Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
JKY Network Technology Co Ltd
| Date | 04/17/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | JKY Network Technology Co Ltd |
| Scam contents | I ordered an electronic mystery box cost me total of $47.90 and I received a 16gb usb shaped guitar keychain and a light up charger with iPhone android and type c chargers all in one. That’s not what I paid for I would like the right items I paid for or a full refund of my money back purchase was done March 31, 2021 at 7:34pm eastern daylight time and they need to be shut down for advertising one thing and sending something else we didn’t order and charged me almost $50 for two items when it was suppose to be a box full of different electronic items not a small bubble package with two items in it! And I will be notifying my bank and PayPal of this fraudulent transaction! |
| Comment / Review | Please make this right! I’m not happy to have paid $47.90 for two small items when i ordered a mystery box full of different electronics worth way more than the amount I paid but worth thousands of dollars! I want my money back y’all should be ashamed to even be allowed to do this it even charged me a $0.47 transaction fee for over sees because it said it was coming from Hong Kong when I placed the order and find out it’s really from Jamaica, New York! I’m not happy and if I don’t receive my product or money back I will be filing a lawsuit for the amount I paid
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Stacy Weatherford 04/18/2021 at 11:57 PM
I want my money back
up votedown vote
Ungefugt 07/12/2021 at 10:58 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Miki 08/03/2021 at 07:17 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Matei 11/14/2021 at 07:48 AM
I have ordered a box 2 month ago.I receive nothing .They say i must prove that i do not receive my box but in tracking site show that he is still in London.They do not want to send my money back.Scammers!