SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@souly.store LEE

Date03/25/2021
Fraudulent emailservice@souly.store
PseudonymLEE
Url / Websitehttps://www.bobbox.store/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI received a HAND GRIP STRENGTHENER.
Comment / ReviewI saw this ad of this new adjustable type of dumbbells on Instagram so I swiped it to order. I went to the website (I forgot the address) and only paid $60 for an item if bought in the US would amount to $800. But I only found out on what the real price after I researched it on Google. It's one of those to good to be true orders and I was really hoping they would send me the item. The shipment was way delayed and it was stranded in a Pitney Bowes warehouse for more than a week and I kept sending emails to USPS and to the shipper to have the shipment expedited. When I opened up our mailbox a few hours ago I saw this small package and it was sent to me and when I opened it, I saw a "hand grip strengthener" and wondered where this came from. When I opened my email, it was the shipper confirming back to me that the shipment has already arrived my home. That's when I realized I was SCAMMED BIG TIME!!..

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Robert 03/27/2021 at 03:09 AM

        I was the same. Fakeshop. They ship cheap worthless items for € 1 nothing similar to the product you purchased.
        Don't be fooled by this store.
        In a short time it already had 3 different names.
        Souly store.

        Bionus.

        Handwork.

        Reply
      • AJ 04/06/2021 at 08:47 AM

        The exact thing has happened to me & then when I complained they suggested I keep the shitty $2-3 hand grippers or send them back at my cost.

        When I objected they offered for me to once again keep the items & they would allegedly refund 60% of my purchase price ... absolute scam.
        Avoid them are all costs !!!

        Reply
      • Rod21 04/12/2021 at 02:47 PM

        Same here, ordered a coffee maker for 34 USD and received a spoon, PayPal won't help at all demarcating all responsibility. Nothing to do with these gangsters and surprised how PayPal let this people operate and protect them.

        Reply
      • Esmeraldo Burgos Cruz 04/14/2021 at 07:41 AM

        I paid 29.98 order XYF 36850.where is my order or send my refund tks.

        Reply
      • ΠΑΝΤΕΛΟΣ 05/13/2021 at 08:59 AM

        Ειναι κοπρόσκυλα 41 € σκούπα και ήρθε σκουπακι για λάπτοπ 1€ κόστος .Πως τούς αφήνουν να κάνω τετοια πράγματα .Αλήτες.

        Reply
      • RH 05/21/2021 at 03:54 AM

        This store is just a scam to steal your money without even attempting to ship what you actually ordered, instead shipping you a worthless itching even close to what you ordered. When confronted they blame other vendors, offer partial refunds an want you to ship the wrong item back at your cost before giving a refund.

        Avoid this store like the plague of is. I've dealt with Nigerian Princes with more integrity.

        Reply
      • Joseph 05/24/2021 at 03:10 PM

        i got scammed out of$60

        Reply
      • Glenn chambers 05/27/2021 at 02:46 PM

        I just got scammed out of $40. Called the number they provided on goggle they didn’t speak English it’s a total scam

        Reply
      • Malina 05/30/2021 at 11:52 AM

        This whole sale is a clean divorce for money. Look at other sites, you will immediately see that such a chair costs 10 times more. The production of such goods is much more expensive, not taking into account the sale and delivery. So if you want to give your money to scammers, welcome.
        You should be ashamed to steal disabled people and pensioners. You are the most vile creatures, because you deceive old people and cripples.
        Or your didn't your mother give birth, but found you in the trash?

        Reply
      • Patricia 06/11/2021 at 11:27 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Dawid 06/15/2021 at 03:57 PM

        I got also scammed for 40$. They sent me some item worth 1$ then i had to return it so they can give me back 80% of my money. Be careful with this site.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.