SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
kingboserviceteam@gmail.com +8613900000000 Kingbo Online

Date03/09/2021
Fraudulent emailkingboserviceteam@gmail.com
PseudonymKingbo Online
Telephone+86 139 0000 0000 (ou 008613900000000)
Scam contentsBought a pool skimmer using paypal but recieved a black head beanie instead.
Comment / ReviewBought a pool skimmer using paypal but recieved a black head beanie instead. Case has been escualted to Pay Pal to address.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #337266 03/08/2021 at 09:25 AM

      i OREDERED A WALKING MACHINE FROM ncsc 168 bonded street Xinjian district Nanchang Jiang xi 330000 china. I paid $43 Canadian. After 8 week wait they sent sunglasses instead of the walking machine with a price of $20. They offered a refund of only 40%, less then the cost of the glasses. Then each day offered 45%, then 50%. The refund was still less the the cost of the glasses! Won't offer to pay return mail. They are scamming people by sending a far less valued product, then only offering a smal...
      -------------------
      I have contacted the company dozen times with no help from them. They are making money off people by sending a far less costly item and refuse a refund.

      • Christine 03/11/2021 at 04:25 AM

        I have received a pair of sunglasses for 20.00 I didnt Order these and havent paid for these why are they sending me this.
        IS THIS A SCAM

      Reply
    • Report #338761 03/11/2021 at 11:19 PM

      Please do not place an order on this site it´s a scam
      -------------------
      After a week of my order they send me an e-mail , your order is complete and its on way....with a tracking numbers
      Every week I check on internet to track my package...and it’s a good sign all the time my package is there....
      But finallt after 47 days, I receive a hat for men.

      Fraudulent email : service@rgwdqjej.top
      Url / Website : rbmjucg.top

      • Donna 03/28/2021 at 06:18 PM

        I received a confirmation that they received my order and would send me tracking information when it was ready to ship. They took my money, but I never received another email or a response to inquiries.

      • reyz 03/30/2021 at 08:11 AM

        i bought a conciled cabined but i received a pink towel i lose 35$ usd

      • Mariella 04/30/2021 at 12:29 AM

        I bought a concelead cabinet i received a hat. I too lose my money. WHY THEY EXIST YET? Rbmjucg.top. you are a lier and a thieves

      Reply
    • Report #339093 03/12/2021 at 05:29 PM

      a 4 bay hard drive station (USB 3.0 & eSATA (PM)HOT SWAP
      -------------------
      Hi I've tried to contact seller how ever the e-mail keeps coming back stating xxxxide To xxxx Sorry, we were unable to deliver your message to the following address. : Unable to deliver message after multiple retries, giving up.

      Telephone : +8618716267250

      • Ellalou 03/19/2021 at 01:46 PM

        I ordered an Armoire on January 13 2021. I had a tracking number, on 3/4/21 it showed that my Item was in customs. Now on 3/19/21 I cannot find my tracking order. Still have not received.

      • Thali 05/01/2021 at 12:28 AM

        I ordered a laser peaker for $ 50 and received a fever meter for less than $ 1.50

      • Md Nazim Uddin 05/03/2021 at 02:27 PM

        . Powerful Multifunctional Combo Ki I placed an order. 3/4 was not sent. This is Parod seller.

      • Chooramanee 05/06/2021 at 07:27 AM

        BIG SCAMMER

      • Adrian Gabidon 05/14/2021 at 09:00 AM

        You take my money.
        and no item .Been waiting since January Belong now

      • DCM 08/02/2021 at 10:49 PM

        Same thing happened to me....

        Does anyone know the address of these pillars?

      • Bill 05/23/2022 at 09:41 PM

        Hi
        I have been trying for 12 months for a refund but only got excuses
        Haven't been able to reach them for a long time now
        I presume that I have lost out like a lot of us

      Reply
    • Kevlock 03/14/2021 at 09:58 AM

      They offer one item but send worthless item. They will offer 30% refund to keep worthless item. PayPal will contact and they will offer full refund if worthless item is returned to China at buyers expense. PayPal know this is a scam but keep letting them operate. Speak to PayPal to get refund.

      Reply
    • Report #340026 03/15/2021 at 04:58 PM

      https://www.anubyqrb.top/order/83503-CNK32140
      -------------------
      I have ordered online and paid $35.65 USD on Jan 25,2021. Transfer online payment to Xingee Trade Online (paypalservicexingee@gmail.com). I waited for my order almost 2.5 months. Today I received a sunglasses sample. I want my money back immediately!
      Evidence enclosed.


      Faisal Khalid
      647 219 5983

      Fraudulent email : service@anubyqrb.top
      Url / Website : anubyqrb
      Pseudonym : anubyqrb


      • asdasd 03/30/2021 at 04:59 AM

        SAME I ORDER ONE THINK GET TEETH BRUSH ITS SCAMER

      • Fernando Dias 04/19/2021 at 04:34 PM

        two and a half months later, today i received order number regarding receipt and it would be a room lamp but after all i received a small thermometer ...

