Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.aizzor.com info@aizzor.com
| Date | 03/27/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@aizzor.com |
| Pseudonym | Aizzor |
| Url / Website | https://www.aizzor.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fireplace insert |
| Comment / Review | Placed order in January and never received the product. Requested a refund and was told it would come in 14 days. 3 months later I have no product and I’m out $50.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ferd 03/26/2021 at 09:20 PM
Don’t buy for this company, you won’t receive your products.
up votedown vote
Mrs B 04/26/2021 at 10:28 AM
Same for me and it's been 4months and never recieved my item or refund.
up votedown vote
Report #358867 05/11/2021 at 05:06 AM
fake e-commerce
-------------------
never received my order $50
up votedown vote
Ray 05/12/2021 at 03:18 AM
I never received my order either!
up votedown vote
Zed 07/30/2021 at 03:30 PM
Same. Never received $60 order from Dec. Was told in March that delays were due to COVID.
up votedown vote
Jenn Pietrzykowski 05/17/2021 at 01:58 PM
I got scammed by them too
up votedown vote
Report #362152 05/21/2021 at 04:48 PM
Learned to double check reviews before clicking the place order button.on
-------------------
On 2/3/2021 I ordered an item called a "Protection tree"
On 2/4/2021 a charge for $49.99 was paid and I received a email from"Alan"
thanking me for my order. With promises that I will be very pleased with my order and goes on to say that all orders are handcrafted. "You will be updated once shipped." Lastly ":) Welcome to the AIZZORSQUAD!" So Im out $49.99
and no "protection tree. Beware!
up votedown vote
Mzorzit 06/02/2021 at 12:37 PM
Same happend to me
up votedown vote
Michele 08/24/2021 at 11:56 AM
Same happened to me.
up votedown vote
David 06/10/2021 at 08:20 PM
It's 6 months and no tracking information available!
up votedown vote
Lillianne 08/11/2021 at 01:48 PM
Same here my credit card company will not refund Me also. 150 bucks down the drain
up votedown vote
Report #406197 10/20/2021 at 08:21 AM
Order a product over 10 months ago and didn’t get the product it a refund and no one ever responds to emails and there’s no numbers to call
-------------------
Website is no longer in existence
Pseudonym : AIZZOR
up votedown vote
kimz 12/21/2021 at 10:09 PM
scam artists.... took $49.99 never sent the item....one excuse after the next... it's been 10 months
up votedown vote
FROG 12/15/2023 at 11:22 AM
It's Been 5, yes FIVE YEARS of E-mails trying to straightenthis out. They took $50;but won't respond. I am ANGRY!