SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
Unison Audio Vasil the Support Team

Date03/22/2021
PseudonymUnison Audio Vasil the Support Team
Url / Websitehttps://unison.audio/customer-support/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsUnison Impostor you-tube pop-up Video message say money back grantee to sell you Unison-Audio midi files.

Hey Istvan, Sep here.

Hopefully you got a chance to dive into your Unison MIDI Chord Pack you purchased...

If not, no worries I know it can sometimes be hard to squeeze in studio time.

Just in case, here's the download link again: Download

And make sure to watch the Quick-Start Guide here so you can get everything set up properly.

Next you're going to want to check out the 15 Page Walkthrough PDF to get a grasp on how the chords work and how to best use the pack.

Finally, here's the Unison MIDI Secrets PDF that'll show you advanced techniques to take your MIDI game to the next level.

Alright, with all that out of the way...

Today I want to share a lesson with you that can make or break your music production career.

So, I used to look at artists and producers who seemingly blow up overnight...

And think they just got lucky...

Or had special insider connections...

Or even paid their way to the top.

However, I eventually realized it's something else...

And the good news is that it's completely in your control.

What is it?

Speed of implementation.

Let me explain by sharing a quick story.

At the beginning of my music production journey...

I had no results to show for my 2 years of producing...

I was hardly getting any plays on my songs...

My parents were disappointed with what I was doing...

And I just wasn't making music that I could actually be proud to share.

But here's where things changed.

One day my friend showed me the song "Faded" by Alan Walker.

I was immediately inspired to make a remix so I got started right away.

It wasn't easy, but I pushed through and was able to finish the whole thing in only 2 days.

When I released it, it was one of the first remixes out there.

And that's where things got crazy.

The next day after releasing it, I woke up and I got a text from my friend that my song was posted on Trap City.

I couldn't believe it.

Now if you don't know Trap City...

They are one of the biggest music curator channels on YouTube with over 13 million subscribers.

The entire day, I watched the plays going up by the thousands every minute.

My follower count doubled in a single week.

And eventually my song got over 20 million plays.

How was all this possible?

I took action and finished and released the song fast.

If I had waited an extra week, I would have missed the opportunity...

And everything could have failed.

I would have never got 20 million plays...

Built a solid fanbase of over 18,000 people...

Made an impact on tons of people with my music..

Or been invited to DJ at all my favorite clubs like Exchange LA, Avalon Hollywood or Space Miami.

So what's the lesson here?

Speed of implementation is everything.

If you see an opportunity to remix a song, drop a beat or jump on a trend.

Don't hesitate, just do it.

Even if it's not perfect.

Because I'll be the first to admit...

The sound selection, mix & master on my song could have been much more polished.

Plus, I produced it using $120 headphones and a 2012 MacBook...

But none of that mattered because of 1 thing – I took action fast.

So don't sleep on using your Unison MIDI Chord Pack :)

Take action like I did, and start using the chords to make your best music.

That's all for today.

Cheers,
-Sep

P.S. Tomorrow I'll be giving you my 3-step formula to hacking your creativity so you can have endless inspiration and finish loads of music.
Comment / Reviewhttps://djavemcree.net/blogs/latest-news/posts/the-unison-chord-midi-pack-is-a-scam

A video about the Unison Chord MIDI pack scam! The company Unison took chords and MIDI from existing free pack all over the internet. They're reselling it for profit which is DISRESPECTFUL. They even have YouTube celebrities like LifeStyleDidit and Servida Music co'signing it. The original pack is available for FREE by feelyoursound.com which sells a VST called "Chord Potion". You can do it yourself in FL Studio for FREE too! I'll show you how in this video. There's cheaper tools that teach music theory like Scaler from Pluginboutique. Get your refund now!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Amorea 03/22/2021 at 06:18 PM

      Additional Info to; Unison Impostor you-tube pop-up Video message say money back grantee to sell you Unison-Audio midi files.

      https://unison.audio/customer-support/ with No Customer Support


      www.unison.audio

      1# Congratulations ............. your order is complete.

      Here is your "Unison MIDI Melody Bundle" download link:.....................
      Product Details:

      Description

      Amount
      Unison MIDI Melody Bundle

      $135 $49

      Discount: $86
      Total: $49

      You can also find your download links in your account overview. (Please check the separate email titled "Your new Unison account information" for your login details).

      If you have any questions, feel free to email us at support@unison.audio and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.

      Thank you,
      Unison Management Team

      Unison Audio Inc., 455 Beach Crescent, Vancouver, BC V6Z 3E5, Canada

      #2

      *This is a backup access email sent to your PayPal email, for future emails please check the email you entered on the ORDER FORM. If the emails are the same, please ignore this.

      Congratulations ...... your order is complete.

      Here is your "Unison MIDI Chord Pack" download link: ..........

      Also we recommend you watch this quick video to see how to set it up and use the pack in the best way.
      Product Details:

      Description

      Amount
      Unison MIDI Chord Pack

      $67 $27

      Discount: $40
      Total: $27
      You can also find your download links in your account overview. (Please check the separate email titled "Your new Unison account information" for your login details).

      If you have any questions, feel free to... Read more

      Reply
    • JAY WALL 11/29/2021 at 11:31 AM

      UNISON AUDIO IS A FUCKING JOKE,SCAM, AND PLAIN THIEVES. SEP IS NOTHING BUT A BLOW HARD PIECE OF SHIT, WHO SHOULD HAVE HIS LITTLE BALLS CUT OFF AND CONVERTED TO MIDI FILES.

      Reply
    • ferfefe 04/25/2022 at 11:53 PM

      sep will refund u ive gotten 3 refunds from him

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.