Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
kingboserviceteam@gmail.com +8613900000000 Kingbo Online
| Date | 03/09/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kingboserviceteam@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Kingbo Online |
| Telephone | +86 139 0000 0000 (ou 008613900000000) |
| Scam contents | Bought a pool skimmer using paypal but recieved a black head beanie instead. |
| Comment / Review | Bought a pool skimmer using paypal but recieved a black head beanie instead. Case has been escualted to Pay Pal to address.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #337266 03/08/2021 at 09:25 AM
i OREDERED A WALKING MACHINE FROM ncsc 168 bonded street Xinjian district Nanchang Jiang xi 330000 china. I paid $43 Canadian. After 8 week wait they sent sunglasses instead of the walking machine with a price of $20. They offered a refund of only 40%, less then the cost of the glasses. Then each day offered 45%, then 50%. The refund was still less the the cost of the glasses! Won't offer to pay return mail. They are scamming people by sending a far less valued product, then only offering a smal...
-------------------
I have contacted the company dozen times with no help from them. They are making money off people by sending a far less costly item and refuse a refund.
up votedown vote
Christine 03/11/2021 at 04:25 AM
I have received a pair of sunglasses for 20.00 I didnt Order these and havent paid for these why are they sending me this.
IS THIS A SCAM
up votedown vote
Report #338761 03/11/2021 at 11:19 PM
Please do not place an order on this site it´s a scam
-------------------
After a week of my order they send me an e-mail , your order is complete and its on way....with a tracking numbers
Every week I check on internet to track my package...and it’s a good sign all the time my package is there....
But finallt after 47 days, I receive a hat for men.
Fraudulent email : service@rgwdqjej.top
Url / Website : rbmjucg.top
up votedown vote
Donna 03/28/2021 at 06:18 PM
I received a confirmation that they received my order and would send me tracking information when it was ready to ship. They took my money, but I never received another email or a response to inquiries.
up votedown vote
reyz 03/30/2021 at 08:11 AM
i bought a conciled cabined but i received a pink towel i lose 35$ usd
up votedown vote
Mariella 04/30/2021 at 12:29 AM
I bought a concelead cabinet i received a hat. I too lose my money. WHY THEY EXIST YET? Rbmjucg.top. you are a lier and a thieves
up votedown vote
Report #339093 03/12/2021 at 05:29 PM
a 4 bay hard drive station (USB 3.0 & eSATA (PM)HOT SWAP
-------------------
Hi I've tried to contact seller how ever the e-mail keeps coming back stating xxxxide To xxxx Sorry, we were unable to deliver your message to the following address. : Unable to deliver message after multiple retries, giving up.
Telephone : +8618716267250
up votedown vote
Ellalou 03/19/2021 at 01:46 PM
I ordered an Armoire on January 13 2021. I had a tracking number, on 3/4/21 it showed that my Item was in customs. Now on 3/19/21 I cannot find my tracking order. Still have not received.
up votedown vote
Thali 05/01/2021 at 12:28 AM
I ordered a laser peaker for $ 50 and received a fever meter for less than $ 1.50
up votedown vote
Md Nazim Uddin 05/03/2021 at 02:27 PM
. Powerful Multifunctional Combo Ki I placed an order. 3/4 was not sent. This is Parod seller.
up votedown vote
Chooramanee 05/06/2021 at 07:27 AM
BIG SCAMMER
up votedown vote
Adrian Gabidon 05/14/2021 at 09:00 AM
You take my money.
and no item .Been waiting since January Belong now
up votedown vote
DCM 08/02/2021 at 10:49 PM
Same thing happened to me....
Does anyone know the address of these pillars?
up votedown vote
Bill 05/23/2022 at 09:41 PM
Hi
I have been trying for 12 months for a refund but only got excuses
Haven't been able to reach them for a long time now
I presume that I have lost out like a lot of us
up votedown vote
Kevlock 03/14/2021 at 09:58 AM
They offer one item but send worthless item. They will offer 30% refund to keep worthless item. PayPal will contact and they will offer full refund if worthless item is returned to China at buyers expense. PayPal know this is a scam but keep letting them operate. Speak to PayPal to get refund.
up votedown vote
Report #340026 03/15/2021 at 04:58 PM
https://www.anubyqrb.top/order/83503-CNK32140
-------------------
I have ordered online and paid $35.65 USD on Jan 25,2021. Transfer online payment to Xingee Trade Online (paypalservicexingee@gmail.com). I waited for my order almost 2.5 months. Today I received a sunglasses sample. I want my money back immediately!
Evidence enclosed.
Faisal Khalid
647 219 5983
Fraudulent email : service@anubyqrb.top
Url / Website : anubyqrb
Pseudonym : anubyqrb
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
asdasd 03/30/2021 at 04:59 AM
SAME I ORDER ONE THINK GET TEETH BRUSH ITS SCAMER
up votedown vote
Fernando Dias 04/19/2021 at 04:34 PM
two and a half months later, today i received order number regarding receipt and it would be a room lamp but after all i received a small thermometer ...
I want a refund of the total purchase amount as per receipt.
