Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
miileelec@outlook.com +85267776342 Miileelec
| Date | 03/26/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | miileelec@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Miileelec |
| Url / Website | https://miileelec.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +852 6777 6342 (ou 0085267776342) |
| Scam contents | I ordered a wood cheese tray and received a cheap bangle! |
| Comment / Review | THIS IS A SCAM!!!!!!!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Reet 03/27/2021 at 03:22 PM
OMG I can not believe the above comment, I ordered a cheeseboard with 12 piece cutlery, and received a cheap bracelet but it is totally in broken in pieces devastated !!!!!!
up votedown vote
Sheila 04/08/2021 at 10:41 AM
I ordered a baby camping high chair got a bangle bracelet
up votedown vote
Ana 04/28/2021 at 06:04 AM
I ordered a cheese board and received a cheap bra
up votedown vote
Lydia 05/05/2021 at 02:05 AM
They are definitely scam!!!
I ordered 2 sets of cheeseboard on 5 March, a Fake jade bangle arrived on 28 April.
Contacted the Miileelec twice via emails for a refund. Their responses were exactly the same both time,
Quote
Hello, We’re sorry for the inconvenience caused by our fault. We will contact the warehouse timely to help you check the order and keep you updated timely. Thanks for your support.
UnQuote
Since received the wrong parcel, I gave the benefit of the doubt and thought it could be a mistake but after bit of research I found many victims like me. It's definitely scam!
Check out reviews below
https://de-reviews.com/miileelec/
https://www.facebook.com/Nice-miileelec-102321911748943/reviews/?ref=page_internal
I opened a case with Paypal for a refund but it's a lengthy process. :(
Extremely annoyed !!!