SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
www.bstkole.com

Date04/04/2021
Url / Websitewww.bstkole.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWhat they advertise is not what you receive.
Comment / ReviewTheir advertisements show adorable toy dog. I paid $34.79 for something I could have picked up for $5.
Photos Attached

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #341306 03/18/2021 at 06:46 PM

        Several models of a lifelike mechanical dog..
        -------------------
        What was advertised was a very lifelike, mechanical dog. What was delivered was anything but lifelike

        Reply
      • Report #346184 04/01/2021 at 10:29 PM

        I ordered the real life dog and instead I received a tiny stuff dog that didn’t do anything
        -------------------
        I want my 39.00 dollars plus shipping and handling back or I will sue this company

        Reply
      • Report #348225 04/07/2021 at 09:21 PM

        they sent me a toy dog that is not what I was so pose to get. It's a toy for a three year old.
        -------------------
        when look for this site it has my daughter name on the bottom the dog was in a box and it follow you around and the one they send me was a pink dog was not what they were selling something like a real one a baby.

        Pseudonym : Realistic husky dog pomsky

        Reply
      • Report #349255 04/10/2021 at 01:54 PM

        was not what they advertised on their website https://img.btdmp.com/10124/10124917/products/161251074775bdbf2c26.jpeg what was advertised
        cid:745f739a-b211-4c94-bc91-8244575ca295 what I got
        blatant scam
        I want my money back
        -------------------
        does not do anything they advertised

        what was advertised
        what i received

        Reply
      • Report #350020 04/12/2021 at 06:22 PM

        Was advertised for a realistic puppy and when I received it, it was nothing like advertised, it did not run, walk, play anything that was featured in the video they presented.
        -------------------
        This is a scam and I want my money back

        Pseudonym : bstkole

        • Brett 05/15/2021 at 11:21 AM

          I can confirm this complaint is correct. The same thing happened to me. The 2 items I received were cheap knockoffs that weren't anything even resembling what I ordered. It is a blatant scam from China.

        Reply
      • Report #352080 04/19/2021 at 04:34 AM

        Video on facebook shows the dog running in the grass. it also shows the dog trying to get up on some concrete by standing on his back legs. Neither of these is true. All the dog does is bark and move in circles. it claims the dog can programmed. Also a lie.
        -------------------
        The "Realistic" dogs are a joke. There isn't one thing the dogs can do according to the video on Facebook. The dogs are a piece of crap. I bought one of these dog for a family member that has dementia, hoping it slow the process of dementia down. I am so glad i didn't tell them about the dog. Even my 5 year old grandson said the dog was junk. Even though there is no return instructions, I am sending it back to the address on the box. I want my money back. I certainly don't want to some lame ass excuses as to why it takes so long to return my money. just send it. Lastly, I find it hard to believe that pay pal continues to let these people use their wab site for a scam!!

        Reply
      • Report #352616 04/20/2021 at 12:00 PM

        Supposed to be like a real dog, is does not do what the ad says. Check out website
        https://www.bstkole.com/products/husky?utm_source=fb&utm_medium=Others&utm_campaign=23847517791370739&utm_term=23847517791380739&utm_content=23847517791290739&fbclid=IwAR1y--4rzKUy_AP-SgUcQyKYB0EAkEap0hu_UeKjVYuUNAjm5Nv_a7_nIPo
        -------------------
        I bought 2 dogs and got 2 dogs that all they do is bark and walk. That is it. The Are called Pet Paradise and I would like my money back. I paid $29.80 per dog. Definitely not worth 30 dollars each

        This is the place on facebook:
        https://l.facebook.com/l.php?u=http%3A%2F%2Fbstkole.com%2Fproducts%2Fhusky%3Futm_source%3Dfb%26utm_medium%3DOthers%26utm_campaign%3D23847517791370739%26utm_term%3D23847517791380739%26utm_content%3D23847517791290739%26fbclid%3DIwAR1y--4rzKUy_AP-SgUcQyKYB0EAkEap0hu_UeKjVYuUNAjm5Nv_a7_nIPo&h=AT1msJfY6FG4Fe99hSBF7E7RPV9nENPJQZrZxvxE4K5avp_fgMsoFWnnnfFUs8MQnqOFx2dmBnnqYLBv_yyJA7KILYwAx7b-VjnFpwPGSkWeecFwqPlaBwX28TwDZ9t-3A&__tn__=-UK-R&c[0]=AT0tYnIog5pwdea4TRBCAXds1HpzpikvJuct9edh4n95BKqclSBqCQgk34STcS0-rHqk_00Xu6BE-qIGIYqjnR1wgaRrj3g-4h6bG0uXxDqjnh4EX5SXhRD7eT9ZkI87PdQvzgrWwa_IyhNjvqprBmijnhM8ophk-D46xfBfJRA1JDd1k4_kSPPhJu61A-q0V9haIPTP-V-5yHVdb9EsZP45L3zGE8JLvEZAci-EMio5GRIpbFYts3VTv5vqxZ4qGk76wS0XjnBAS82J2HJhqdjqPfiamtN2fSk2OJ5XCthLaQUyD75z

        Pseudonym : Bstkoleshop

        Reply
      • Report #353918 04/24/2021 at 03:30 PM

        4/24/21
        Realistic Husky Dog Pomsky -

        Human body sensors follow function
        20 types of actions
        Tail wagging Function
        Simulation Comfortable hair
        Imitation dog barking
        50,000+ customers bought our products!!🔥

        Please meet our super simulation dog and give you the most authentic pet experience and great accompany!💖
        All simulation puppies come with nice packaging,it's perfect as a gift.
        -------------------
        Not as advertised
        not as described in ad when received
        Does not have 20 types of actions
        Only barks and wags tail
        Does not move forward or back
        Does not have human sensors follow function
        Shows videos of toy performing functions which are most like real dogs made to look like the toy
        Did not come with nice packaging. (Crushed box) I want a full refund

        Reply
      • Report #358201 05/08/2021 at 04:02 PM

        The ad shows a fully realistic and lifelike dog and is advertised as an AI. The product i recieved is a childstoy that is anything but what is advertised.
        -------------------
        I would like the ad taken down to help protect others and my money back if at all possible.

        Reply
      • Brett 05/15/2021 at 11:29 AM

        I can confirm it's a scam from China. I fell for it too, ordering 2 puppies. Item received was cheap garbage not even suitable to entertain toddlers.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.