Its a fraud
up votedown vote
norma 04/19/2021 at 05:52 PM
i ordered a couple of resin rings off of this site got a little bitty cheap ring i want my money back dont order from this place
up votedown vote
Report #340052 03/15/2021 at 07:19 PM
No.166 Bonded Street Xinjin
District Nan Chang JiangXi
330000
China
Item in package cheap ball cap not ordered
-------------------
Charged my credit card but I didn’t order anything
Pseudonym : NCSC
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Trevor 03/16/2021 at 10:37 PM
I got the same just now. What was it charged as on your statement?
up votedown vote
JOSEGA 03/17/2021 at 04:15 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #341639 03/19/2021 at 07:11 PM
Bought and paid for a excercise bike received a shitty little towel.
-------------------
Never buy anything from stupid little Wuhan virus spreaders. All are scammers. I hope the virus wipes them all out. Purge the planet of chinese scum
Url / Website : largediscount.storr
Pseudonym : Na
up votedown vote
Maricela torres 03/20/2021 at 12:37 AM
Pedí 2 skimmer para piscina y me llego una gorra negra ordinaria
up votedown vote
cyborge 03/23/2021 at 06:44 PM
Item not received – claimCASE CLOSED
Case ID: PP-D-101085104
The case was closed in the recipient's favour as the recipient provided a valid proof of delivery.sent me wrong item he is a thief and a scammer pay pal know this and yet still gave him the money i paid and i got wrong item a bloody temperture thing!?!?
up votedown vote
Report #343418 03/24/2021 at 11:29 PM
Order a folding table and got teeth whitening strips
-------------------
Emailed and said sorry must of put label on wrong parcel. After waiting 8 weeks for delivery. Said would refund me 40% for the inconvenience but it has not come through.
Pseudonym : Kingbo online
Telephone : +8613556600000
up votedown vote
Tripping line 03/30/2021 at 06:44 AM
DO NOT BUY FROM KINGBO ONLINE!
This is a scam operation using the domains xbxcile.top and wcewzqed.top and possibly others as storefronts.
You will get a garbage product instead of what you ordered and enter a long process to get a refund. The scammers will talk you into keeping the garbage product and get a partial refund ending up paying many many times the value of the garbage (plus any VAT and import fees).
up votedown vote
Magda 03/30/2021 at 07:08 AM
Same here, tracking nr sticker in China for a
month already. Website disappeared already. I am not even counting to get the product or the money
up votedown vote
modave2 03/27/2021 at 09:06 AM
I was scammed also. I ordered two work holding benches over 2 month ago. Their tracking number said it was delivered. Talked to my postman and he said he did not deliver any package to my house on the date shown.
up votedown vote
Paul Sando 03/28/2021 at 11:38 PM
I ordered an item from KINGBO on January 26, 2021. The item has been paid for but I have not received my merchandise. Their so called service team is useless. They provided a tracking number but USPS has no record of this transaction. I did no buy this merchandise from USPS. I bought it from Kingbo. Therefore I expect Kingbo to track this transaction and get my order to me. Apparently this is to complicated for them to understand. I made one mistake ordering from them, but I will never make he same mistake again. And I will spread the word as far as I can not to order anything from these people ever again.
up votedown vote
johannes 03/30/2021 at 07:10 PM
bought a dropdown saw from them never got it paid for it 1 /2 /2021 its a scam contacted pay pal they did nothing
up votedown vote
Anke 04/13/2021 at 08:02 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
tamara 05/01/2021 at 11:15 AM
i order an storage cabinet i never delivered and paypal did not refund my money because they provided a made up tracking number
up votedown vote
Chooramanee 05/06/2021 at 07:16 AM
YES I BOUGHT TWO ITEMS FROM THEM A COFFEE TABLE AND A SMART TABLE LAMP. THEY SENT ME A CLINICAL THERMOMETER AND A BROKEN CHEAP WATCH..PAYPAL KNOW ABOUT BUT CONTINUES TO LET THAT USE THE PLATFORM FOR PAYMENT.
up votedown vote
maria 06/17/2021 at 11:22 AM
estafadores de mierda llevo tres meses esperando mi articulo y nada
up votedown vote
Gabriele 12/30/2021 at 01:31 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #450203 01/28/2022 at 11:34 AM
in the august 2021. I bought a table and got toothpaste, since then my nightmare begins which has not been resolved to this day 01.28. 2022.
-------------------
fraudsters, hunters in the dark and thieves, ordered one, got another! kindly deceived me, after five months of nerves games they offered 30% of the price I paid, but they did not respect that either, the last scum fraudulent
Pseudonym : kingboserviceteam Kingbo Online
Telephone : +8618716267250
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #503796 05/27/2022 at 11:42 AM
I ordered a ice maker and have not received it yet after several promises that it would be delivered. They sent me a blue tooth head piece that did not work. I contacted them and sent pictures showing what I received after they verified that it was delivered. The package was delivered but not what I ordered. Then was told that they will correct and resend. it. I asked for the tracking several times before they provided it, they told me it was delivered again. After looking at the track...
-------------------
They did offer to refund me but only 40% of what I paid. I told them no that I wanted the product or 100% refund. Then a few weeks later I contacted them again and they them offered 30% refund again I told them no. They finally stated that they would resend but I am unable to get a response or the non existent tracking. This company is a joke! They are scammers and have no intention of sending any products to anyone and they steal your money. Lesson learned!
Pseudonym : ice maker