Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
mt5is.hzhfly.cn +8618488115627
| Date | 03/10/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Lee / jonghoon lee |
| Url / Website | mt5is.hzhfly.cn |
| Telephone | +86 184 8811 5627 (ou 008618488115627) |
| Comment / Review | Matched with this guy on tinder. Moved over to whatsapp chatted casually until he spoke about trading gold. Got my interested. I invested over $2000 into this. Everytime i would be told what to do on the website. When i asked to make a withdrawal they deny giving me permission. Some reasons were i need to complete a transaction of USD928. Now the excuse is i need to pay tax. I figured it was a scam through the scammers photos. I used google images to find pictures related to his pictures. And he was using the identity of a handsome tall asian man who is a basketball superstar. À
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #339598 03/14/2021 at 03:10 PM
I matched the guy on Tinder. He uses pictures is a famous basket ball player. Tall and hands-on, Asian looking. He claims he's Korean but his number is out of China. He insists he just wants to be friends.
He quickly moved the chat to whatsapp where he brought up trading gold. He even said his mentor is an analyst on Wall Street. I funded with just over $2000 through Binance and Okex. He kept making fun about how little the money was and that if he could flip it quickly if I put in some more.
He'll show you some account where he made a lot of money and make you do a few winning trades. Everyday he'll send you signals like at 14:30 Buy up $2000. The profit ranges between 8% and 10%. He will guide you through the process and make you take pictures every step of the way.
The kicker is, when you try to withdraw, they will tell you to pay "taxes". I was told to pay $2235 in order to be able to withdraw. And I was only trying to withdraw $460.
I asked if I could pay using my profit and as you can expect, that was not allowed.
The red flags I ignored: they don't have a website, they only receive crypto currency so no paper trail, client service is dodgy, Lee has a lot of information you can't find anywhere else.
Url / Website : mt5.ssjddb.cn
Pseudonym : Lee
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
J 04/09/2021 at 03:26 PM
I got scammed by the exact same person. Exactly what you mentioned in the above. Truecaller now identifies the number as a scam.
up votedown vote
HIEU 05/02/2021 at 02:55 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
will 03/25/2021 at 02:01 PM
Happened to me too. Similar way of doing. Also a tinder match.
up votedown vote
Alora 05/01/2021 at 10:48 AM
It happened to me too.also tinder match. do you know how we can get our money back or withdraw from the account?