SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@grtiiewesg.xyz

Date12/15/2021
Fraudulent emailservice@grtiiewesg.xyz
Scam contentsDallas Cowboys $ 76.98
Box x 1
Super Box 100%
Contains Jersey
4# Dak Prescott
Women xl
Order# 3999
Comment / ReviewI texted them but no response and haven’t received no box or haven’t received no email from them my shipment was getting here

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #343866 03/26/2021 at 05:20 AM

        Ordered a clear igloo dome from a Facebook ad and received a cheap necklace not worth $1.
        -------------------
        I paid via PAYPAL advising the emails and information as below. PAYPAL refunded my money immediately which was a great relief .
        Scammer/Fraudulent email: service@grtiiewesg.xyz
        Scammer/Fraudulent other information:
        Paypal Seller information:
        亮 常
        MurphyLyshkov@mail.com

        • carolyn mcelroy 04/01/2021 at 05:48 PM

          i ordered atransformer scotter for 79.99 used my paypal acc ordered it march 18 gor a email fron someone that they was processing my order and would send me emai lonced shiped since this is april 1 i womder was this a scam or not

        • delcourt 11/05/2021 at 03:46 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #423589 12/06/2021 at 03:55 AM

        i gave my card info phone info and address
        -------------------
        i thought this was a legit website and i realized it’s not so now i’m scared

        Url / Website : moonluke.com/successfulorders/3762395?verifyid=5746bcd8330452ab100c44fb343494cc
        Pseudonym : mh-moonluke

        Reply
      • Becky 12/21/2021 at 09:55 AM

        Ordered a Stealers box med.on the 15th have received nothing $57,and some odd cents I should have known better.Just makes me sad to know now I won't have anything for my son on Christmas.

        Reply
      • debbiedoo 12/22/2021 at 07:21 AM

        Same here. It looked so legit. Order St. Louis Blues box on 12/9/21. one email of the order and then no response. Same amount $57 dollars paid as well. My grandson. Good thing I had other items for him.

        Reply
      • mikejarrett 12/22/2021 at 12:44 PM

        my Huband and i order two and still nothing yet,,... what do we do now.
        .

        Reply
      • Mel 01/01/2022 at 12:47 PM

        I paid $86 and got 3 unrelated items this site is definitely a scam. I’ll be disputing it with my bank now. I tried to email them with no luck.

        Reply
      • Ghe 09/21/2022 at 11:06 PM

        I have the same case! So sad it’s for my baby’s bday! $97! I was doubting already. But I still did it.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.