/2021 at 10:49 PM

      They are scammers. Got me for 560 bucks. After I ordered ammo and paid with zelle, they said I would get a tracking number when it shipped. After a week passed, i askec them for a tracking number. Then they said I needed to send another 560 bucks for insurance. No way. I asked to cancel order and get a refund. Tney refused. They ARE CROOKS

      Reply
    • travail 05/30/2021 at 12:20 AM

      Yes, they are. Need to get the website blacklisted, though they'll just rename and/or change hosting.

      Reply
    • travail 06/13/2021 at 01:25 AM

      Such bad luck that you kept losing money to all those scams! So you suggest we follow your advice and proceed to yet another scammer? Haha.

      Reply
    • don 12/09/2021 at 06:41 PM

      Same scam as ammunitiongunbroker runs. Criminals, one and all.

      Reply
    • MJO 02/01/2022 at 03:42 PM

      Paid $570. Had to send copy of Paypal transfer. No further contact. Won't answer emails.

      No tracking number. No package received.

      Looks like total scam to me.

      Reply
    • Hack 04/25/2022 at 12:45 PM

      Tried to make a purchase using Zelle with Bank of America. BOA blocked the transaction because it did not appear legitimate. They also told me no legitimate company would accept ONLY Zelle as payment. Be aware that if you send by Zelle, it's gone and you can't get it back by dispute. They saved me $408 by blocking this payment.

      Reply
    • Gary 08/22/2022 at 03:20 PM

      It's a Russian Scam Site, don't get sucked in.

      Reply
    • Report #546165 09/15/2022 at 02:01 PM

      This website claims to sell ammo and weapons.
      -------------------
      They will only accept Zelle with no receipt. Later you get a text stating the shipment is held up due to you having to pay for insurance on the order.

      Fraudulent email : sales@tacticoolammoshop.com
      Telephone : +12252398853

      • Steveb9094 10/05/2022 at 07:03 AM

        I was scammed by them 2 days ago! Refuses to answer the phone and does not respond to email.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.