SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.aiytechwanchai

Date04/02/2021
PseudonymAIYTECH WANCHAI HK
Scam contentsPlaced a order through fb ad website & it redirected me to & came up on my cc as Aiytech wanchai hk. Haven't received confirmation email or the product
Comment / ReviewNotified original website of this action, hope it doesn't happen to anyone else

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Marinita 05/17/2021 at 12:51 PM

        I just order a garden lights true Facebook in this website I think its scam and hope they don't take my money , We are not safe anymore

        Reply
      • Shari Wright 05/27/2021 at 08:25 PM

        I ordered the flower lights as well and believe it’s a scam. Never got a confirmation email or the products. I ordered on May 18, 2018

        Reply
      • Carol 06/04/2021 at 12:58 PM

        I ordered the chrysanthemum lights on 4/29; have not received them as of 6/04! Last tracking came from Norfolk on 5/28! I'm disputing them with VISA!!

        Reply
      • jc 06/26/2021 at 12:24 AM

        Bought a saw trimmer professional looked great on add and got sent a piece of worthless plastic that is a toy nothing like what the ad was showing .

        Reply
      • Roy Diesel 07/12/2021 at 06:19 AM

        I ordered and got a headband light the kind with the small glass squares and the yellow in middle, kinda bad azs, you know what I mean. Anyway, yeah I got them with no confirmation either. Satisfied customer.

        Reply
      • sucker 03/02/2022 at 02:34 PM

        Complete Chinese Scam Facebook knows they are but keeps advertising their junk

        Reply
      • Barbara Henson 03/22/2024 at 01:11 PM

        Ordered some bras. They were delivered no return info. They were poorly made and the wrong size

        Reply
      • Report #814653 01/07/2025 at 01:09 PM

        Ordered an item Dec. 6, 24, never received a confirm, have not rec'd item.
        -------------------
        Reported scam to bank waiting for process to work.

        Url / Website : aitech.com
        Telephone : +85225755565

        Reply
      • maxi 01/08/2025 at 03:28 AM

        Any browser i tested on this shop gave an "invalid certificate" error meaning they ANY traffic (like payment data / bank data and so on) is compromized. Now getting the error depends on the settings of your browser. If they are default you will probably not get the warning. Invalid certificate means SCAM!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.