        I want a refund of the total purchase amount as per receipt.
        Its a fraud

      • norma 04/19/2021 at 05:52 PM

        i ordered a couple of resin rings off of this site got a little bitty cheap ring i want my money back dont order from this place

      Reply
    • Report #340052 03/15/2021 at 07:19 PM

      No.166 Bonded Street Xinjin
      District Nan Chang JiangXi
      330000
      China
      Item in package cheap ball cap not ordered
      -------------------
      Charged my credit card but I didn’t order anything

      Pseudonym : NCSC


      • Trevor 03/16/2021 at 10:37 PM

        I got the same just now. What was it charged as on your statement?

      Reply
    • JOSEGA 03/17/2021 at 04:15 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #341639 03/19/2021 at 07:11 PM

      Bought and paid for a excercise bike received a shitty little towel.
      -------------------
      Never buy anything from stupid little Wuhan virus spreaders. All are scammers. I hope the virus wipes them all out. Purge the planet of chinese scum

      Url / Website : largediscount.storr
      Pseudonym : Na

      Reply
    • Maricela torres 03/20/2021 at 12:37 AM

      Pedí 2 skimmer para piscina y me llego una gorra negra ordinaria

      Reply
    • cyborge 03/23/2021 at 06:44 PM

      Item not received – claimCASE CLOSED
      Case ID: PP-D-101085104

      The case was closed in the recipient's favour as the recipient provided a valid proof of delivery.sent me wrong item he is a thief and a scammer pay pal know this and yet still gave him the money i paid and i got wrong item a bloody temperture thing!?!?

      Reply
    • Report #343418 03/24/2021 at 11:29 PM

      Order a folding table and got teeth whitening strips
      -------------------
      Emailed and said sorry must of put label on wrong parcel. After waiting 8 weeks for delivery. Said would refund me 40% for the inconvenience but it has not come through.

      Pseudonym : Kingbo online
      Telephone : +8613556600000

      • Tripping line 03/30/2021 at 06:44 AM

        DO NOT BUY FROM KINGBO ONLINE!
        This is a scam operation using the domains xbxcile.top and wcewzqed.top and possibly others as storefronts.
        You will get a garbage product instead of what you ordered and enter a long process to get a refund. The scammers will talk you into keeping the garbage product and get a partial refund ending up paying many many times the value of the garbage (plus any VAT and import fees).

      • Magda 03/30/2021 at 07:08 AM

        Same here, tracking nr sticker in China for a
        month already. Website disappeared already. I am not even counting to get the product or the money

      Reply
    • modave2 03/27/2021 at 09:06 AM

      I was scammed also. I ordered two work holding benches over 2 month ago. Their tracking number said it was delivered. Talked to my postman and he said he did not deliver any package to my house on the date shown.

      Reply
    • Paul Sando 03/28/2021 at 11:38 PM

      I ordered an item from KINGBO on January 26, 2021. The item has been paid for but I have not received my merchandise. Their so called service team is useless. They provided a tracking number but USPS has no record of this transaction. I did no buy this merchandise from USPS. I bought it from Kingbo. Therefore I expect Kingbo to track this transaction and get my order to me. Apparently this is to complicated for them to understand. I made one mistake ordering from them, but I will never make he same mistake again. And I will spread the word as far as I can not to order anything from these people ever again.

      Reply
    • johannes 03/30/2021 at 07:10 PM

      bought a dropdown saw from them never got it paid for it 1 /2 /2021 its a scam contacted pay pal they did nothing

      Reply
    • Anke 04/13/2021 at 08:02 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • tamara 05/01/2021 at 11:15 AM

      i order an storage cabinet i never delivered and paypal did not refund my money because they provided a made up tracking number

      Reply
    • Chooramanee 05/06/2021 at 07:16 AM

      YES I BOUGHT TWO ITEMS FROM THEM A COFFEE TABLE AND A SMART TABLE LAMP. THEY SENT ME A CLINICAL THERMOMETER AND A BROKEN CHEAP WATCH..PAYPAL KNOW ABOUT BUT CONTINUES TO LET THAT USE THE PLATFORM FOR PAYMENT.

      Reply
    • maria 06/17/2021 at 11:22 AM

      estafadores de mierda llevo tres meses esperando mi articulo y nada

      Reply
    • Gabriele 12/30/2021 at 01:31 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #450203 01/28/2022 at 11:34 AM

      in the august 2021. I bought a table and got toothpaste, since then my nightmare begins which has not been resolved to this day 01.28. 2022.
      -------------------
      fraudsters, hunters in the dark and thieves, ordered one, got another! kindly deceived me, after five months of nerves games they offered 30% of the price I paid, but they did not respect that either, the last scum fraudulent

      Pseudonym : kingboserviceteam Kingbo Online
      Telephone : +8618716267250


      Reply
    • Report #503796 05/27/2022 at 11:42 AM

      I ordered a ice maker and have not received it yet after several promises that it would be delivered. They sent me a blue tooth head piece that did not work. I contacted them and sent pictures showing what I received after they verified that it was delivered. The package was delivered but not what I ordered. Then was told that they will correct and resend. it. I asked for the tracking several times before they provided it, they told me it was delivered again. After looking at the track...
      -------------------
      They did offer to refund me but only 40% of what I paid. I told them no that I wanted the product or 100% refund. Then a few weeks later I contacted them again and they them offered 30% refund again I told them no. They finally stated that they would resend but I am unable to get a response or the non existent tracking. This company is a joke! They are scammers and have no intention of sending any products to anyone and they steal your money. Lesson learned!

      Pseudonym : ice maker

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.