SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
leonardpadavan1@gmail.com +339129964148 Leonard and Lorraine Padavan

Date04/13/2021
Fraudulent emailleonardpadavan1@gmail.com
PseudonymLeonard and Lorraine Padavan
Telephone+339129964148
Scam contentsDear Friend,

We got your response and we will like you to know that this is not a hoax because we did personal research for the people we contacted. My wife and I are grateful to God for this fortune and we praise his holy name every day for the smiles he has put on our faces, so in turn, we have decided to put smiles on the faces of other people.

God works in miraculous ways, You may be wondering why you received the email, I know this is funny to you right?, when I first picked the lottery ticket and my wife checked it and said we are one of the winners, I doubted it and called it a prank. Until I get to check it over again, I know you would be wondering in your heart and mind if this is for real but don't panic it is well.

Please be rest assured, that this is 100% legitimate visit this web-page below for confirmation:

https://cnycentral.com/news/local/oneida-county-couple-claims-96-million-mega-millions-jackpot-prize
https://nylottery.ny.gov/winner/?leonard-and-lorraine-padavan

This is a lifetime opportunity and 100% legitimate, my wife and I have decided to make sure this is put on the Internet for the world to see, My wife has an ailment and as you could see from the web-page, am not getting any younger, after taking care of the needs of our immediate family members, we decided to donate the remaining of the million (USD) to other individuals around the world in need, the local fire department, the Red Cross, Haiti, hospitals in Truro where my wife underwent her cancer treatment, and some other organizations in Asia and Europe that fight cancer, Alzheimer's and diabetes and the bulk of the funds deposited with the payout bank of this charity donation project. We have kept just 30% of the entire lottery sum to ourselves for the rainy day.

You don't have to be skeptical about this as this is not a hoax, it is absolutely a blessing from God, We believe we are doing the right thing in deciding to put smiles on the faces of other people by reaching out to some individuals, the less privileged ones and charity organizations too.

To facilitate the disbursement process of the funds $500,000.00 USD has been solely donated to you, please send us your contact address and a valid identification of yourself and phone number, so that we can forward your details over to the payout bank immediately, We are hoping that you will be able to use the money wisely and judiciously in your community, We will employ you to do what you can to alleviate the level of poverty in your community and also try to enhance the standard of living of as many people as you can because that is the only objective of donating this money to you in the first place.

In view of all these, we want you to know that measures have been put in place for our intentions to be implemented swiftly and by so doing, we request that you re-confirm your details once again so that we can immediately forward your information to our pay-out bank.

Full Names:
Contact/resident Address:
Phone Number:
Country/Nationality:

Please be aware that we do not need your information for any other purpose, we only need this information because we need to have a correct record of who we are dealing with so as to establish a better relationship with you.

We anticipate your earliest response.

God bless you and Warm Regards,
Leonard and Lorraine Padavan
Comment / ReviewOut of the blue received this in my email. Google to see if this is a scam can't find anything to eluded this could be.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #349949 04/12/2021 at 02:02 PM

      Donation of 500,000.00
      National Capital Bank Of Kenya.
      Donation Reference Number DM79/77/16AQ20.
      -------------------
      I've received 3 or 4 emails from these people.
      No I have not gave my personal information.
      I will attach the emails.

      Fraudulent email : charity.projects013@gmail.com
      Url / Website : cnycentral.com/news/local/oneida-county-couple-claims-96-million-mega-millions-jackpot-prize


      • Liz 05/25/2021 at 03:31 PM

        On Instagram @lorrainpadavangiveaway is offering $20,000 from lottery winnings to people who follow and DM. Claims will send cash by FedEx.

      Reply
    • Ela 04/14/2021 at 03:21 PM

      I also have received the same email and I’m very skeptical.

      Reply
    • Barbara 06/28/2021 at 08:27 PM

      received same e-mail, is this truly a scam and what is the consequences of not thinking this is a scam

      Reply
    • Report #390241 09/02/2021 at 09:26 AM

      leonardpadavan1@gmail.com 9129964148 Leonard and Lorraine Padavan

      Reply
    • Bree 08/11/2022 at 04:37 AM

      I also just got this email , I’m from canda but it’s probably a scam idk how they would have got my email I live in small town somewhere in Canada Saskatchewan πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ but then says I am the 4th winner what does it say for you ? Anybody the 3rd ? Or 1st mine looks different then this but from the same people says they won momey and splitting it and I am the 4th winner

      Reply
    • MV 09/12/2022 at 06:05 AM

      Bree, what do you mean you are the forth winner, I am the forth winner according to the email I've received, totally a scam.

      Reply
    • Jenny 11/28/2022 at 07:52 AM

      hey you all I am the fourth winner LOL my scammer doesn't give a phone number and their email is info @abc.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.