Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
support@countryfaith.com Country Faith
| Date | 03/01/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@countryfaith.com |
| Pseudonym | Country Faith |
| Url / Website | https://countryfaith.co/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The Ad said they were going out of business and there was a sale on clothing items. I ordered a face mask, t-shirt. and sweatshirt with the logo Faith over Fear. On Jan. 19,2021, I received the facemask but not the two shirts I had also ordered. I have emailed their supposed customer service contact information is: support:support@countryfaith.co. I have emailed these crooks several times to ask where my other two items are and I have not received any correspondence back from them and it has been well over the stated time frame for deliver which was 5-7 days after shipped. I was charged for three items and only received one face mask. |
| Comment / Review | I have written several times and no response as of yet. My thoughts are they sent the cheapest item so they had shipping and tracking information on my order which says now it was shipped but only the one cheap item was ever sent. I have tried to attach a picture of my order but this app is not allowing me to. Total order amount charged $41.63 and all I received was a $7.64 face mask.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mox 03/30/2021 at 01:44 PM
I ordered two sweatshirts in January and they took the payment but I got no further response from them. No items were sent. I've emailed a few times but no response at all. I see their website and ordering site is still up. More peole will get scammed.
up votedown vote
AC 05/30/2021 at 11:26 AM
I was also scammed. I ordered 5 shirts/sweaters. I received 1. I have emailed support and they will not respond. I received the sweatshirt that was 24.99 but my total order was 105.95 DO NOT ORDER!!
up votedown vote
Lisa 12/19/2021 at 10:49 PM
I also ordered a sweatshirt and they charged my card but did not send me my order! I have emailed once every month and not one response and no refund to my card
up votedown vote
JMcKinley 01/04/2022 at 12:25 PM
I ordered 2 Christian t-shirts." Be the light", & "Faith or fear" order # 4085, $40.61 Have not received shirts.